Ministry of Home Affairs
Repco Bank presents a cheque of Rs. 19.08 crore towards dividend to Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi
The cheque towards dividend @ 25% on the share capital of 76.32 crore held by Government of India
Repco Bank is a Government of India Enterprise, under the administrative control of MHA, Bank has crossed Business Mix of Rs.20,000 crore
23 AUG 2024 10:19AM by PIB Delhi
Repco Bank presented a cheque of Rs. 19.08 crore towards dividend to Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi.
The cheque of Rs.19.08 crore towards dividend @ 25% on the share capital of 76.32 crore held by Government of India for the Financial Year 2023-24 was handed over by the Chairman Repco Bank, Shri E. Santhanam and Managing Director, Shri O. M. Gokul. Union Home Secretary Shri Ajay Kumar Bhalla, and Officer on Special Duty (OSD), MHA Shri Govind Mohan were also present on the occasion.
Repco Bank is a Government of India Enterprise, under the administrative control of the Ministry of Home Affairs. The Bank posted 11% growth in Business Mix during the FY 2023-24. As a remarkable achievement, today the Bank has crossed Business Mix of Rs.20,000 crore.

गृह मंत्रालय
रेपको बैंक ने नई दिल्ली में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह को 19.08 करोड़ रुपये का लाभांश चेक भेंट किया
वित्त वर्ष 2023-24 के लिए भारत सरकार की 76.32 करोड़ रुपये की शेयर पूंजी पर 25% की दर से लाभांश के रूप में 19.08 करोड़ रुपये का चेक भेंट किया गया
रेपको बैंक, गृह मंत्रालय के प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण के तहत भारत सरकार का एक उद्यम है, बैंक ने 20,000 करोड़ रुपये के बिजनेस मिक्स को पार कर लिया है
23 AUG 2024 10:19AM by PIB Delhi
रेपको बैंक ने नई दिल्ली में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह को 19.08 करोड़ रुपये का लाभांश चेक भेंट किया।
रेपको बैंक के अध्यक्ष श्री ई. संथानम और प्रबंध निदेशक (प्रभारी) श्री ओ.एम. गोकुल ने वित्त वर्ष 2023-24 के लिए भारत सरकार की 76.32 करोड़ रुपये की शेयर पूंजी पर 25% की दर से लाभांश के रूप में 19.08 करोड़ रुपये का चेक श्री अजय कुमार भल्ला, गृह सचिव, श्री गोविंद मोहन, OSD, गृह मंत्रालय की उपस्थिति में भेंट किया।
रेपको बैंक, गृह मंत्रालय के प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण के तहत भारत सरकार का एक उद्यम है। बैंक ने वित्तीय वर्ष 2023-24 के दौरान बिजनेस मिक्स में 11% की वृद्धि दर्ज की है। एक उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धि के रूप में, आज बैंक ने 20,000 करोड़ रुपये के बिजनेस मिक्स को पार कर लिया है।