প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শিখ নববর্ষ উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
14 MAR 2024 12:11PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ মার্চ, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শিখ নববর্ষ উপলক্ষে তাঁর উষ্ণ শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “শিখ নববর্ষের প্রারম্ভে সকলের জন্য রইল শুভেচ্ছা। ওয়াহেগুরুর কৃপা জীবনজগতে সকলের কল্যাণ ও সমৃদ্ধি প্রদান করুক। গুরু সাহিবের জ্ঞান সমাজে উজ্জ্বল পথপ্রদর্শন করুক”।

Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes on Sikh New Year
14 MAR 2024 12:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, extended his warm wishes on the occasion of Sikh New Year today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Best wishes on the start of the Sikh New Year. May the infinite grace of Waheguru bestow upon all beings wellness and abundance. Let the wisdom of the Guru Sahibs continue to light up our society with their radiant guidance."