Ministry of Home Affairs
Repco Bank presents a cheque of Rs. 19.08 crore towards dividend to Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi
The cheque towards dividend @ 25% on the share capital of 76.32 crore held by Government of India
Repco Bank is a Government of India Enterprise, under the administrative control of MHA, Bank has crossed Business Mix of Rs.20,000 crore
23 AUG 2024 10:19AM by PIB Delhi
Repco Bank presented a cheque of Rs. 19.08 crore towards dividend to Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi.
The cheque of Rs.19.08 crore towards dividend @ 25% on the share capital of 76.32 crore held by Government of India for the Financial Year 2023-24 was handed over by the Chairman Repco Bank, Shri E. Santhanam and Managing Director, Shri O. M. Gokul. Union Home Secretary Shri Ajay Kumar Bhalla, and Officer on Special Duty (OSD), MHA Shri Govind Mohan were also present on the occasion.
Repco Bank is a Government of India Enterprise, under the administrative control of the Ministry of Home Affairs. The Bank posted 11% growth in Business Mix during the FY 2023-24. As a remarkable achievement, today the Bank has crossed Business Mix of Rs.20,000 crore.

য়ুমলৈ-কৈরৈ মন্ত্রালয়
রেপকো বেঙ্কনা নই দিল্লীদা কেন্দ্রগী গৃহ মন্ত্রী অমসুং কোওপরেসসন মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত সাহদা দিবিদেন্দকী লুপা করোর ১৯.০৮গী চেক খুৎশিন্নখ্রে
চেক অদু ভারত লৈঙাক্না পায়রিবা লুপা করোর ৭৬.২৩গী ২৫%গী দিবিদেন্দকী শেন্ফম্নি
রেপকো বেঙ্ক এম.ঐচ.এ.গী এদমিনিস্ত্রেতিব কন্ত্রোলগী মখাদা লৈবা ভারত লৈঙাক্কী এন্তরপ্রাইজ অমনি, বেঙ্ক অসিনা লুপা করোর ২০,০০০গী বিজিনেস মিক্স লান্থোকখ্রে
23 AUG 2024 10:19AM by PIB Imphal
রেপকো বেঙ্কনা নই দিল্লীদা কেন্দ্রগী গৃহ মন্ত্রী অমসুং কোওপরেসসন মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত সাহদা দিবিদেন্দকী লুপা করোর ১৯.০৮গী চেক খুৎশিন্নখ্রে‍।
ভারত লৈঙাক্না পায়রিবা লুপা করোর ৭৬.২৩গী ২৫%গী দিবিদেন্দকী শেন্বা চহি ২০২৩-২৪গী লুপা করোর ১৯.০৮গী চেক অদু রেপকো বেঙ্ককী চেয়রমেন, শ্রী ই. সন্থনম অমসুং মেনেজিং দাইরেক্তর, শ্রী ও.এম. গোকুলনা খুৎশিন্নখি‍। কেন্দগরগী হোম সেক্রেতরী শ্রী অজয় কুমার ভল্লা, অমসুং ওফিসর ওন স্পিসিএল দ্যুতী (ও.এস.দি.), এম.ঐচ.এ. শ্রী গোবিন্দ মোহনসু থৌরমদুদা শরুক য়াখি‍।
রেপকো বেঙ্ক গৃহ মন্ত্রালয়গী এদমিনিস্ত্রেতিব কন্ত্রোলগী মখাদা লৈবা ভারত লৈঙাক্কী এন্তরপ্রাইজ অমনি‍। বেঙ্ক অসিনা এফ.ৱাই. ২-২৩-২৪দা ১১% গ্রোথ ফংখি‍। শিংথানিংঙাই ওইবা মায় পাকপা অমা ওইনা, ঙসি বেঙ্ক অসিনা লুপা করোর ২০,০০০গী বিজিনেস মিক্স লান্থোকখি‍।