Election Commission
Voter Turnout – 64.4% as of 11:40 PM for phase 3
07 MAY 2024 11:58PM by PIB Delhi
Polling in third phase of General Elections recorded an approximate voter turnout of 64.4% as of 11:40 pm. The same shall continue to be updated by the field level officers as polling parties keep returning and will be available PC wise (along with respective AC segments) live at VTR App, as was the case in phase 1 and phase 2.
The state wise approximate voter turnout at 11:40 pm is as below:
Sl. No.
State / UT
No. PCs
Approximate Voter Turnout %
1
Assam
4
81.61
2
Bihar
5
58.18
3
Chhattisgarh
7
71.06
4
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu
2
69.87
5
Goa
2
75.20
6
Gujarat
25
58.98
7
Karnataka
14
70.41
8
Madhya Pradesh
9
66.05
9
Maharashtra
11
61.44
10
Uttar Pradesh
10
57.34
11
West Bengal
4
75.79
Above 11 States
(93 PCs)
93
64.40
Data displayed here are as per the information being filled in the systems by the field officer. This is an approximate trend, as data from some polling stations (PS) takes time and this trend does not include Postal Ballot. Final actual account of votes recorded for each PS is shared in Form 17 C with all Polling agents at close of polls.

निर्वाचन आयोग
मतदान का प्रतिशत – तीसरे चरण के लिए रात 11:40 बजे तक 64.4 प्रतिशत
07 MAY 2024 11:58PM by PIB Delhi
आम चुनाव के तीसरे चरण के मतदान के दौरान रात 11:40 बजे तक लगभग 64.4 प्रतिशत मतदान दर्ज किया गया। जैसे-जैसे मतदान दल वापस आते रहेंगे, इस आंकड़े को फील्ड स्तर के अधिकारियों द्वारा अद्यतन किया जाता रहेगा और यह पहले चरण एवं दूसरे चरण की भांति वीटीआर ऐप पर संसदीय क्षेत्र वार (संबंधित विधानसभा क्षेत्र खंड के साथ) सीधा उपलब्ध होगा।
रात 11:40 बजे राज्यवार अनुमानित मतदान का प्रतिशत इस प्रकार है:
क्र. सं
राज्य / केन्द्र शासित प्रदेश
संसदीय क्षेत्र की संख्या
अनुमानित मतदान का प्रतिशत (%)
1
असम
4
81.61
2
बिहार
5
58.18
3
छत्तीसगढ़
7
71.06
4
दादरा एवं नगर हवेली तथा दमन एवं दीव
2
69.87
5
गोवा
2
75.20
6
गुजरात
25
58.98
7
कर्नाटक
14
70.41
8
मध्य प्रदेश
9
66.05
9
महाराष्ट्र
11
61.44
10
उत्तर प्रदेश
10
57.34
11
पश्चिम बंगाल
4
75.79
उपरोक्त 11 राज्य
(93 संसदीय क्षेत्र)
93
64.40
64.40
यहां प्रदर्शित आंकड़े फील्ड अधिकारी द्वारा सिस्टम में भरी जा रही जानकारी के अनुसार हैं। यह एक अनुमानित रूझान है, क्योंकि कुछ मतदान केन्द्रों (पीएस) से आंकड़े प्राप्त करने में समय लगता है और इस रूझान में डाक मतपत्र शामिल नहीं है। प्रत्येक मतदान केन्द्र के लिए दर्ज किए गए मतों का अंतिम वास्तविक लेखा-जोखा मतदान की समाप्ति पर सभी मतदान एजेंटों के साथ फॉर्म 17 सी में साझा किया जाता है।