Prime Minister's Office
PM gets a glimpse of Shankaracharya Hill
07 MAR 2024 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid obeisance to Shankaracharya Hill as he got the glimpses of the majestic hills from a distance during his visit to Jammu & Kashmir today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Upon reaching Srinagar a short while ago, had the opportunity to see the majestic Shankaracharya Hill from a distance.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এপলকৰ বাবে ‘শংকৰাচাৰ্য পাহাৰ’ দৰ্শন কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
07 MAR 2024 3:24PM by PIB Guwahati
জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি দৃষ্টিনন্দন পাহাৰৰ সৌন্দৰ্য্যশোভা উপভোগ কৰাৰ লগতে দূৰৰ পৰাই ‘শংকৰাচাৰ্য পাহাৰ’লৈ চায় প্ৰণাম জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘এক্স’ত ‘পোষ্ট’ কৰিছে:
"অলপ আগতে শ্ৰীনগৰত উপস্থিত হোৱাৰ পিছত দূৰৰ পৰাই আকাশচুম্বী ‘শংকৰাচাৰ্য পাহাৰ’ দৰ্শনৰ সুযোগ পালো।"