Ministry of Home Affairs
Repco Bank presents a cheque of Rs. 19.08 crore towards dividend to Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi
The cheque towards dividend @ 25% on the share capital of 76.32 crore held by Government of India
Repco Bank is a Government of India Enterprise, under the administrative control of MHA, Bank has crossed Business Mix of Rs.20,000 crore
23 AUG 2024 10:19AM by PIB Delhi
Repco Bank presented a cheque of Rs. 19.08 crore towards dividend to Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi.
The cheque of Rs.19.08 crore towards dividend @ 25% on the share capital of 76.32 crore held by Government of India for the Financial Year 2023-24 was handed over by the Chairman Repco Bank, Shri E. Santhanam and Managing Director, Shri O. M. Gokul. Union Home Secretary Shri Ajay Kumar Bhalla, and Officer on Special Duty (OSD), MHA Shri Govind Mohan were also present on the occasion.
Repco Bank is a Government of India Enterprise, under the administrative control of the Ministry of Home Affairs. The Bank posted 11% growth in Business Mix during the FY 2023-24. As a remarkable achievement, today the Bank has crossed Business Mix of Rs.20,000 crore.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
રેપકો બેંકે નવી દિલ્હીમાં કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહને રૂ. 19.08 કરોડનો ડિવિડન્ડ ચેક અર્પણ કર્યો
ભારત સરકાર દ્વારા 76.32 કરોડની શેર મૂડી પર 25% ડિવિડન્ડનો ચેક
રેપકો બેંકે ભારત સરકારની એન્ટરપ્રાઇઝ છે, જે ગૃહ મંત્રાલયના વહીવટી નિયંત્રણ હેઠળ છે, બેંકે રૂ. 20,000 કરોડના વ્યવસાયિક મિશ્રણને પાર કર્યું છે
23 AUG 2024 10:19AM by PIB Ahmedabad
રેપકો બેંકે નવી દિલ્હીમાં કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહને રૂ. 19.08 કરોડનો ડિવિડન્ડ ચેક અર્પણ કર્યો.
નાણાંકીય વર્ષ 2023-24 માટે ભારત સરકાર દ્વારા રાખવામાં આવેલ 76.32 કરોડની શેર મૂડી પર 25%ના દરે ડિવિડન્ડ માટે રૂ.19.08 કરોડનો ચેક રેપ્કો બેંકના ચેરમેન શ્રી ઇ. સંથાનમ અને મેનેજિંગ ડિરેક્ટર શ્રી ઓ.એમ. ગોકુલ દ્વારા સુપ્રત કરવામાં આવ્યો હતો. આ પ્રસંગે કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ સચિવ શ્રી અજય કુમાર ભલ્લા અને ગૃહ મંત્રાલયના ઓફિસર ઓન સ્પેશિયલ ડ્યુટી (OSD) શ્રી ગોવિંદ મોહન પણ આ પ્રસંગે હાજર રહ્યા હતા.
રેપ્કો બેંક એ ભારત સરકારનું એક એન્ટરપ્રાઇઝ છે જે ગૃહ મંત્રાલયના વહીવટી નિયંત્રણ હેઠળ છે. બેંકે નાણાકીય વર્ષ 2023-24 દરમિયાન બિઝનેસ મિક્સમાં 11% વૃદ્ધિ નોંધાવી છે. એક નોંધપાત્ર સિદ્ધિમાં, આજે બેંકે રૂ. 20,000 કરોડના બિઝનેસ મિશ્રણને પાર કરી લીધું છે.