Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets first time Ministers of State
28 JUN 2024 10:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met those who have become Ministers of State for the first time in the Council of Ministers.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Met those who have become Ministers of State for the first time in the Council of Ministers. Heard their experiences and insights as they have just embarked on their ministerial journey. Also discussed ways to further strengthen governance at the grassroots.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી પ્રથમ વખતના રાજ્ય મંત્રીઓને મળ્યા
28 JUN 2024 10:46PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી મંત્રી પરિષદમાં પ્રથમ વખત રાજ્ય મંત્રી બનેલા લોકોને મળ્યા.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું હતુઃ
“પ્રથમ વખત મંત્રી પરિષદમાં રાજ્ય મંત્રી બનેલા લોકોને મળ્યા. તેમના અનુભવો અને આંતરદૃષ્ટિ વિશે સાંભળ્યું કારણ કે તેઓ હમણાં જ તેમની મંત્રીપદની યાત્રા પર નીકળ્યા છે. પાયાના સ્તરે શાસનને વધુ મજબૂત કરવાની રીતો પર પણ ચર્ચા કરી.