Ministry of Home Affairs
Repco Bank presents a cheque of Rs. 19.08 crore towards dividend to Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi
The cheque towards dividend @ 25% on the share capital of 76.32 crore held by Government of India
Repco Bank is a Government of India Enterprise, under the administrative control of MHA, Bank has crossed Business Mix of Rs.20,000 crore
23 AUG 2024 10:19AM by PIB Delhi
Repco Bank presented a cheque of Rs. 19.08 crore towards dividend to Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi.
The cheque of Rs.19.08 crore towards dividend @ 25% on the share capital of 76.32 crore held by Government of India for the Financial Year 2023-24 was handed over by the Chairman Repco Bank, Shri E. Santhanam and Managing Director, Shri O. M. Gokul. Union Home Secretary Shri Ajay Kumar Bhalla, and Officer on Special Duty (OSD), MHA Shri Govind Mohan were also present on the occasion.
Repco Bank is a Government of India Enterprise, under the administrative control of the Ministry of Home Affairs. The Bank posted 11% growth in Business Mix during the FY 2023-24. As a remarkable achievement, today the Bank has crossed Business Mix of Rs.20,000 crore.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ரெப்கோ வங்கி தனது லாப ஈவுத்தொகையாக ரூ.19.08 கோடிக்கான காசோலையை, புதுதில்லியில் மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா-விடம் வழங்கியது
23 AUG 2024 10:19AM by PIB Chennai
ரெப்கோ வங்கி தனது லாப ஈவுத்தொகையாக ரூ.19.08 கோடிக்கான காசோலையை, புதுதில்லியில் மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா-விடம் வழங்கியது.
ரெப்கோ வங்கியில் மத்திய அரசு வைத்துள்ள பங்கு மூலதனமான ரூ 76.32 கோடிக்கு @ 25% என்ற அடிப்படையில் 2023-24- நிதியாண்டுக்கான லாப ஈவுத் தொகையாக ரூ.19.08 கோடிக்கான காசோலையை, வங்கியின் தலைவர் திரு இ. சந்தானம் மற்றும் நிர்வாக இயக்குநர் திரு ஓ. எம். கோகுல் ஆகியோர் வழங்கினர். மத்திய உள்துறை செயலாளர் திரு அஜய் குமார் பல்லா, அமைச்சகத்தின் சிறப்பு பணி அதிகாரி திரு கோவிந்த் மோகன் ஆகியோர் உடனிருந்தனர்.
ரெப்கோ வங்கி மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் நிர்வாக கட்டுப்பாட்டில் உள்ள மத்திய அரசு நிறுவனமாகும். 2023-24 நிதியாண்டில் இந்த வங்கி தனது வர்த்தகத்தில் 11% வளர்ச்சியை கண்டுள்ளது. குறிப்பிடத்தக்க சாதனையாக இந்த வங்கி இன்று ரூ.20,000 கோடி வர்த்தகத்தை தாண்டியுள்ளது.