Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets first time Ministers of State
28 JUN 2024 10:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met those who have become Ministers of State for the first time in the Council of Ministers.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Met those who have become Ministers of State for the first time in the Council of Ministers. Heard their experiences and insights as they have just embarked on their ministerial journey. Also discussed ways to further strengthen governance at the grassroots.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے پہلی بار بنے وزرائے مملکت سے ملاقات کی
28 JUN 2024 10:46PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ان لوگوں سے ملاقات کی جو وزارتوں کی کونسل میں پہلی بار وزرائےمملکت بنے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛
"ان سے ملاقات کی جو وزراء کی کونسل میں پہلی بار وزرائےمملکت بنے ہیں۔ ان کے تجربات اورخیالات کو سنا کیونکہ انہوں نے ابھی اپنے وزارتی کونسل کے سفر کا آغاز کیا ہے۔ نچلی سطح پر حکمرانی کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کے طریقوں پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا۔