Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets first time Ministers of State
28 JUN 2024 10:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met those who have become Ministers of State for the first time in the Council of Ministers.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Met those who have become Ministers of State for the first time in the Council of Ministers. Heard their experiences and insights as they have just embarked on their ministerial journey. Also discussed ways to further strengthen governance at the grassroots.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଥମ ଥର ପାଇଁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ହୋଇଥିବା ପରିଷଦର ସଦସ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ସାକ୍ଷାତ
28 JUN 2024 10:46PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପରିଷଦରେ ପ୍ରଥମ ଥର ପାଇଁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ହୋଇଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
"ଯେଉଁମାନେ ପ୍ରଥମ ଥର ପାଇଁ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପରିଷଦରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତା ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଦୃଷ୍ଟି ଶୁଣିଛି ଯେହେତୁ ସେମାନେ ନିକଟରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଯାତ୍ରା ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି ତୃଣମୂଳ ସ୍ତରରେ ଶାସନକୁ ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବାର ଉପାୟ ଉପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ।