Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute at the Tomb of the Unknown Soldier in Warsaw
22 AUG 2024 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today paid his respects at the Tomb of the Unknown Soldier in Warsaw.
The Tomb of the Unknown Soldier is a revered monument dedicated to the memory of Polish soldiers who gave their lives in service to their country. It is located at Piłsudski Square and is a significant symbol of national remembrance and honor in Poland.
Prime Minister’s tribute underscores the deep respect and solidarity shared between India and Poland.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৱাৰ্ছৱাত অজ্ঞাত সৈনিকৰ সমাধিত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে
22 AUG 2024 8:12PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৱাৰ্চাত অৱস্থিত অজ্ঞাত সৈনিকৰ সমাধিত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
অজ্ঞাত সৈনিকৰ সমাধিখন হৈছে পোলিশ সৈনিকসকলৰ স্মৃতিত উৎসৰ্গিত এক সন্মানীয় স্মৃতিস্তম্ভ যিসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ দেশৰ সেৱাত তেওঁলোকৰ জীৱন দিছিল। ই পিলছুডস্কি স্কোৱেৰত অৱস্থিত আৰু পোল্যান্ডৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্মৃতি আৰু সন্মানৰ এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ প্ৰতীক।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ এই শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি ভাৰত আৰু প'লেণ্ডৰ মাজত থকা গভীৰ সন্মান আৰু একতাৰ পৰিচয় দিয়ে।