Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister arrives in Doha, Qatar
15 FEB 2024 1:30AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Doha today on an official visit to Qatar. This is Prime Minister’s second visit to Qatar, he first visited Qatar in June 2016.
Prime Minister was received by H.E. Mr. Soltan bin Saad Al-Muraikhi, State Minister for Foreign Affairs, at the airport.
During his two-day visit, Prime Minister will attend a dinner hosted in his honour by Qatar’s Prime Minister His Excellency Sheikh Mohammed bin Abdulrahman Al Thani tonight. On 15 February, Prime Minister will meet the Amir of Qatar, His Highness Sheikh Tamim bin Hamad Al Thani and hold talks on bilateral as well as regional and global issues.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী কাতারের দোহায় এসে পৌঁছেছেন
15 FEB 2024 3:36PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৪।। প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বৃহস্পতিবার কাতারে এক সরকারি সফরে দোহায় এসে পৌঁছেছেন৷ এটা হল প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দ্বিতীয় কাতার সফর, তিনি প্রথম কাতার সফর করেছিলেন ২০১৬-র জুনে। প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে বিমানবন্দরে স্বাগত জানান কাতারের বিদেশ বিষয়ক রাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী মহা মান্যবর মিস্টার সুলতান বিন সাদ আল-মুরাইখি।
তিনি তাঁর দুই দিনের সফর কালে তাঁর সম্মনে কাতারের প্রধানমন্ত্রী মহা মান্যবর শেখ মহম্মদ বিন আবদুল রহমান আল থানি-র আমন্ত্রণে আয়োজিত বৃহস্পতিবার এক সান্ধ্য ভোজসভায় যোগ দেবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী বৃহস্পতিবারই মহা মান্যবর শেখ তামিম বিন হামাদ আল থানি-র সঙ্গে দেখা করেন এবং তাঁর সঙ্গে আঞ্চলিক ও বৈশ্বিক বিষয়াবলীর পাশাপাশি দ্বি-পাক্ষিক বিষয় সমূহ নিয়ে আলোচনা করেন।