Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister urges everyone to make Yoga an integral part of their lives
Also shares a set of videos that offers guidance on various Asanas and their benefits
11 JUN 2024 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged everyone to make Yoga an integral part of their lives. He also said that Yoga offers a sanctuary of calm, enabling us to navigate life's challenges with calm and fortitude.
In the light of the upcoming Yoga Day, Shri Modi also shared a set of videos that offers guidance on various Asanas and their benefits.
In a series of X posts, the Prime Minister said;
“In ten days from now, the world will mark the 10th International Day of Yoga, celebrating a timeless practice that celebrates oneness and harmony. Yoga has transcended cultural and geographical boundaries, uniting millions across the globe in the pursuit of holistic well-being.”
“As we approach this year’s Yoga Day, it is essential to reiterate our commitment to making Yoga an integral part of our lives and also encouraging others to make it a part of theirs. Yoga offers a sanctuary of calm, enabling us to navigate life's challenges with calm and fortitude.”
“As Yoga Day approaches, I am sharing a set of videos that will offer guidance on various Asanas and their benefits. I hope this inspires you all to practice Yoga regularly.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘যোগ’-ক জীৱনৰ এক অবিচ্ছেদ্য অংগ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ সকলোৰে প্ৰতি আহ্বান জনাইছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
বিভিন্ন আসন আৰু সেইবোৰৰ বিধি-নিৰ্দেশনা তথা লাভালাভৰ ব্যাখ্যা সম্বলিত ভিডিঅ'ৰ এটা ছেট শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে
11 JUN 2024 11:03AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ‘যোগ’-ক জীৱনৰ এক অবিচ্ছেদ্য অংগ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ সকলোৰে প্ৰতি আহ্বান জনাইছে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে ‘যোগ’-য়ে এক প্ৰশান্তি প্ৰদান কৰে, যাৰ ফলত আমি জীৱনৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহ প্ৰশান্ত মনেৰে আৰু ধৈৰ্য্যৰে মোকাবিলা কৰিব পাৰো।
আগন্তুক যোগ দিৱস-ৰ উপলক্ষে শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে বিভিন্ন আসন আৰু সেইবোৰৰ বিধি-নিৰ্দেশনা তথা লাভালাভৰ ব্যাখ্যা সম্বলিত ভিডিঅ'ৰ এটা ছেট শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে
‘এক্স’-ত প্ৰেৰণ কৰা ‘পোষ্ট’-ৰ এটা শৃংখলাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"আজিৰ পৰা দহ দিনৰ ভিতৰত বিশ্বই একতা আৰু সম্প্ৰীতি উদযাপন কৰা এক কালজয়ী প্ৰথা হিচাপে ‘দশম আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱস’ উদযাপন কৰিব। ‘যোগ’-য়ে সাংস্কৃতিক আৰু ভৌগোলিক সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে আৰু সামগ্ৰিক কল্যাণৰ বাবে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ লাখ লাখ লোকক সমাৱেশিত কৰিছে।"
"আমি এই বছৰৰ যোগ দিৱসৰ কাষ চাপি অহাৰ লগে লগে যোগ-ক আমাৰ জীৱনৰ এক অবিচ্ছেদ্য অংগ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাৰ বাবে আমাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দোহৰাৰ লগতে আনকো এনে কৰাৰ বাবে উৎসাহিত কৰাটো অপৰিহাৰ্য হ’ব। ‘যোগ’-য়ে এক প্ৰশান্তি প্ৰদান কৰে, যাৰ ফলত আমি জীৱনৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানবোৰ শান্ত আৰু ধৈৰ্য্যৰে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হওঁ।"
"যোগ দিৱস ওচৰ চাপি অহাৰ মুহূৰ্তত মই ভিডিঅ'ৰ এটা ছেট শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছো, ই বিভিন্ন আসন আৰু সেইবোৰৰ বিধি-নিৰ্দেশনা তথা লাভালাভ সম্প্ৰকীয় ব্যাখা প্ৰদান কৰিব। মই আশা কৰোঁ যে এই ভিডিঅই আপোনালোক সকলোকে নিয়মীয়াকৈ যোগাভ্যাস কৰিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিব।"