Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister arrives in Doha, Qatar
15 FEB 2024 1:30AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Doha today on an official visit to Qatar. This is Prime Minister’s second visit to Qatar, he first visited Qatar in June 2016.
Prime Minister was received by H.E. Mr. Soltan bin Saad Al-Muraikhi, State Minister for Foreign Affairs, at the airport.
During his two-day visit, Prime Minister will attend a dinner hosted in his honour by Qatar’s Prime Minister His Excellency Sheikh Mohammed bin Abdulrahman Al Thani tonight. On 15 February, Prime Minister will meet the Amir of Qatar, His Highness Sheikh Tamim bin Hamad Al Thani and hold talks on bilateral as well as regional and global issues.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাটাৰৰ দোহাত উপস্থিত
15 FEB 2024 1:30AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী কাটাৰৰ চৰকাৰী ভ্ৰমণসূচীৰে আজি দোহাত উপস্থিত হয়। এইটো প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ দ্বিতীয়টো কাটাৰ ভ্ৰমণ।২০১৬ চনৰ জুনত তেওঁপ্ৰথমবাৰকাটাৰ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিছিল।
দেশখনৰ বৈদেশিক পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী চুলতান বিন চাদ আল-মুৰাইখিয়েবিমানবন্দৰতপ্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক আদৰণি জনায়।
দুদিনীয়া ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ছোৱাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আজি নিশা তেওঁৰ সন্মানাৰ্থে কাটাৰৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্বেখ মহম্মদ বিন আব্দুলৰহমান আল থানিৰ দ্বাৰা আয়োজিত এক নৈশ ভোজত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। ১৫ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কাটাৰৰ আমিৰ, শ্বেখ তামিম বিন হামাদ আল থানিক সাক্ষাৎ কৰি দ্বিপাক্ষিক তথা আঞ্চলিক আৰু গোলকীয় বিষয় সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰিব।