Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to Chandra Shekhar Azad on his birth anniversary
23 JUL 2024 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Chandra Shekhar Azad on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“On his birth anniversary, I pay homage to the great Chandra Shekhar Azad. He was a fearless hero, blessed with unwavering courage and commitment to India’s freedom. His ideals and thoughts continue to resonate in the hearts and minds of millions of people, particularly the youth.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
চন্দ্র শেখর আজাদের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
23 JUL 2024 9:59AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৩ জুলাই, ২০২৪
চন্দ্র শেখর আজাদের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স হ্যান্ডলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
"মহান চন্দ্র শেখর আজাদের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে আমি তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। তিনি ছিলেন এক নির্ভীক নায়ক, ভারতের স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রামে অবিচল সাহসিকতা এবং দায়বদ্ধতার ক্ষেত্রে এক আশীর্বাদধন্য ব্যক্তিত্ব। তাঁর আদর্শ এবং চিন্তাধারা লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষের বিশেষত যুবসম্প্রদায়ের হৃদয়ে ও মনকে আলোড়িত করে।"