Ministry of Home Affairs
Repco Bank presents a cheque of Rs. 19.08 crore towards dividend to Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi
The cheque towards dividend @ 25% on the share capital of 76.32 crore held by Government of India
Repco Bank is a Government of India Enterprise, under the administrative control of MHA, Bank has crossed Business Mix of Rs.20,000 crore
23 AUG 2024 10:19AM by PIB Delhi
Repco Bank presented a cheque of Rs. 19.08 crore towards dividend to Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi.
The cheque of Rs.19.08 crore towards dividend @ 25% on the share capital of 76.32 crore held by Government of India for the Financial Year 2023-24 was handed over by the Chairman Repco Bank, Shri E. Santhanam and Managing Director, Shri O. M. Gokul. Union Home Secretary Shri Ajay Kumar Bhalla, and Officer on Special Duty (OSD), MHA Shri Govind Mohan were also present on the occasion.
Repco Bank is a Government of India Enterprise, under the administrative control of the Ministry of Home Affairs. The Bank posted 11% growth in Business Mix during the FY 2023-24. As a remarkable achievement, today the Bank has crossed Business Mix of Rs.20,000 crore.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
রেপকো ব্যাঙ্ক কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ-র হাতে সরকারের লভ্যাংশ হিসেবে ১৯.০৮ কোটি টাকার চেক তুলে দেন
23 AUG 2024 10:19AM by PIB Agartala
রেপকো ব্যাঙ্ক (রেপেটরিয়েটস কো-অপারেটিভ ফিনান্স এন্ড ডেভেলপমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক) আজ শুক্রবার নয়াদিল্লিতে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ-র হাতে সরকারের লভ্যাংশ হিসেবে ১৯.০৮ কোটি টাকার একটি চেক তুলে দিয়েছে।
রেপকো ব্যাঙ্কের চেয়ারম্যান শ্রী ই. সান্থানম এবং ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক (ভারপ্রাপ্ত) শ্রী ও.এম. গোকুল ২০২৩-২৪ আর্থিক বছরের জন্য ভারত সরকারের ৭৬.৩২ কোটি টাকার মূলধনী শেয়ারের ২৫% হারে লভ্যাংশ হিসাবে ১৯.০৮ কোটি টাকার এই চেক অর্পণ করেন। উপস্থিত ছিলেন স্বরাষ্ট্র সচিব শ্রী অজয় কুমার ভাল্লা ও মন্ত্রকের ওএসডি শ্রী গোবিন্দ মোহন।
রেপকো ব্যাঙ্ক হল স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রকের প্রশাসনিক নিয়ন্ত্রণাধীন ভারত সরকারের একটি উদ্যোগ। ২০২৩-২৪ আর্থিক বছরে এই ব্যাংক সামগ্রিক ব্যবসা করার হিসেবে ১১% প্রবৃদ্ধি অর্জন করেছে। আজ এই ব্যাঙ্ক সামগ্রিক ব্যবসাকে ২০,০০০ কোটি টাকার উপরে নিয়ে যেতে সমর্থ হয়েছে, যা এক বড় সাফল্য।