امور داخلہ کی وزارت
ریپکو بینک نے نئی دہلی میں داخلی امور اورامداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ کو منافع کا 19.08 کروڑ روپے کا ایک چیک پیش کیا
76.32 کروڑ روپےکے حصص سرمائے پر @ 25فیصد منافع کا چیک حکومت کے پاس ہے
ریپکو بینک ایم ایچ اے کے انتظامی کنٹرول کے تحت حکومت ہند کی ایک انٹرپرائز ہے ،بینک نے 20,000 کروڑ روپے کے بزنس مکس کو عبور کرلیا ہے
23 AUG 2024 10:19AM by PIB Delhi
ریپکو بینک نے نئی دہلی میں داخلی امور اورامداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ کو منافع کا 19.08 کروڑ روپے کا ایک چیک پیش کیا۔
مالیاتی سال 2023-24 کے لیے حکومت ہند کی طرف سے رکھے گئے 76.32 کروڑ روپےکے حصص سرمائے پر @ 25فیصد منافع کا 19.08 کروڑ روپے کا چیک ریپکو بینک کے چیئرمین جناب ای سنتھانم اور منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر جناب او ایم گوکل نے حوالے کیا۔ اس موقع پر مرکزی داخلہ سکریٹری جناب اجے کمار بھلا اور اسپیشل ڈیوٹی کے آفیسر (او ایس ڈی) ایم ایچ اے جناب گووند موہن بھی موجود تھے۔
ریپکو بینک داخلی امور کی وزارت کے انتظامی امور کےتحت حکومت ہند کا ایک انٹرپرائز ہے ۔ بینک نے ایک قابل ذکر کامیابی کے طور پر مالی سال 2023-24 کے دوران بزنس مکس میں 11 فیصد اضافہ کیا۔ آج بینک نے 20,000 کروڑ روپے کے بزنس مکس کو عبور کر لیا ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Repco Bank presents a cheque of Rs. 19.08 crore towards dividend to Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi
The cheque towards dividend @ 25% on the share capital of 76.32 crore held by Government of India
Repco Bank is a Government of India Enterprise, under the administrative control of MHA, Bank has crossed Business Mix of Rs.20,000 crore
23 AUG 2024 10:19AM by PIB Delhi
Repco Bank presented a cheque of Rs. 19.08 crore towards dividend to Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi.
The cheque of Rs.19.08 crore towards dividend @ 25% on the share capital of 76.32 crore held by Government of India for the Financial Year 2023-24 was handed over by the Chairman Repco Bank, Shri E. Santhanam and Managing Director, Shri O. M. Gokul. Union Home Secretary Shri Ajay Kumar Bhalla, and Officer on Special Duty (OSD), MHA Shri Govind Mohan were also present on the occasion.
Repco Bank is a Government of India Enterprise, under the administrative control of the Ministry of Home Affairs. The Bank posted 11% growth in Business Mix during the FY 2023-24. As a remarkable achievement, today the Bank has crossed Business Mix of Rs.20,000 crore.