प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री कतर की राजधानी दोहा पहुंचे
15 FEB 2024 1:30AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी आज कतर की दो दिवसीय आधिकारिक यात्रा पर दोहा पहुंचे। यह प्रधानमंत्री की कतर की दूसरी यात्रा है। वे पहली बार जून 2016 में कतर गए थे।
हवाई अड्डे पर विदेश राज्य मंत्री महामहिम सुल्तान बिन साद अल-मुरैखी ने प्रधानमंत्री का स्वागत किया।
प्रधानमंत्री के सम्मान में आज रात कतर के प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम शेख मोहम्मद बिन अब्दुर्रहमान अस्सानी रात्रिभोज देंगे। आज 15 फरवरी को प्रधानमंत्री कतर के अमीर महामहिम शेख तमीम बिन हमद अस्सानी से मुलाकात करेंगे और द्विपक्षीय, क्षेत्रीय़ और वैश्विक मुद्दों पर विचार-विमर्श करेंगे।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister arrives in Doha, Qatar
15 FEB 2024 1:30AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Doha today on an official visit to Qatar. This is Prime Minister’s second visit to Qatar, he first visited Qatar in June 2016.
Prime Minister was received by H.E. Mr. Soltan bin Saad Al-Muraikhi, State Minister for Foreign Affairs, at the airport.
During his two-day visit, Prime Minister will attend a dinner hosted in his honour by Qatar’s Prime Minister His Excellency Sheikh Mohammed bin Abdulrahman Al Thani tonight. On 15 February, Prime Minister will meet the Amir of Qatar, His Highness Sheikh Tamim bin Hamad Al Thani and hold talks on bilateral as well as regional and global issues.