Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the President of Ukraine
23 AUG 2024 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met President of Ukraine, H.E. Mr. Volodymyr Zelenskyy in Kyiv today. Upon arrival at Maryinskyi Palace, Prime Minister was received by President Zelenskyy.
The two leaders discussed the whole gamut of bilateral ties and exchanged views on regional and global issues of mutual interest. Following the meeting, a Joint Statement was released.Click here to see.
The two leaders witnessed signing of four agreements. These include (i) Agreement on Cooperation in the field of Agriculture and Food Industry; (ii) MoU on Cooperation in the field of Medical Products Regulation; (iii) MoU on Indian Humanitarian Grant Assistance for Implementation of High Impact Community Development Projects; and (iv) Programme for Cultural Cooperation for 2024-2028.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఉక్రెయిన్ అధ్యక్షునితో ప్రధానమంత్రి సమావేశం
23 AUG 2024 6:33PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేడు కీవ్ లో ఉక్రెయిన్ అధ్యక్షుడు శ్రీ వ్లాదిమిర్ జెలెన్ స్కీతో సమావేశమయ్యారు. మరుసియిన్ స్కీ ప్యాలెస్ వద్ద ప్రధానమంత్రికి అధ్యక్షుడు జెలెన్ స్కీ స్వాగతం పలికారు.
ఉభయ దేశాల మధ్య ద్వైపాక్షిక బంధానికి సంబంధించిన అన్ని అంశాలపైన నాయకులిద్దరూ చర్చించారు. పరస్పర ఆసక్తి గల ప్రాంతీయ, అంతర్జాతీయ అంశాలపై కూడా చర్చించారు. సమావేశం అనంతరం సంయుక్త ప్రకటన విడుదల చేశారు. దాన్ని వీక్షించడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి. Click here to see.
ఉభయ దేశాల మధ్య నాలుగు ఒప్పందాలపై సంతకాలు చేసే కార్యక్రమాన్ని ఉభయులూ వీక్షించారు. ఆ ఒప్పందాలు ఇలా ఉన్నాయి. (i) వ్యవసాయ రంగం, ఆహార పరిశ్రమలో సహకార ఒప్పందం; (ii) వైద్య ఉత్పత్తుల నియంత్రణలో సహకారంపై ఎంఓయు; (iii) అధిక ప్రభావం చూపే సామాజికాభివృద్ధి ప్రాజెక్టుల అమలులో భారతదేశపు మానవతాపూర్వకమైన గ్రాంట్ సహాయంపై ఎంఓయు (iv) 2024-2028 సంవ‌త్స‌రాల మ‌ధ్య కాలంలో సాంస్కృతిక స‌హ‌కార కార్య‌క్ర‌మం