Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets first time Ministers of State
28 JUN 2024 10:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met those who have become Ministers of State for the first time in the Council of Ministers.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Met those who have become Ministers of State for the first time in the Council of Ministers. Heard their experiences and insights as they have just embarked on their ministerial journey. Also discussed ways to further strengthen governance at the grassroots.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पहली बार राज्य मंत्री बने मंत्रिपरिषद के सदस्यों से मुलाकात की
28 JUN 2024 10:46PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पहली बार राज्य मंत्री बने मंत्रिपरिषद के सदस्यों से मुलाकात की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“पहली बार राज्य मंत्री बने मंत्रिपरिषद के सदस्यों से मुलाकात की। उनके अनुभव और उनकी अंतर्दृष्टि सुनी, क्योंकि उन्होंने अभी-अभी मंत्रिपरिषद की अपनी यात्रा की शुरुआत की है। जमीनी स्तर पर शासन को और मजबूत करने के तरीकों पर भी चर्चा की।”