प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने रेडियो की प्रसिद्ध हस्ती अमीन सयानी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
21 FEB 2024 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने रेडियो की प्रसिद्ध हस्ती अमीन सयानी के निधन पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है। श्री मोदी ने यह भी कहा कि अमीन सयानी जी ने भारत के प्रसारण क्षेत्र में क्रांति लाने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई है और अपने काम के जरिए अपने श्रोताओं के साथ एक विशेष संबंध स्‍थापित किया।
एक एक्स पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
रेडियो पर श्री अमीन सयानी जी की मखमली आवाज़ में एक आकर्षण और गर्मजोशी थी जिसने उन्‍हें पीढ़ियों से परे लोगों को अपना बना लिया। अपने काम के जरिए, उन्होंने भारतीय प्रसारण में क्रांति लाने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई और अपने श्रोताओं के साथ बहुत ही मधुर संबंध स्‍थापित किया। उनके निधन से दुखी हूं। उनके परिवार, प्रशंसकों और सभी रेडियो प्रेमियों के प्रति संवेदना। उनकी आत्मा को शांति मिले।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles demise of renowned radio personality, Ameen Sayani
21 FEB 2024 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of renowned radio personality, Ameen Sayani. Shri Modi also said that Ameen Sayani Ji has played an important role in revolutionising Indian broadcasting and nurtured a very special bond with his listeners through his work.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Shri Ameen Sayani Ji’s golden voice on the airwaves had a charm and warmth that endeared him to people across generations. Through his work, he played an important role in revolutionising Indian broadcasting and nurtured a very special bond with his listeners. Saddened by his passing away. Condolences to his family, admirers and all radio lovers. May his soul rest in peace.”