Prime Minister's Office
PM's X account crosses 100 million followers
14 JUL 2024 10:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi's account crosses one hundred million followers on social media platform ‘X’. He continues to be most followed world leader on the platform.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“A hundred million on X!
Happy to be on this vibrant medium and cherish the discussion, debate, insights, people’s blessings, constructive criticism and more.
Looking forward to an equally engaging time in the future as well.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री के एक्स अकाउंट पर फॉलोअर्स की संख्या 10 करोड़ के पार
14 JUL 2024 10:38PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म ‘एक्स’ अकाउंट पर फॉलोअर्स की संख्या 10 करोड़ के पार हो गई है। प्रधानमंत्री इस प्लेटफॉर्म पर लगातार सबसे ज्यादा फॉलो किए जाने वाले विश्व नेता बने हुए हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“एक्स पर 10 करोड़!
इस जीवंत माध्यम पर आकर खुश हूं और इस पर चर्चा, बहस, अभिज्ञान, लोगों के आशीर्वाद, रचनात्मक आलोचना और अन्‍य बहुत कुछ का आनंद उठाता हूं।
भविष्य में भी इसी तरह के आकर्षक समय की आशा करता हूं।”