ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କାତାରର ଦୋହାରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
15 FEB 2024 1:30AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି କାତାର ଗସ୍ତରେ ଯାଇ ଦୋହାରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛନ୍ତି । କାତାରକୁ ଏହା ହେଉଛି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଗସ୍ତ । ସେ ୨୦୧୬ ଜୁନରେ ପ୍ରଥମେ କାତାର ଯାଇଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁୁ ବିମାନବନ୍ଦରରେ ବିଦେଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ସୁଲତାନ ବିନ୍ ସାଦ୍ ଅଲ୍‌-ମୁରାଇଖି ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ତାଙ୍କ ଦୁଇଦିନିଆ ଗସ୍ତରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆଜି ରାତିରେ କାତାର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶେଖ ମହମ୍ମଦ ବିନ୍ ଅବଦୁଲରେହମାନ ଅଲ୍ ଥାନିଙ୍କ ସହ ରାତ୍ରି ଭୋଜନରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ । ଫେବ୍ରୁଆରୀ ୧୫ରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କତାରର ଅମୀର ଶେଖ ତାମିମ୍ ବିନ୍ ହମାଦ୍ ଅଲ୍ ଥାନିଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟି ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ, ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଏବଂ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ ।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister arrives in Doha, Qatar
15 FEB 2024 1:30AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Doha today on an official visit to Qatar. This is Prime Minister’s second visit to Qatar, he first visited Qatar in June 2016.
Prime Minister was received by H.E. Mr. Soltan bin Saad Al-Muraikhi, State Minister for Foreign Affairs, at the airport.
During his two-day visit, Prime Minister will attend a dinner hosted in his honour by Qatar’s Prime Minister His Excellency Sheikh Mohammed bin Abdulrahman Al Thani tonight. On 15 February, Prime Minister will meet the Amir of Qatar, His Highness Sheikh Tamim bin Hamad Al Thani and hold talks on bilateral as well as regional and global issues.