प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सिख नववर्ष की शुभकामनाएं दीं
14 MAR 2024 12:11PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज सिख नव वर्ष के शुभारंभ पर शुभकामनाएं दीं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"सिख नव वर्ष के शुभारंभ पर शुभकामनाएं। वाहेगुरु की असीम कृपा सभी जीव-जगत को कल्याण और समृद्धि प्रदान करे। गुरु साहिब का ज्ञान हमारे समाज को उज्ज्वल मार्गदर्शन से प्रज्‍जवलित करता रहे।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes on Sikh New Year
14 MAR 2024 12:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, extended his warm wishes on the occasion of Sikh New Year today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Best wishes on the start of the Sikh New Year. May the infinite grace of Waheguru bestow upon all beings wellness and abundance. Let the wisdom of the Guru Sahibs continue to light up our society with their radiant guidance."