Prime Minister's Office
PM announces ex-gratia for the victims of Kasganj accident
24 FEB 2024 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced ex-gratia for the victims of Kasganj accident. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased and the injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister Office posted on X :
"An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased in the mishap in Kasganj. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कासगंज हादसे के पीड़ितों के लिए आर्थिक सहायता की घोषणा की
24 FEB 2024 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कासगंज हादसे के पीड़ितों के लिए आर्थिक सहायता की घोषणा की है। इस हादसे में प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजन को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से 2 लाख रुपये और घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"कासगंज में हुए हादसे में प्रत्येक मृतक के निकटतम परिजन को पीएमएनआरएफ से 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जाएगी। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे।"