Prime Minister's Office
The people of West Bengal have immense reverence towards Prabhu Shri Ram: Prime Minister
20 JAN 2024 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the people of West Bengal have immense reverence towards Prabhu Shri Ram.
He has also shared iconic bhajan of Lord Shri Ram ‘Mon Jopo Naam’ sung by Payel Kar.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“The people of West Bengal have immense reverence towards Prabhu Shri Ram. Here is the iconic Nazrul Geeti Mono Jopo Naam. #ShriRamBhajan”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পশ্চিমবংগৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ প্ৰভু শ্ৰীৰামৰ প্ৰতি অপৰিসীম শ্ৰদ্ধা: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
20 JAN 2024 9:25AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে পশ্চিমবংগৰ জনসাধাৰণে প্ৰভু শ্ৰী ৰামৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাশীল।
তেওঁ লগতে পায়েল কাৰৰ দ্বাৰা গোৱা ভগৱান শ্ৰী ৰামৰ 'মোন জোপো নাম' গীতটোও শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধান মন্ত্ৰীয়ে X ত পোষ্ট কৰিছে;
পশ্চিমবংগৰ জনসাধাৰণে প্ৰভু শ্ৰী ৰামৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাশীল। এইখন হৈছে আইকনিক নজৰুল গীতি মোনো জোপো নাম। #ShriRamBhajan”