Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya Interacts with National Youth Awardees and National Service Scheme Awardees
Discusses Making MY Bharat Platform More Youth-Friendly
Youth of India are our Future Decision-Makers: Union Minister
17 JUL 2024 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports and Labour & Employment, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya held an insightful interaction with the National Youth Awardees and National Service Scheme (NSS) Awardees in New Delhi today. The session aimed to celebrate the achievements of these young leaders and discuss strategies to enhance the MY Bharat platform, ensuring it becomes more accessible and beneficial to the youth of India.
Dr. Mandaviya commenced the interaction by acknowledging the extraordinary contributions of the awardees, who hail from different States across India and have made significant impacts in diverse areas such as Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs), Climate Change, Urban Planning, Youth Empowerment, Drug Abuse prevention, among others. He emphasized the importance of recognizing and nurturing young talent to build a robust future for the nation.
Addressing the participants, Dr, Mandaviya said, “The youth of India are our future decision-makers, and I am excited about our collective journey towards empowering them”.
A significant part of the discussion focused on innovative and collaborative ideas for constructive youth engagement on the MY Bharat platform. Dr. Mandaviya invited suggestions from the awardees on how to make the platform more interactive, informative, and engaging. The awardees proposed ideas such as incorporating more digital tools, making it a one stop solution for all youth-related initiatives, and creating mentorship and internship programs to guide aspiring young leaders.
Dr. Mandaviya encouraged continuous dialogue between the youth and the Ministry to ensure that the needs and aspirations of young Indians are adequately addressed.
Dr. Mandaviya reiterated the government's commitment to empowering the youth through various schemes and programs. The interaction concluded with a collective vision to make the MY Bharat platform a cornerstone for youth engagement and development. Dr. Mandaviya expressed his optimism about the future and his belief in the transformative power of the youth in driving India towards progress and innovation.
The interaction was also attended by Secretary, Department of Youth Affairs and senior officials of the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports.

ಯುವಜನ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಯುವ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತರು ಮತ್ತು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸೇವಾ ಯೋಜನೆ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಡಾ.ಮನ್ಸುಖ್ ಮಾಂಡವಿಯಾ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಿದರು
MY ಭಾರತ್ ಪ್ಲಾಟ್‌ಫಾರ್ಮ್ ಅನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಯುವ-ಸ್ನೇಹಿಯನ್ನಾಗಿ ಮಾಡುವ ಕುರಿತು ಸಮಾಲೋಚನೆ
ಭಾರತದ ಯುವಕರು ನಮ್ಮ ಭವಿಷ್ಯ ರೂಪಿಸವವರು: ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವರು
17 JUL 2024 2:12PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಯುವ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರೀಡೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಸಚಿವ ಡಾ. ಮನ್ಸುಖ್ ಮಾಂಡವಿಯಾ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಯುವ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತರು ಮತ್ತು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸೇವಾ ಯೋಜನೆ (ಎನ್‌ಎಸ್‌ಎಸ್) ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಿದರು. ಈ ಯುವ ನಾಯಕರ ಸಾಧನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಕೊಂಡಾಡಲು ಮತ್ತು MY ಭಾರತ್ ಪ್ಲಾಟ್‌ಫಾರ್ಮ್ ಅನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲು ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ಚರ್ಚಿಸಲು ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದೆ, ಇದು ಭಾರತದ ಯುವಕರಿಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಸುಲಭವಾಗಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಯೋಜನಕಾರಿಯಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂಬುದನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ಡಾ. ಮಾಂಡವೀಯ ಅವರು ಭಾರತದಾದ್ಯಂತ ವಿವಿಧ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಂದ ಬಂದವರು ಮತ್ತು ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಗುರಿಗಳು (SDGs), ಹವಾಮಾನ ಬದಲಾವಣೆ, ನಗರ ಯೋಜನೆ, ಯುವ ಸಬಲೀಕರಣ, ಮಾದಕ ದ್ರವ್ಯ ಬಳಕೆ ತಡೆಗಟ್ಟುವಿಕೆಯಂತಹ ವಿಷಯಗಳ ಕುರಿತು ಗಮನಾರ್ಹ ಪರಿಣಾಮ ಬೀರಿದ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತರ ಅಸಾಧಾರಣ ಕೊಡುಗೆಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಪ್ರಸ್ತಾಪಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಸಂವಾದವನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಿದರು. ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಕ್ಕೆ ದೃಢವಾದ ಭವಿಷ್ಯವನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸಲು ಯುವ ಪ್ರತಿಭೆಗಳನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸುವ ಮತ್ತು ಪೋಷಿಸುವ ಮಹತ್ವದ ಕುರಿತು ಸಚಿವರು ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು.
ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ವಿಜೇತರನ್ನು ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಮಾತನಾಡಿದ ಡಾ, ಮಾಂಡವೀಯ, "ಭಾರತದ ಯುವಜನರು ನಮ್ಮ ಭವಿಷ್ಯದ ನಿರ್ಧಾರ-ನಿರೂಪಕರು, ಮತ್ತು ಅವರನ್ನು ಸಬಲೀಕರಣಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ನಾನು ಉತ್ಸುಕನಾಗಿದ್ದೇನೆ" ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
MY ಭಾರತ್ ವೇದಿಕೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ರಚನಾತ್ಮಕ ಯುವಕರ ತೊಡಗಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವಿಕೆಗಾಗಿ ನವೀನ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರಿ ವಿಚಾರಗಳ ಮೇಲೆ ಚರ್ಚೆಯ ಮಹತ್ವದ ಭಾಗವು ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಕೃತವಾಗಿತ್ತು. ವೇದಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಸಂವಾದಾತ್ಮಕ, ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಆಕರ್ಷಕವಾಗಿ ಮಾಡುವುದು ಹೇಗೆ ಎಂಬುದರ ಕುರಿತು ಡಾ. ಮಾಂಡವೀಯ ಅವರು ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತರಿಂದ ಸಲಹೆಗಳನ್ನು ಆಹ್ವಾನಿಸಿದರು. ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತರು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಪರಿಕರಗಳನ್ನು ಸಂಯೋಜಿಸುವುದು, ಯುವ-ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳಿಗೆ ಪರಿಹಾರವನ್ನು ಮಾಡುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಮಹತ್ವಾಕಾಂಕ್ಷಿ ಯುವ ನಾಯಕರಿಗೆ ಮಾರ್ಗದರ್ಶನ ನೀಡಲು ಮತ್ತು ಇಂಟರ್ನ್‌ಶಿಪ್ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ರಚಿಸುವಂತಹ ವಿಚಾರಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರಸ್ತಾಪಿಸಿದರು.
ಡಾ. ಮಾಂಡವಿಯ ಯುವ ಭಾರತೀಯರ ಅಗತ್ಯತೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಆಕಾಂಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸಮರ್ಪಕವಾಗಿ ತಿಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಯುವಕರು ಮತ್ತು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನಡುವಿನ ನಿರಂತರ ಸಂವಾದ ಪ್ರೋತ್ಸಾಹದಾಯಕವಾಗಿದೆ.
ವಿವಿಧ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಯುವಕರನ್ನು ಸಬಲೀಕರಣಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಬದ್ಧತೆಯನ್ನು ಡಾ.ಮಾಂಡವೀಯ ಪುನರುಚ್ಚರಿಸಿದರು. MY ಭಾರತ್ ವೇದಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಯುವಕರ ತೊಡಗಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಮೂಲಾಧಾರವಾಗಿಸುವ ಸಾಮೂಹಿಕ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂವಾದವು ಮುಕ್ತಾಯವಾಯಿತು. ಡಾ. ಮಾಂಡವೀಯ ಅವರು ಭವಿಷ್ಯದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ತಮ್ಮ ಆಶಾವಾದವನ್ನು ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ಪ್ರಗತಿ ಮತ್ತು ನಾವೀನ್ಯತೆಯತ್ತ ಕೊಂಡೊಯ್ಯುವಲ್ಲಿ ಯುವಕರ ಪರಿವರ್ತಕ ಶಕ್ತಿಯ ಮೇಲಿನ ನಂಬಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದರು.
ಸಂವಾದದಲ್ಲಿ ಯುವ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಮತ್ತು ಯುವ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಹಿರಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು.