Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares video of Ram Mandir inauguration in Ayodhya
Says what we saw in Ayodhya on 22nd January, will be etched in our memories
23 JAN 2024 12:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi who performed the consecration of Ram Mandir in Ayodhya on 22nd January 2024 (Monday) said that “What we saw in Ayodhya yesterday, 22nd January, will be etched in our memories for years to come.”
Shri Modi also shared a video showcasing grand ceremony of Pran Pratishtha of Ram Lalla in Ayodhya.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“What we saw in Ayodhya yesterday, 22nd January, will be etched in our memories for years to come.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अयोध्या में राम मंदिर उद्घाटन का वीडियो शेयर किया
अयोध्या में हमने 22 जनवरी को जो देखा, वह हमारी स्मृतियों में अंकित रहेगा
23 JAN 2024 12:23PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 22 जनवरी 2024 (सोमवार) को अयोध्या में राम मंदिर की प्राण प्रतिष्ठा के पश्चात कहा कि "हमने कल, 22 जनवरी को अयोध्या में जो देखा, वह आने वाले वर्षों तक हमारी स्मृतियों में अंकित रहेगा।"
श्री मोदी ने अयोध्या में राम लला की प्राण प्रतिष्ठा के भव्य समारोह को प्रदर्शित करने वाला एक वीडियो भी साझा किया।
एक्स पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"हमने कल, 22 जनवरी को अयोध्या में जो देखा, वह आने वाले वर्षों तक हमारी स्मृतियों में अंकित रहेगा।"