President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA GRACES THE OPENING OF AMRIT UDYAN SUMMER ANNUALS EDITION, 2024
AMRIT UDYAN TO OPEN FOR THE PUBLIC FROM AUGUST 16 TO SEPTEMBER 15
AUGUST 29 WILL BE RESERVED EXCLUSIVELY FOR SPORTSPERSONS WHILE SEPTEMBER 5 FOR TEACHERS
14 AUG 2024 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu, graced the opening of Amrit Udyan Summer Annuals Edition, 2024 today (August 14, 2024).
The Amrit Udyan will remain open for the public from August 16 to September 15, 2024 from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM (the last entry - 05:15 PM) except on Mondays which will be maintenance day for the Udyan.
August 29 will be exclusively reserved for sportspersons to mark National Sports Day and September 5 will be reserved for teachers on Teachers’ Day.
For entry, registration is mandatory. It is free of cost. Visitors can book their slot online on the Rashtrapati Bhavan website (https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/). Walk-in Visitors can register themselves through Self Service Kiosks placed outside Gate no. 35.
Entry will be from Gate No. 35 of the Rashtrapati Bhavan, near the North Avenue Road. A free shuttle bus service from Central Secretariat Metro Station to Gate No.35 will also be available for the convenience of the visitors.

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
રાષ્ટ્રપતિએ અમૃત ઉદ્યાન સમર એન્યુઅલ એડિશન, 2024 ના ઉદ્ઘાટન સમારોહમાં હાજરી આપી
અમૃત ઉદ્યાન 16 ઓગસ્ટથી 15 સપ્ટેમ્બર સુધી જાહેર જનતા માટે ખુલ્લું રહેશે
29મી ઓગસ્ટ ખેલાડીઓ માટે અને 5મી સપ્ટેમ્બર શિક્ષકો માટે અનામત રહેશે
14 AUG 2024 1:20PM by PIB Ahmedabad
રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રીમતી દ્રૌપદી મુર્મુએ આજે ​​(14 ઓગસ્ટ, 2024) અમૃત ઉદ્યાન ગ્રીષ્મકાલીન વાર્ષિક આવૃત્તિ, 2024ના ઉદ્ઘાટન સમારોહમાં હાજરી આપી હતી.
અમૃત ઉદ્યાન 16 ઓગસ્ટથી 15 સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2024 સુધી સવારે 10:00થી સાંજે 6:00 વાગ્યા સુધી (અંતિમ પ્રવેશ - 05:15 વાગ્યા સુધી) જાહેર જનતા માટે ખુલ્લું રહેશે. જાળવણીના કારણે સોમવારે પાર્ક બંધ રહેશે.
29મી ઓગસ્ટ રાષ્ટ્રીય રમતગમત દિવસ નિમિત્તે ખેલાડીઓ માટે અને 5મી સપ્ટેમ્બર શિક્ષક દિન નિમિત્તે શિક્ષકોના પ્રવેશ માટે અનામત રાખવામાં આવી છે.
પ્રવેશ માટે નોંધણી ફરજિયાત છે અને તે મફત છે. મુલાકાતીઓ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવનની વેબસાઇટ (https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/) પર ઓનલાઈન બુકિંગ કરી શકે છે. વોક-ઇન મુલાકાતીઓ ગેટ નંબર 35ની બહાર મુકવામાં આવેલ સેલ્ફ-સર્વિસ કિઓસ્ક દ્વારા પોતાની નોંધણી કરાવી શકે છે.
નોર્થ એવેન્યુ રોડ પાસેના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવનના ગેટ નંબર 35માંથી પ્રવેશ થશે. મુલાકાતીઓની સુવિધા માટે, કેન્દ્રીય સચિવાલય મેટ્રો સ્ટેશનથી ગેટ નંબર 35 સુધી મફત શટલ બસ સેવા પણ ઉપલબ્ધ રહેશે.