Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes on Sikh New Year
14 MAR 2024 12:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, extended his warm wishes on the occasion of Sikh New Year today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Best wishes on the start of the Sikh New Year. May the infinite grace of Waheguru bestow upon all beings wellness and abundance. Let the wisdom of the Guru Sahibs continue to light up our society with their radiant guidance."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سکھوں کے نئے سال کی مبارکباد دی
14 MAR 2024 12:11PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج سکھوں کے نئے سال کے موقع پر اپنی نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
”سکھوں کے نئے سال کے آغاز پر نیک خواہشات۔ واہگورو کا لامحدود فضل وکرم تمام مخلوقات کو تندرستی اور فراوانی عطا کرے۔ گرو صاحبان کی حکمت ہمارے معاشرے کو ان کی روشن رہنمائی سے منور کرتی رہے۔’’