Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares video of Ram Mandir inauguration in Ayodhya
Says what we saw in Ayodhya on 22nd January, will be etched in our memories
23 JAN 2024 12:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi who performed the consecration of Ram Mandir in Ayodhya on 22nd January 2024 (Monday) said that “What we saw in Ayodhya yesterday, 22nd January, will be etched in our memories for years to come.”
Shri Modi also shared a video showcasing grand ceremony of Pran Pratishtha of Ram Lalla in Ayodhya.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“What we saw in Ayodhya yesterday, 22nd January, will be etched in our memories for years to come.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অযোধ্যায় রাম মন্দির উদ্বোধনের ভিডিও সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
23 JAN 2024 12:23PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ শে জানুয়ারি , ২০২৪
অযোধ্যার রাম মন্দিরে ২২ শে জানুয়ারি ২০২৪ (সোমবার) রামলালার প্রাণ প্রতিষ্ঠা অনুষ্ঠানে অংশ নেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। তিনি বলেন, “আমরা গতকাল ২২ শে জানুয়ারি ২০২৪ অযোধ্যায় যা প্রত্যক্ষ করেছি তা আগামী বহু বছর আমাদের স্মৃতিতে উজ্জ্বল হয়ে থাকবে।”
প্রধানমন্ত্রী অযোধ্যায় রামলালার প্রাণ প্রতিষ্ঠা উপলক্ষে আয়োজিত একটি ভিডিও সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন :
“অযোধ্যায় আমরা গতকাল ২২ শে জানুয়ারি ২০২৪ যা প্রত্যক্ষ করেছি তা আগামী বহু বছর আমাদের স্মৃতিতে উজ্জ্বল হয়ে থাকবে।”