Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the President of Ukraine
23 AUG 2024 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met President of Ukraine, H.E. Mr. Volodymyr Zelenskyy in Kyiv today. Upon arrival at Maryinskyi Palace, Prime Minister was received by President Zelenskyy.
The two leaders discussed the whole gamut of bilateral ties and exchanged views on regional and global issues of mutual interest. Following the meeting, a Joint Statement was released.Click here to see.
The two leaders witnessed signing of four agreements. These include (i) Agreement on Cooperation in the field of Agriculture and Food Industry; (ii) MoU on Cooperation in the field of Medical Products Regulation; (iii) MoU on Indian Humanitarian Grant Assistance for Implementation of High Impact Community Development Projects; and (iv) Programme for Cultural Cooperation for 2024-2028.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ইউক্ৰেইনৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বৈঠক
23 AUG 2024 6:33PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি কিয়ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ইউক্ৰেইনৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মিষ্টাৰ ভল’ডিমিৰ জেলেনস্কিক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে। মেৰিনস্কি প্ৰাসাদত উপস্থিত হোৱাৰ লগে লগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি জেলেনস্কিয়ে আদৰণি জনায়।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কৰ সমগ্ৰ গেমটোৰ ওপৰত আলোচনা কৰাৰ লগতে পাৰস্পৰিক স্বাৰ্থৰ আঞ্চলিক আৰু বিশ্বব্যাপী বিষয়সমূহৰ ওপৰত মত বিনিময় কৰে। বৈঠকৰ পিছতে এক যৌথ বিবৃতি প্ৰকাশ কৰা হয়। চাবলৈ ইয়াত ক্লিক কৰক।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই চাৰিওখন চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰকালত উপস্থিত থাকে। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত (i) কৃষি আৰু খাদ্য উদ্যোগৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ চুক্তি; (ii) চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰী নিয়ন্ত্ৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ বুজাবুজি চুক্তি; (iii) উচ্চ প্ৰভাৱৰ সমুদায় উন্নয়ন প্ৰকল্প ৰূপায়ণৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় মানৱীয় অনুদান সাহায্যৰ বুজাবুজি চুক্তি; আৰু (iv) ২০২৪-২০২৮ চনৰ বাবে সাংস্কৃতিক সহযোগিতাৰ কাৰ্যসূচী।