وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم قطر کے دارالحکومت دوحہ پہنچ گئے
15 FEB 2024 1:30AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی قطر کے سرکاری دورے پر آج دوحہ پہنچے۔ وزیر اعظم کا قطر کا یہ دوسرا دورہ ہے، انہوں نے پہلی بار جون 2016 میں قطر کا دورہ کیا تھا۔
وزیر اعظم کا استقبال ہوائی اڈے پر وزیر مملکت برائے خارجہ امورعزت مآب جناب سلطان بن سعد المراخی نے کیا۔
اپنے دو روزہ دورے کے دوران وزیر اعظم آج رات قطر کے وزیر اعظم عزت مآب شیخ محمد بن عبدالرحمن الثانی کی طرف سے اپنے اعزاز میں دیئے گئے عشائیے میں شرکت کریں گے۔ 15 فروری کو وزیراعظم قطر کے امیر شیخ تمیم بن حمد الثانی سے ملاقات کریں گے اور دوطرفہ اور علاقائی اور عالمی امور پر بات چیت کریں گے۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister arrives in Doha, Qatar
15 FEB 2024 1:30AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Doha today on an official visit to Qatar. This is Prime Minister’s second visit to Qatar, he first visited Qatar in June 2016.
Prime Minister was received by H.E. Mr. Soltan bin Saad Al-Muraikhi, State Minister for Foreign Affairs, at the airport.
During his two-day visit, Prime Minister will attend a dinner hosted in his honour by Qatar’s Prime Minister His Excellency Sheikh Mohammed bin Abdulrahman Al Thani tonight. On 15 February, Prime Minister will meet the Amir of Qatar, His Highness Sheikh Tamim bin Hamad Al Thani and hold talks on bilateral as well as regional and global issues.