Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute at the Tomb of the Unknown Soldier in Warsaw
22 AUG 2024 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today paid his respects at the Tomb of the Unknown Soldier in Warsaw.
The Tomb of the Unknown Soldier is a revered monument dedicated to the memory of Polish soldiers who gave their lives in service to their country. It is located at Piłsudski Square and is a significant symbol of national remembrance and honor in Poland.
Prime Minister’s tribute underscores the deep respect and solidarity shared between India and Poland.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ୱାର୍ସାରେ ଅଜଣା ସୈନିକଙ୍କ ସମାଧିରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
22 AUG 2024 8:12PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୱାର୍ସାରେ ଥିବା ଅଜଣା ସୈନିକଙ୍କ ସମାଧିସ୍ଥଳରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଅଜଣା ସୈନିକଙ୍କ ସମାଧି ହେଉଛି ପୋଲାଣ୍ଡ ସୈନିକଙ୍କ ସ୍ମୃତିରେ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ ଏକ ପୂଜ୍ୟ ସ୍ମାରକୀ ଯେଉଁମାନେ ନିଜ ଦେଶ ପାଇଁ ସେବା କରି ନିଜ ଜୀବନ ବଳିଦାନ ଦେଇଥିଲେ। ଏହା ପିଲସୁଡସ୍କି ସ୍କୋୟାରରେ ଅବସ୍ଥିତ ଏବଂ ପୋଲାଣ୍ଡରେ ଜାତୀୟ ସ୍ମୃତି ଏବଂ ସମ୍ମାନର ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପ୍ରତୀକ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ପୋଲାଣ୍ଡ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଥିବା ଗଭୀର ସମ୍ମାନ ଏବଂ ସଂହତିକୁ ପ୍ରତିପାଦିତ କରେ।