প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ এক্স একাউণ্টে ১০০ মিলিয়ন ফল’ৱাৰ অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে
14 JUL 2024 10:38PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী, শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ একাউণ্টে ছ’চিয়েল মিডিয়া প্লেটফৰ্ম ‘এক্স’ত এশ মিলিয়ন অনুগামী অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে। এই প্লেটফৰ্মত তেওঁ সৰ্বাধিক অনুসৰণ কৰা বিশ্ব নেতা হৈয়েই আছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰে;
“এক্সত এশ মিলিয়ন!
এই স্পন্দনশীল মাধ্যমত উপস্থিত থাকি সুখী আৰু আলোচনা, বিতৰ্ক, অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টি, মানুহৰ আশীৰ্বাদ, গঠনমূলক সমালোচনা আৰু বহুতো লালন-পালন কৰিছোঁ৷
ভৱিষ্যতেও সমানে আকৰ্ষণীয় এনে সময়ৰ বাবে আগ্ৰহী।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM's X account crosses 100 million followers
14 JUL 2024 10:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi's account crosses one hundred million followers on social media platform ‘X’. He continues to be most followed world leader on the platform.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“A hundred million on X!
Happy to be on this vibrant medium and cherish the discussion, debate, insights, people’s blessings, constructive criticism and more.
Looking forward to an equally engaging time in the future as well.”