Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to Chandra Shekhar Azad on his birth anniversary
23 JUL 2024 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Chandra Shekhar Azad on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“On his birth anniversary, I pay homage to the great Chandra Shekhar Azad. He was a fearless hero, blessed with unwavering courage and commitment to India’s freedom. His ideals and thoughts continue to resonate in the hearts and minds of millions of people, particularly the youth.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने चंद्रशेखर आज़ाद की जयंती पर उन्‍हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
23 JUL 2024 9:59AM by PIB Bhopal
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चंद्रशेखर आज़ाद की जयंती पर उन्‍हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्‍स पर पोस्ट किया है ;
“महान चंद्रशेखर आज़ाद की जयंती पर, मैं उन्‍हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करता हूं। वह निर्भीक नायक थे, जिन्‍हें अटूट साहस और भारत की स्वतंत्रता के लिए प्रतिबद्धता का वरदान प्राप्त था। उनके आदर्श और विचार लाखों लोगों, विशेषकर युवाओं के दिल और दिमाग में गूंजते रहते हैं।”