Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to Chandra Shekhar Azad on his birth anniversary
23 JUL 2024 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Chandra Shekhar Azad on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“On his birth anniversary, I pay homage to the great Chandra Shekhar Azad. He was a fearless hero, blessed with unwavering courage and commitment to India’s freedom. His ideals and thoughts continue to resonate in the hearts and minds of millions of people, particularly the youth.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
சந்திரசேகர் ஆசாத் பிறந்த தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு பிரதமர் மரியாதை
23 JUL 2024 9:59AM by PIB Chennai
சந்திரசேகர் ஆசாத் பிறந்த நாளை முன்னிட்டு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அவருக்கு அவருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டுள்ளதாவது;
"சந்திரசேகர் ஆசாத் பிறந்த தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு அவருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்துகிறேன். அவர் ஒரு அச்சமற்ற தலைவராகத் திகழ்ந்தார், அசைக்க முடியாத தைரியம், இந்தியாவின் சுதந்திரத்திற்கான அர்ப்பணிப்பு ஆகியவற்றால் அவர் ஆசீர்வதிக்கப்பட்டவர். அவரது கொள்கைகள், சிந்தனைகள் கோடிக்கணக்கான மக்களின், குறிப்பாக இளைஞர்களின் இதயங்களில் தொடர்ந்து எதிரொலிக்கின்றன,.