Prime Minister's Office
TV episode on ‘Statue of Unity’ will make you want to visit Kevadia at the very earliest!: PM
14 MAR 2024 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared a television episode on the majestic ‘Statue of Unity’ and said that it will be an eye opening experience and make one want to visit Kevadia at the very earliest.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Watching this episode on the majestic ‘Statue of Unity’ will be an eye opening experience but most importantly, it will make you want to visit Kevadia at the very earliest!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
'स्टैच्यू ऑफ यूनिटी' पर टीवी एपिसोड आपको शीघ्रतिशीघ्र केवडिया जाने के लिए प्रेरित करेगा!: प्रधानमंत्री
14 MAR 2024 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आलीशान 'स्टैच्यू ऑफ यूनिटी' पर एक टेलीविजन एपिसोड साझा करते हुये कहा है कि यह एक नयनाभिराम अनुभव होगा और कोई भी जल्द से जल्द केवडिया की यात्रा करना चाहेगा।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"आलीशान 'स्टैच्यू ऑफ यूनिटी' पर इस एपिसोड को देखना नयनाभिराम अनुभव होगा लेकिन सबसे महत्वपूर्ण बात यह है कि यह आपको जल्द से जल्द केवडिया जाने के लिए प्रेरित करेगा!"