Prime Minister's Office
The people of West Bengal have immense reverence towards Prabhu Shri Ram: Prime Minister
20 JAN 2024 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the people of West Bengal have immense reverence towards Prabhu Shri Ram.
He has also shared iconic bhajan of Lord Shri Ram ‘Mon Jopo Naam’ sung by Payel Kar.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“The people of West Bengal have immense reverence towards Prabhu Shri Ram. Here is the iconic Nazrul Geeti Mono Jopo Naam. #ShriRamBhajan”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
पश्चिम बंगाल के लोगों की प्रभु श्री राम के प्रति अपार श्रद्धा है: प्रधानमंत्री
20 JAN 2024 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि पश्चिम बंगाल के लोगों की प्रभु श्री राम के प्रति अपार श्रद्धा है।
उन्होंने पायल कार द्वारा गाया प्रभु श्री राम का भजन 'मोन जोपो नाम' भी साझा किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया है;
“पश्चिम बंगाल के लोगों की प्रभु श्री राम के प्रति अपार श्रद्धा है। श्रद्धेय नजरुल गीति मोनो जोपो नाम यहां प्रस्‍तुत है। #ShriRamBhajan”