Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles demise of renowned radio personality, Ameen Sayani
21 FEB 2024 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of renowned radio personality, Ameen Sayani. Shri Modi also said that Ameen Sayani Ji has played an important role in revolutionising Indian broadcasting and nurtured a very special bond with his listeners through his work.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Shri Ameen Sayani Ji’s golden voice on the airwaves had a charm and warmth that endeared him to people across generations. Through his work, he played an important role in revolutionising Indian broadcasting and nurtured a very special bond with his listeners. Saddened by his passing away. Condolences to his family, admirers and all radio lovers. May his soul rest in peace.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰখ্যাত ৰেডিঅ' ব্যক্তিত্ব আমিন ছায়ানীৰ মৃত্যুত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
21 FEB 2024 1:02PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে প্ৰখ্যাত ৰেডিঅ' ব্যক্তিত্ব আমিন ছায়ানীৰ মৃত্যুত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয় যে আমিন ছায়ানী জীয়ে ভাৰতীয় সম্প্ৰচাৰৰ বিপ্লৱ সাধনত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে আৰু তেওঁৰ কামৰ জৰিয়তে শ্ৰোতাৰ সৈতে এক বিশেষ সম্পৰ্ক গঢ়ি তুলিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক টুইটযোগে কয়;
শ্ৰী আমিন ছায়ানী জীৰ আকাশবাণীৰ সোণালী কণ্ঠৰ এক আকৰ্ষণ আৰু উষ্ণতা আছিল যি তেওঁক প্ৰজন্মৰ পিছত প্ৰজন্মৰ মানুহৰ মৰমৰ পাত্ৰ কৰি তুলিছিল। তেওঁৰ কামৰ জৰিয়তে তেওঁ ভাৰতীয় সম্প্ৰচাৰৰ বিপ্লৱ সাধনত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছিল আৰু তেওঁৰ শ্ৰোতাৰ সৈতে এক বিশেষ সম্পৰ্ক গঢ়ি তুলিছিল। তেওঁৰ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল, গুণমুগ্ধ আৰু সকলো ৰেডিঅ' প্ৰেমীলৈ সমবেদনা জনাইছো। তেওঁৰ আত্মাই শান্তি লাভ কৰক।