Prime Minister's Office
PM announces ex-gratia for the victims of Kasganj accident
24 FEB 2024 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced ex-gratia for the victims of Kasganj accident. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased and the injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister Office posted on X :
"An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased in the mishap in Kasganj. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000"

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
కాసగంజ్ ప్రమాద బాధితులకు ఎక్స్-గ్రేషియా ప్రకటించిన పిఎం
24 FEB 2024 8:39PM by PIB Hyderabad
కాసగంజ్ ప్రమాద బాధితులకు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఎక్స్ గ్రేషియా ప్రకటించారు. పిఎంఎన్ఆర్ఎఫ్ నుంచి మృతుల కుటుంబాలకు రూ.2 లక్షలు, గాయపడిన వారికి రూ.50,000 ఎక్స్-గ్రేషియా చెల్లించనున్నట్టు తెలియజేశారు.
ఈ మేరకు ఆయన ఎక్స్ లో పోస్ట్ చేశారు.
“కాసగంజ్ దుర్ఘటనలో మరణించిన ఒక్కొక్కరి కుటుంబ సభ్యులకి పిఎంఎన్ఆర్ఎఫ్ రూ.2 లక్షలు ఎక్స్-గ్రేషియా చెల్లిస్తారు. గాయపడిన వారికి రూ.50,000 చెల్లించడం జరుగుతుంది” అని తెలిపారు