Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister arrives in Doha, Qatar
15 FEB 2024 1:30AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Doha today on an official visit to Qatar. This is Prime Minister’s second visit to Qatar, he first visited Qatar in June 2016.
Prime Minister was received by H.E. Mr. Soltan bin Saad Al-Muraikhi, State Minister for Foreign Affairs, at the airport.
During his two-day visit, Prime Minister will attend a dinner hosted in his honour by Qatar’s Prime Minister His Excellency Sheikh Mohammed bin Abdulrahman Al Thani tonight. On 15 February, Prime Minister will meet the Amir of Qatar, His Highness Sheikh Tamim bin Hamad Al Thani and hold talks on bilateral as well as regional and global issues.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
கத்தார் தலைநகர் தோஹா சென்றடைந்தார் பிரதமர்
15 FEB 2024 1:30AM by PIB Chennai
கத்தாருக்கு அரசுமுறைப் பயணம் மேற்கொண்டுள்ள பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தோஹா சென்றடைந்தார். கத்தாருக்கு பிரதமர் மேற்கொண்டுள்ள இரண்டாவது பயணம் இதுவாகும். அவர் முதல் முறையாக 2016-ம் ஆண்டு ஜூன் மாதம் கத்தாருக்குப் பயணம் மேற்கொண்டார்.
பிரதமரை கத்தார் வெளியுறவுத்துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திரு சோல்தான் பின் சாத் அல்-முரைக்கி, விமான நிலையத்தில் வரவேற்றார்.
கத்தாரில் தமது இரண்டு நாள் பயணத்தின் போது, பிரதமர் கத்தார் பிரதமர் திரு ஷேக் முகமது பின் அப்துல்ரஹ்மான் அல் தானி வழங்கும் விருந்தில் கலந்து கொள்கிறார். பிரதமர் கத்தார் அமிர் ஷேக் தமீம் பின் ஹமத் அல் தானியைச் சந்தித்து இருதரப்பு, பிராந்திய மற்றும் உலகளாவிய விவகாரங்கள் குறித்து பேச்சுவார்த்தை நடத்துகிறார்.