Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares video of Ram Mandir inauguration in Ayodhya
Says what we saw in Ayodhya on 22nd January, will be etched in our memories
23 JAN 2024 12:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi who performed the consecration of Ram Mandir in Ayodhya on 22nd January 2024 (Monday) said that “What we saw in Ayodhya yesterday, 22nd January, will be etched in our memories for years to come.”
Shri Modi also shared a video showcasing grand ceremony of Pran Pratishtha of Ram Lalla in Ayodhya.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“What we saw in Ayodhya yesterday, 22nd January, will be etched in our memories for years to come.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অযোধ্যাত ৰাম মন্দিৰৰ উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানৰ ভিডিঅ’ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ক’লে ২২ জানুৱাৰীত অযোধ্যাত আমি যি দেখিলোঁ, সেয়া আমাৰ স্মৃতিত খোদিত হৈ থাকিব
23 JAN 2024 12:23PM by PIB Guwahati
২০২৪ চনৰ ২২ জানুৱাৰীত (সোমবাৰে) অযোধ্যাত ৰাম মন্দিৰৰ অভিষেক অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে “কালি ২২ জানুৱাৰীত অযোধ্যাত আমি যি দেখিলোঁ সেয়া আগন্তুক বছৰবোৰলৈ আমাৰ স্মৃতিত খোদিত হৈ থাকিব।”
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে অযোধ্যাত ৰামলালাৰ প্ৰাণ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাৰ ভব্য অনুষ্ঠানৰ ভিডিঅ’ও শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে৷
টুইটাৰৰ এক পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“অযোধ্যাত কালি অৰ্থাৎ ২২ জানুৱাৰীত আমি যি দেখিলোঁ, সেয়া আমাৰ স্মৃতিত অনাগত বছৰসমূহলৈ খোদিত হৈ থাকিব৷”