Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister arrives in Doha, Qatar
15 FEB 2024 1:30AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Doha today on an official visit to Qatar. This is Prime Minister’s second visit to Qatar, he first visited Qatar in June 2016.
Prime Minister was received by H.E. Mr. Soltan bin Saad Al-Muraikhi, State Minister for Foreign Affairs, at the airport.
During his two-day visit, Prime Minister will attend a dinner hosted in his honour by Qatar’s Prime Minister His Excellency Sheikh Mohammed bin Abdulrahman Al Thani tonight. On 15 February, Prime Minister will meet the Amir of Qatar, His Highness Sheikh Tamim bin Hamad Al Thani and hold talks on bilateral as well as regional and global issues.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রী কাতরগী দোহাদা থুংখ্রে
15 FEB 2024 1:30AM by PIB Imphal
কাতরদা ওফিসিএল ওইবা খোঙচৎ অমদা ঙসি প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী দোহাদা থুংখ্রে। প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী জুন ২০১৬গী অহানবা কাতর খোঙচৎ মতুংদা, হন্দক্কী অসিনা প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী অনিশুবা কাতর খোঙচৎনি।
ফোরেন এফেয়ার্সকী রাজ্য মন্ত্রী সোলতান বিন সাদ অল-মুরাইখিনা প্রধান মন্ত্রী এয়রপোর্ততা তরাম্না ওকখি।
মহাক্কী নুমিৎ নিনিগী খোঙচৎ মনুংদা, ঙসি নুমিদাং প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা কাতরগী প্রধান মন্ত্রী সৈখ মোহমদ বিন অবদুলরাহমনি অল থানিনা কৌবা চাক্লেন অমা শরুক য়াগনি। ফেব্রুৱারি ১৫দা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা কাতরগী অমির সৈখ তামিম বিন হামদ অল থানিগা উনগনি অমসুং লৈবাক অনিগী অমসুং মালেমগী ওইবা ৱাফমশিং খন্নগনি।