Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Clarification by NHAI pertaining to NEET paper leak case
20 JUN 2024 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
Some sections of the press have reported that the accused related to NEET paper leak case stayed at NHAI guest house in Patna. NHAI would like to clarify that NHAI does not have any guest house facility in Patna. Media is, accordingly, requested to take note of the same and correct the erroneous report if already released.

सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
नीट पेपर लीक मामले में एनएचएआई का स्पष्टीकरण
20 JUN 2024 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
प्रेस के कुछ वर्गों में यह बताया गया है कि नीट (एनईईटी) पेपर लीक मामले से संबंधित आरोपी पटना में भारतीय राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग प्राधिकरण (एनएचएआई) के गेस्ट हाउस में रुके थे। एनएचएआई यह स्पष्ट करना चाहता है कि एनएचएआई के पास पटना में कोई गेस्ट हाउस की सुविधा नहीं है। तदनुसार, मीडिया से यह अनुरोध किया जाता है कि वह इस तथ्य पर ध्यान दे और यदि पहले कोई गलत रिपोर्ट जारी की जा चुकी है तो उसे सही करे।