Ministry of Home Affairs
Repco Bank presents a cheque of Rs. 19.08 crore towards dividend to Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi
The cheque towards dividend @ 25% on the share capital of 76.32 crore held by Government of India
Repco Bank is a Government of India Enterprise, under the administrative control of MHA, Bank has crossed Business Mix of Rs.20,000 crore
23 AUG 2024 10:19AM by PIB Delhi
Repco Bank presented a cheque of Rs. 19.08 crore towards dividend to Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi.
The cheque of Rs.19.08 crore towards dividend @ 25% on the share capital of 76.32 crore held by Government of India for the Financial Year 2023-24 was handed over by the Chairman Repco Bank, Shri E. Santhanam and Managing Director, Shri O. M. Gokul. Union Home Secretary Shri Ajay Kumar Bhalla, and Officer on Special Duty (OSD), MHA Shri Govind Mohan were also present on the occasion.
Repco Bank is a Government of India Enterprise, under the administrative control of the Ministry of Home Affairs. The Bank posted 11% growth in Business Mix during the FY 2023-24. As a remarkable achievement, today the Bank has crossed Business Mix of Rs.20,000 crore.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರಿಗೆ ರೆಪ್ಕೋ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ಲಾಭಾಂಶದ ರೂ. 19.08 ಕೋಟಿ ಚೆಕ್ ಅನ್ನು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಿತು
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಹೊಂದಿರುವ 76.32 ಕೋಟಿ ಷೇರು ಬಂಡವಾಳದ ಮೇಲೆ @ 25% ಡಿವಿಡೆಂಡ್ ಚೆಕ್ ಆಗಿದೆ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಆಡಳಿತಾತ್ಮಕ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣದಲ್ಲಿರುವ ರೆಪ್ಕೊ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಒಂದು ಉದ್ಯಮವಾಗಿದೆ. ರೆಪ್ಕೊ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ನ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕ ವ್ಯವಹಾರ ರೂ.20,000 ಕೋಟಿ ದಾಟಿದೆ
23 AUG 2024 10:19AM by PIB Bengaluru
ರೆಪ್ಕೋ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ನವದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಲಾಭಾಂಶದ 19.08 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ಚೆಕ್ ನೀಡಿತು
2023-24 ರ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ವರ್ಷಕ್ಕೆ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಹೊಂದಿರುವ 76.32 ಕೋಟಿ ಷೇರು ಬಂಡವಾಳದ ಮೇಲೆ @ 25% ಡಿವಿಡೆಂಡ್ ರೂಪದಲ್ಲಿ ರೂ.19.08 ಕೋಟಿ ಮೌಲ್ಯದ ಚೆಕ್ ಅನ್ನು ರೆಪ್ಕೋ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಇ. ಸಂತಾನಂ ಮತ್ತು ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥಾಪಕ ನಿರ್ದೇಶಕರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಒ.ಎಂ. ಗೋಕುಲ್ ಹಸ್ತಾಂತರ ಮಾಡಿದರು. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಜಯ್ ಕುಮಾರ್ ಭಲ್ಲಾ, ಮತ್ತು ವಿಶೇಷ ಕರ್ತವ್ಯದ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿ (ಒ.ಎಸ್.ಡಿ), ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಶ್ರೀ ಗೋವಿಂದ್ ಮೋಹನ್ ಅವರು ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿದ್ದರು.
ರೆಪ್ಕೊ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಉದ್ಯಮವಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಆಡಳಿತಾತ್ಮಕ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣದಲ್ಲಿದೆ. ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ವರ್ಷ 2023-24 ರ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ವ್ಯವಹಾರ ಸಮಿಶ್ರವಾಗಿ 11%ರಷ್ಟು ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಯನ್ನು ದಾಖಲಿಸಿದೆ. ಇಂದು ರೆಪ್ಕೊ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ರೂ.20,000 ಕೋಟಿಯ ವ್ಯವಹಾರವನ್ನು ದಾಟಿದೆ, ಇದು ಗಮನಾರ್ಹ ಸಾಧನೆಯಾಗಿದೆ.