Prime Minister's Office
PM’s interaction with the winners of first-ever National Creators Awards
PM acknowledges creators’ contribution in nation-building
Creators praise PM for his energy, spontaneity and creating enabling environment through Digital India, Startup India and revitalizing the places of faith
08 MAR 2024 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi presented the first-ever National Creators Award today at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. He also had a brief interaction with the winners. The award is envisioned as a launchpad for using creativity to drive positive change.
For the category ‘New India Champion’ award was given to Abhi and New. The Prime Minister asked them about how they keep the interest of their audience while presenting dry facts. The said that like the Prime Minister's way of presentation, if the facts are presented with energy, the audience accepts that. The Prime Minister complimented them for taking up the challenging but extremely important field.
Best Storyteller Award went to Keerthika Govindhasamy know as Keerthi History. When She touched the PM's feet the Prime Minister reciprocated and said that touching feet in the field of art is different but personally he gets disturbed particularly when a daughter touches his feet. When she talked about her limitations with Hindi, the Prime Minister asked to speak in any preferred language as ‘this is a huge country and you will be heard at least in some corner of this great land’. She appreciated the Prime Minister for acknowledging and promoting the great Tamil Language. She told the Prime Minister about the interconnected nature of history and politics and resulting occasional backlash in social media. As the Prime Minister asked, she said today’s teenage audience prefers to learn about the greatness of India.
Disruptor of the Year was awarded to Ranveer Allahbadia. The Prime Minister suggested Ranveer creates awareness about sleep deprivation and mentioned sleeping only for a few hours for the past several years. PM Modi also touched upon the benefits of Yog Nidra. He congratulated Ranveer for his success.
Ex-Scientist from ISRO, Ms Pankti Pandey from Ahmedabad received the Green Champion Award for amplifying the message of Mission LiFE. Upon interaction, the Prime Minister delivered an anecdote popularly known to the people of Ahmedabad drawing huge applause from the crowd. Ms Pankti recommended the people to analyze their waste and perform a waste audit of the trash being discarded from home in an effort to make zero waste. The Prime Minister asked her to conduct a detailed study about Mission LiFE and recalled his clarion call to make ones’ lives environment friendly
The Award for Best Creative for Social Change went to Jaya Kishori known as Meera of modern times. She shares stories from Bhagavad Gita and Ramayana insightfully. She explained her journey as ‘Kathakaar’ and how she is creating an interest among the youth by presenting the great insights of the epics of our culture. She also talked about the possibility of living a meaningful life while fulfilling one’s materialistic responsibilities.
Lakshya Dabas received the Most Impactful Agri Creator for his work on improving agricultural practices with the use of innovation and technology. His brother received the award on his behalf and highlighted the need for natural farming in the country. He informed about training more than 30,000 farmers about ways of natural farming and protecting the crops from insects and pests. The Prime Minister lauded his thought process in the present day and age and urged him to meet the Governor of Gujarat, Shri Acharya Devvrat ji to discuss his vision on natural farming where he has persuaded more than 3 lakh farmers to adopt natural farming. He also urged Mr Lakshya to listen to Shri Devvrat’s YouTube videos. The Prime Minister also asked for his assistance in debunking the myths surrounding natural farming and organic farming.
Cultural Ambassador of the Year Award went to Maithili Thakur who performs original songs, covers and traditional folk music in multiple Indian languages. On the Prime Minister’s request she performed a devotional song for Bhagwan Shiv on the occasion of Mahashivratri. The Prime Minister remembered Cassandra Mae Spittmann who was mentioned by PM in one of his Mann Ki Baat programmes. She sings songs, especially devotional songs in many Indian languages. On meeting the Prime Minister recently, she sang Achyutam Keshavam and a Tamil song in front of PM Modi.
The Best International Creator Award had three creators, Kiri Paul from Tanzania, Drew Hicks from America, Cassandra Mae Spittmann from Germany. Drew Hicks received the Award from PM. Drew Hicks, with his fluent Hindi and Bihari accent has amassed social media popularity and fame for linguistic talent in India. Expressing his happiness for the Award, Drew said that he wishes to make people happy and raise the name of India. He informed that his interest in Indian culture rose due to his father’s connection with BHU and Patna. Prime Minister Modi wished him luck and said that his every sentence will inspire the youth of the country.
Kamiya Jani of Curly Tales was given the best travel creator award. She focuses on food, travel & Lifestyle and showcases beauty and variety of India in her videos. She talked about the beauty of India and said that the objective is that India should be number 1 on the global map. When she said that she is confused about visiting Lakshadweep or Dwarka, the Prime Minister said that for Dwarka she will have to go very deep to the laughter among the audience. PM Modi recalled the bliss that he felt on having darshan of the submerged city of Dwarka. Narrating his experience of going to Aadi Kailash, the Prime Minister said that he experienced the places of height and depth both. He also asked the creators to inspire devotees to experience the holy places in their entirety other than the darshan part. He also reiterated that 5-10 percent of the total travel budget should be spent on local products. Apart from supporting the local economy, this helps in emphasizing the Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat spirit also, he said. Kamiya thanked the Prime Minister for rejuvenating the places of faith in the country.
‘Technical Guruji’ Gaurav Chaudhary a top tech YouTuber won the Tech Creator Award. He credited Digital India for contributing to his channel in a significant way. The Prime Minister said “for a bright future we need to democratize technology. UPI is a big symbol of that as it belongs to everyone. World will progress only when such democratization takes place”. Gaurav narrated his experience of using UPI in Paris and said that Indian solutions can help the world.
Malhar Kalambe received Swachhata Ambassador Award for leading clean up drives since 2017. He also raises awareness on plastic pollution and climate change. He is the founder of ‘Beach Please’. The Prime Minister joked with lanky Malhar and told him that many creators here talk about food and nutrition. He elaborated on his journey and campaigns and said that attitudes towards removing garbage will need to change. The Prime Minister praised the consistency of his efforts and complimented him for creating an environment for cleanliness.
Heritage Fashion Icon Award was given to Jahnvi Singh, a 20-year-old content creator for Instagram who talks about Indian Fashion and promotes Indian Sarees. The Prime Minister said that the textile market goes with fashion and praised the creator for her efforts in promoting Indian textiles. She reiterated her motto of taking Indian themes forward with Sanskriti, Shastra and Saree. The Prime Minister, pointing towards the trend of readymade turbans, dhoti and such apparels that need tying, asked her views on promoting such things. She also emphasized the beauty of Indian textiles. The Prime Minister said India has always been a leader in fashion.
Best Creative Creator- female award went to Shraddha famous for her multilingual comedy sets and creates engaging and relatable content across generations. Receiving her with her trademark ‘Aiyyo’, the Prime Minister said that this is the second time he met Shraddha. Shraddha said that the award is recognition for those who are creating content from their homes and she also pointed towards her approach to find light humour in serious themes. Shraddha complemented the Prime Minister for his spontaneity in his interaction with the creators.
RJ Raunaq received the Best Creative Creator-male award. Raunaq said that with Mann Ki Baat, the Prime Minister is also an important, record-breaking figure of the radio industry. He thanked the Prime Minister on behalf of the radio industry. Raunaq also spoke in his trademark ‘Baua’ style.
Award for Best Creator in Food Category went to Kabita’s Kitchen, A housewife who became a digital entrepreneur with her recipes and tutorials. Continuing with his concern for Malhar’s lean physique, the PM jokingly told Kabita to take care of him. She stressed the importance of cooking as a key life skill. She also said schools should sensitize the students about agriculture so that they realize the importance of food and avid wastage. The Prime Minister said that people should try the local cuisine when traveling. The Prime Minister told food related creators to promote millets- Shri Anna and also promote the awareness of nutritional values. The Prime Minister remembered his visit to Taiwan where he was recommended a Buddhist restaurant for vegetarian food. When he saw non vegetarian looking dishes there and on enquiry, he was informed that vegetarian dishes were shaped like chicken mutton and similar dishes so that local population get attracted towards such food.
Naman Deshmukh received the Best Creator in Education Category. He is an Instagram influencer and content creator in tech and gadget space. He covers technology, gadgets, finance, social media marketing and educates audiences on tech related subjects like AI and coding. He informed the Prime Minister about his content on educating people on various online scams and also benefits and ways of availing benefits from the government schemes. The Prime Minister praised him for creating awareness about safe surfing and social media practices. The Prime Minister told the creators to create content on Atal Tinkering Labs. He also said that children should be encouraged to take up science as successes like Chandrayaan have created a new scientific temper among children.
Ankit Baiyanpuria was given the Best Health and Fitness Creator Award by the Prime Minister. Ankit is a fitness influencer and is famous for completing his 75 hard challenges. He had collaborated with the Prime Minister. Ankit told the audience to work out regularly and lead a balanced lifestyle.
‘Triggered Insaan’ Nischay was given the Gaming Creator Award. He is a Delhi-based YouTuber, Live-streamer and gamer. He thanked the Prime Minister for recognizing the Gaming Category.
Aridaman was given Best Micro Creator. He specializes in vedic astronomy and ancient Indian wisdom. He explores astrology, spirituality and personal growth. The Prime Minister narrated a light-hearted anecdote pretending to be a palm reader in an unreserved train compartment how he was given a seat every time. Aridaman said that he makes content on Dhram Shastra and said the trophy has many elements of the Shastras with Dharm Chakra, Vrishabh and Simha. He said that we need to follow the ideals of Dharm Chakra. Aridaman also stressed the need to embrace Indian attire.
Best Nano Creator Award was given to Piyush Purohit from Chamoli Uttarakhand who highlights little known places, people and regional festivals. The Prime Minister recalled one of his requests in Mann ki Baat where girls from Kerala sang a song from Chamoli.
Aman Gupta, Founder and CEO of boAT and famous for his involvement in Shark Tank India was given Best Celebrity Creator Award. He told the Prime Minister that he started his company when Start Up and Stand-Up India were launched in 2016. And in a short span of time, they are one of the largest audio brands in the world.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী প্রথম জাতীয় স্রষ্টা পুরস্কার প্রাপকদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করেছেন
দেশ গড়ার কাজে স্রষ্টাদের অবদানের কথা স্বীকার করেন তিনি
ইচ্ছাশক্তি, স্বতঃস্ফূর্ত মানসিকতা এবং ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া, স্টার্ট-আপ ইন্ডিয়া ও বিশ্বাসের সঙ্গে যুক্ত অঞ্চলগুলির পুনরুন্নয়নের জন্য যে পরিবেশ গড়ে তোলা হয়েছে তার জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রীর প্রশংসা করেছেন স্রষ্টারা
08 MAR 2024 1:45PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৮ মার্চ, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ নতুন দিল্লির ভারত মণ্ডপমে প্রথম জাতীয় স্রষ্টা পুরস্কার প্রাপকদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করেছেন। ইতিবাচক পরিবর্তনের জন্য সৃজনশীল ক্ষমতাকে কাজে লাগাতে উৎসাহ দেওয়ার জন্য এই পুরস্কারের প্রবর্তন করা হয়েছে।
নিউ ইন্ডিয়া চ্যাম্পিয়ন পুরস্কার প্রদান করা হয়েছে অভি অ্যান্ড নিউ-কে। প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁদের কাছে জানতে চান, নিছক কতগুলি তথ্য কিভাবে তাঁরা আকর্ষণীয়ভাবে উপস্থাপন করেন। জবাবে এই গোষ্ঠীর সদস্যরা জানান, যেভাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বিভিন্ন তথ্য উপস্থাপন করে থাকেন, সেই একই ধারায় তাঁরাও শ্রোতাদের কাছে এই তথ্যগুলি নিয়ে হাজির হন। শ্রী মোদী গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ক্ষেত্রের এই তথ্যগুলিকে আকর্ষণীয়ভাবে উপস্থাপন করার জন্য তাঁদের প্রশংসা করেন।
সেরা গল্প কথন পুরস্কার পেয়েছেন কীর্তিকা গোবিন্দস্বামী, যিনি কীর্তি হিস্ট্রি নামে পরিচিত। যখন কীর্তি প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে প্রণাম করেন, শ্রী মোদীও পালটা তাঁর পায়ে হাত দেন। তিনি বলেন, যখন কোনো মেয়ে তাঁর পা স্পর্শ করেন, তখন ব্যক্তিগতভাবে তিনি বিব্রত হয়ে পড়েন। কীর্তি জানান, তিনি হিন্দিতে সড়গড় নন। শ্রী মোদী তাঁকে যেকোনো ভাষায় কথা বলার আহ্বান জানান। “এই বৃহৎ দেশে আপনি এই ভাষা দেশের কোনো না কোনো প্রান্তে শুনতে পাবেন।” কীর্তি তামিল ভাষার প্রসারে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর উদ্যোগের প্রশংসা করেন। ইতিহাস এবং রাজনীতির সঙ্গে সংশ্লিষ্ট বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রের মধ্যে যোগাযোগের কথা তিনি তুলে ধরেন। এগুলি সামাজিক মাধ্যমে মাঝে মাঝে বিতর্কের সৃষ্টি করে। ভারতের মহত্বের কথা কিশোর শ্রোতাদের কাছে তুলে ধরতে উৎসাহ বোধ করেন তিনি।
রনবীর আল্লাবাড়িয়া ডিজরাপ্টার অফ দ্য ইয়ার পুরস্কারে ভূষিত হয়েছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী রনবীরকে পরামর্শ দেন, ঘুম সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা গড়ে তোলার জন্য। তিনি যোগ নিদ্রার উপকারিতার বিষয়টিও উল্লেখ করেন।
ইসরোর প্রাক্তন বিজ্ঞানী, আমেদাবাদের শ্রীমতী পংক্তি পান্ডে গ্রিন চ্যাম্পিয়ন অ্যাওয়ার্ড পেয়েছেন। মিশন লাইফ-এর বার্তাকে প্রচার করার জন্যই তাঁকে এই পুরস্কার দেওয়া হয়েছে। প্রধানমন্ত্রী অনুষ্ঠানে আমেদাবাদের জনসাধারণের মধ্যে প্রচলিত কিছু উপাখ্যান সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নেন। অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত সকলে হর্ষোল্লাসে ফেটে পড়েন। শ্রীমতী পংক্তি সকলকে তাঁদের বর্জ্য পদার্থগুলিকে পুনর্ব্যবহারের পন্থাপদ্ধতি উদ্ভাবনের পরামর্শ দেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁকে মিশন লাইফ সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত পরীক্ষানিরীক্ষা চালানোর অনুরোধ করেন।
বেস্ট ক্রিয়েটিভ ফর সোশ্যাল চেঞ্জ পুরস্কার দেওয়া হয় জয়া কিশোরীকে। জয়া বর্তমান সময়কালের মীরা হিসেবে পরিচিত। তিনি ভগবদ্গীতা এবং রামায়ণের ব্যাখ্যা সংক্রান্ত বিভিন্ন উপাখ্যান প্রচার করেন। অনুষ্ঠানে ‘কথাকার’ হিসেবে তাঁর ভূমিকার কথা উল্লেখ করে জয়া জানান, আমাদের সংস্কৃতির এইসব মহাকাব্যগুলির বিস্তারিত তথ্য যুব সম্প্রদায়ের মধ্যে আকর্ষণ সৃষ্টি করে। বাস্তব জীবনের বিভিন্ন দায়িত্ব পালনে যথাযথ জীবনযাপনের সম্পর্কেও তিনি আলোচনা করেন।
মোস্ট ইম্প্যাক্টফুল এগ্রি ক্রিয়েটারের সম্মান প্রদান করা হয় লক্ষ দাবাসকে। লক্ষ, উদ্ভাবন ও প্রযুক্তির সাহায্যে কৃষিকাজের মানোন্নয়নের জন্য এই পুরস্কার পেলেন। তাঁর হয়ে পুরস্কার গ্রহণ করেন তাঁর ভাই, যিনি অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত সকলকে জানান, প্রাকৃতিক পদ্ধতিতে কৃষিকাজের বিষয়ে তাঁরা ৩০ হাজার কৃষককে প্রশিক্ষণ দিয়েছেন। বিভিন্ন জীবাণু এবং পতঙ্গের হাত থেকে ফসল রক্ষা করার পন্থা-পদ্ধতির কথাও তিনি তুলে ধরেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁদের ভাবনার প্রশংসা করেন এবং তাঁকে গুজরাটের রাজ্যপাল শ্রী আচার্য দেবব্রতজির সঙ্গে দেখা করার পরামর্শ দেন। তিনি লক্ষকে কৃষকদের সহায়তা করার জন্য অনুরোধ জানান।
মৈথিলী ঠাকুরকে কালচারাল অ্যাম্বাসাডার পুরস্কার প্রদান করা হয়েছে। মৈথিলী বিভিন্ন ভারতীয় ভাষায় প্রচলিত লোকগান সহ নানা ধরনের সঙ্গীত পরিবেশন করেন। অনুষ্ঠানে তিনি মহা শিবরাত্রি উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অনুরোধে একটি ভক্তিগীতি পরিবেশন করেন। শ্রী মোদী বলেন, তাঁর একটি ‘মন কি বাত’ অনুষ্ঠানে তিনি ক্যাসেন্ড্রা মাই স্পিটমানকে নিয়ে এসেছিলেন, যিনি বিভিন্ন ভারতীয় ভাষায় ভক্তিগীতি পরিবেশন করেন।
বেস্ট ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ক্রিয়েটার অ্যাওয়ার্ড পেয়েছেন তানজানিয়ার কীরি পাল, আমেরিকার ড্রু হিটস এবং জার্মানির ক্যাসেন্ড্রা মাই স্পিটমান। ড্রু প্রধানমন্ত্রীর হাত থেকে পুরস্কার গ্রহণ করেন। তিনি হিন্দি এবং বিহারী টানে সামাজিক মাধ্যমে বিভিন্ন পোস্ট করে থাকেন। তাঁর বাবার বেনারস হিন্দু বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় এবং পাটনার সঙ্গে যোগসূত্রের কারণে ভারতের সংস্কৃতির প্রতি তাঁর আগ্রহ তৈরি হয়।
কার্লি টেলস-এর কামিয়া জানি সেরা পর্যটক স্রষ্টা পুরস্কার পেয়েছেন। তাঁর ভিডিওতে কার্লি ভারতের বিভিন্ন অঞ্চলের খাদ্যাভ্যাস এবং জীবনযাত্রার পাশাপাশি, এ দেশের সৌন্দর্য সম্পর্কিত তথ্য তুলে ধরেন। অনুষ্ঠানে তিনি লাক্ষাদ্বীপ এবং দ্বারকার মধ্যে বিভ্রান্তি সৃষ্টির কথা উল্লেখ করলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁকে দ্বারকায় স্নান করার পরামর্শ দেন। এ প্রসঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর দ্বারকা দর্শনের অভিজ্ঞতা সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নেন। তিনি পর্যটকদের মোট বাজেটের ৫-১০ শতাংশ স্থানীয় পণ্য কেনার অনুরোধ জানান। এর ফলে স্থানীয় অর্থনীতিকে সহায়তা করা হবে। পাশাপাশি, ‘এক ভারত শ্রেষ্ঠ ভারত’-এর ভাবনাকেও বিকশিত করা যাবে।
টেক ক্রিয়েটার পুরস্কার পেয়েছেন গৌরব চৌধুরি যিনি ‘টেকনিক্যাল গুরুজি’ নাম পরিচিত। গৌরব তাঁর চ্যানেলে ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়ার বিভিন্ন তথ্য তুলে ধরেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “উন্নত ভবিষ্যতের জন্য আমাদের প্রয়োজন প্রযুক্তি ক্ষেত্রে গণতান্ত্রিক ব্যবস্থাপনা। ইউপিআই যার সবথেকে বড় উদাহরণ। যখন এই গণতান্ত্রিক ব্যবস্থাপনা কার্যকর হবে, তখন সারা বিশ্বের উন্নতি হবে।” অনুষ্ঠানে গৌরব প্যারিসে তাঁর ইউপিআই ব্যবহারের অভিজ্ঞতার কথা সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নেন।
পরিচ্ছন্নতার জন্য স্বচ্ছতা অ্যাম্বাসাডার পুরস্কার পেয়েছেন মালহার কালাম্বে। তিনি প্লাস্টিক থেকে সৃষ্ট দূষণ এবং জলবায়ু পরিবর্তনের বিপদ সম্পর্কে সকলক সচেতন করে তোলার কাজ চালাচ্ছেন। ‘বিচ প্লিজ’-এর প্রতিষ্ঠাতা মালহারকে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানান, এখানে অনেক স্রষ্টা খাদ্য এবং পুষ্টির বিষয়ে তাঁকে পরামর্শ দিতে পারেন।
২০ বছর বয়সী জাহ্নবী সিং-কে হেরিটেজ ফ্যাশন আইকন অ্যাওয়ার্ড প্রদান করা হয়। জাহ্নবী ইনস্টাগ্রামে ভারতের ফ্যাশন এবং এ দেশের শাড়ি সম্পর্কে নানা তথ্য তুলে ধরেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর উদ্যোগের প্রশংসা করেন। জাহ্নবী জানান, ভারতের সংস্কৃতি, শাস্ত্র এবং শাড়িকে তিনি তাঁর চ্যানেলে তুলে ধরছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, ভারত সব সময়ই ফ্যাশনের জগতে প্রথম সারিতে থাকে।
শ্রদ্ধাকে বেস্ট ক্রিয়েটিভ ক্রিয়েটার – ফিমেল পুরস্কারে ভূষিত করা হয়। শ্রদ্ধা বিভিন্ন ভাষায় কমেডি তৈরি করেন যা নানা বয়সী মানুষের মধ্যে অত্যন্ত জনপ্রিয়। প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁকে তাঁর প্রচলিত বচনশৈলী ‘আইয়ো’ বলে সম্বর্ধনা জানান। প্রধানমন্ত্রীর স্বতঃস্ফূর্ততা এবং সকলের সঙ্গে মেলামেশার প্রশংসা করেন শ্রদ্ধা।
বেস্ট ক্রিয়েটিভ ক্রিয়েটার – মেল পুরস্কার দেওয়া হয় আরজে রৌনককে। রৌনক জানান, প্রধানমন্ত্রীর ‘মন কি বাত’ অনুষ্ঠানটি বেতার জগতে এক নতুন রেকর্ড তৈরি করেছে। বেতার জগতের সকলের পক্ষ থেকে তিনি প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে ধন্যবাদ জানান।
খাদ্য বিভাগে শ্রেষ্ঠ স্রষ্টার পুরস্কার পায় কবিতাজ কিচেন। কবিতা একজন গৃহবধূ, যিনি তাঁর রান্নার মাধ্যমে ডিজিটাল জগতে শিল্পোদ্যোগী হয়ে ওঠেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী মজা করে কবিতাকে তাঁর খেয়াল রাখার জন্য অনুরোধ জানান। কবিতা বলেন, বিদ্যালয়গুলিকে কৃষি সম্পর্কে ছাত্রছাত্রীদের মধ্যে সচেতনতা গড়ে তুলতে হবে যাতে ছাত্রছাত্রীরা খাবার অপচয় না করে। শ্রী মোদী উপস্থিত সকলকে পরামর্শ দেন, কোথাও বেড়াতে গেল তাঁরা যাতে স্থানীয় খাবার খান। একইসঙ্গে তিনি মোটা দানার শস্য, অর্থাৎ শ্রীঅন্ন সম্পর্কে প্রচারেরও পরামর্শ দেন।
শিক্ষাক্ষেত্রে শ্রেষ্ঠ স্রষ্টার পুরস্কার পেয়েছেন নমন দেশমুখ। ইনস্টাগ্রামে নমন প্রযুক্তি, অর্থনীতি, সোশ্যাল মিডিয়ার মাধ্যমে মার্কেটিং, কৃত্রিম মেধা, কোডিং সহ নানা বিষয় নিয়ে আলোচনা করেন। নিরাপদে সোশ্যাল মিডিয়া ব্যবহার করতে সচেতন করে তোলার উদ্যোগের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর প্রশংসা করেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী স্বাস্থ্য এবং ফিটনেস ক্ষেত্রে শ্রেষ্ঠ স্রষ্টার পুরস্কার দেন অঙ্কিত বাইয়ানপুরিয়াকে। অঙ্কিত জানান, তিনি ৭৫টি কঠিন চ্যালেঞ্জকে বাস্তবায়িত করেছেন। তিনি শ্রোতাদের সুষম জীবনযাত্রার পরামর্শ দেন।
গেমিং ক্রিয়েটার অ্যাওয়ার্ড পেয়েছেন ট্রিগার্ড ইনসান নিশ্চয়। দিল্লির এই ইউটিউবার তাঁর কাজের স্বীকৃতি পাওয়ার জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে ধন্যবাদ জানান।
বেস্ট মাইক্রো ক্রিয়েটারের সম্মান পেয়েছেন অরিদমন। বৈদিক জ্যোতিষ শাস্ত্র এবং প্রাচীন ভারতীয় ঐতিহ্য সম্পর্কে তিনি বিভিন্ন ব্যাখ্যা দিয়ে থাকেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী একবার ট্রেনে একটি অসংরক্ষিত কামরায় হাত দেখা নিয়ে মজার গল্প বলেন। অরিদমন জানান, তিনি ধর্মশাস্ত্রের বিষয়ে বিভিন্ন তথ্য পরিবেশন করেন।
উত্তরাখণ্ডের চামোলির পীযূষ পুরোহিত পেয়েছেন বেস্ট ন্যানো ক্রিয়েটার অ্যাওয়ার্ড। পীযূষ স্বল্প পরিচিত বিভিন্ন স্থান এবং আঞ্চলিক উৎসব নিয়ে কাজ করেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী এই প্রসঙ্গে ‘মন কি বাত’ অনুষ্ঠানে কেরালার কয়েকজন বালিকা চামোলির একটি সঙ্গীত পরিবেশনের তথ্য তুলে ধরেন।
বোট-এর প্রতিষ্ঠাতা এবং মুখ্য কার্যনির্বাহী আধিকারিক আমন গুপ্তা শার্ক ট্যাঙ্ক ইন্ডিয়ার জন্য বেস্ট সেলিব্রিটি ক্রিয়েটার অ্যাওয়ার্ড পেয়েছেন। শ্রী গুপ্তা জানান, ২০১৬ সালে স্টার্ট-আপ এবং স্ট্যান্ড-আপ ইন্ডিয়া কর্মসূচি যখন শুরু হয় তখন তিনি তাঁর সংস্থা গড়ে তোলেন। খুব কম সময়ের মধ্যে এই সংস্থাটি বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম অডিও ব্র্যান্ড সংস্থা হিসেবে আত্মপ্রকাশ করে।