Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
15 Crore Participants in Two Months
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra draws huge crowds across many states
17 JAN 2024 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
In just two months, the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra has captivated India, drawing over 15 crore enthusiastic participants. This mammoth people's participation speaks volumes about the Yatra's impact to forge a unified path towards a thriving and inclusive India. Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is a landmark initiative aimed at ensuring 100% saturation of government schemes across the nation.
People’s participation numbers increased dramatically after the campaign was launched in the states of Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh and Telangana. While the Yatra had reached out to 2.06 crore people at the end of Week 4 on December 13, 2023, the numbers swelled to 5 crores at the end of 5th week by December 22, 2023. Over the next four weeks, the Yatra drew 10 crore participants crossing the 15 crore milestone. As on 17th January the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra dashboard read 15.34 crore participants covering 2.21 lakh Gram Panchayats and 9,541 urban locations.
Jan Bhagidari: Every Step Together:
The Yatra embodies the spirit of "Jan Bhagidari" (public participation). Launched by Prime Minister Narendra Modi, it aims to reach every eligible individual with welfare schemes through IEC vans travelling across cities and villages. Through these vans, it equips communities with knowledge about government schemes, sustainable farming, and access to affordable healthcare, sanitation, and financial independence.
More than 4 crore people screened in Health Camps
As of January 17, 2024, over 4 Crore people have been screened in health camps. There are over 38 Lakh registrations on My Bharat. More than 2 crore Ayushman Bharat health cards have been issued to ensure accessible healthcare for all. The Yatra has covered over two lakh Gram Panchayats. Over 11 Crore people have taken Sankalp towards building a developed India by 2047.
Tangible Impact, Village by Village:
The Yatra's impact is undeniable. Over 1 Lakh Gram Panchayats have achieved 100% saturation for Ayushman Cards, empowering millions with healthcare access. Clean water through the 'Har Ghar Jal' scheme now reaches over 79,000 Gram Panchayats, while 100% land records digitization in over 1.38 Lakh Gram panchayat facilitates transparency and security. Moreover, over 17,000 Gram Panchayats have achieved ODF Plus compliance, marking a testament to clean living.
Beyond Statistics, a Shared Dream:
The Yatra's true success lies in igniting a collective dream – a dream of an India where progress reaches every doorstep, where prosperity is shared by all, and where development translates into empowered lives. With each covered Gram Panchayat, each enrolled beneficiary, and each pledge taken, the Yatra takes India a step closer to making this dream a reality.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
دو ماہ میں 15 کروڑ افراد کی شرکت
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا نےکئی ریاستوں میں بہت زیادہ تعداد میں لوگوں کو اپنی طرف متوجہ کیا
17 JAN 2024 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
صرف دو مہینوں میں، وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا نے پورے ہندوستان کا دل اپنی طرف کھینچ لیا ہے، جس نے 15 کروڑ سے زیادہ پرجوش شرکاء کو اپنی طرف متوجہ کیا ہے۔ لوگوں کی یہ بہت بڑی شرکت ترقی پزیر اور جامع ہندوستان کی طرف ایک متحد راستہ بنانے کے لیے یاترا کے اثرات کے بارے میں بہت کچھ بتاتی ہے۔ وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا ایک تاریخی پہل ہے جس کا مقصد ملک بھر میں سرکاری اسکیموں کی 100فیصدعمل درآمد کو یقینی بنانا ہے۔
راجستھان، مدھیہ پردیش، چھتیس گڑھ اور تلنگانہ کی ریاستوں میں مہم شروع ہونے کے بعد لوگوں کی شرکت کی تعداد میں ڈرامائی طور پر اضافہ ہوا۔ جہاں یاترا میں شرکت کرنے والےافراد کی تعداد 13 دسمبر 2023 کو ہفتہ 4 کے اختتام پر 2.06 کروڑ لوگوں تک پہنچی تھی، وہیں 5ویں ہفتے کے اختتام پر 22 دسمبر 2023 تک یہ تعداد بڑھ کر 5 کروڑ ہو گئی۔ اگلے چار ہفتوں میں، یاترا میں شریک ہونے والوں کی تعداد میں 10 کروڑ کا اضافہ ہواجس سے کروڑوں شرکاء کی تعداد نے 15 کروڑ کا سنگ میل عبور کیا۔ 17 جنوری تک وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا ڈیش بورڈ نے 15.34 کروڑ شرکاء کو پڑھا جس میں 2.21 لاکھ گرام پنچایتوں اور 9,541 شہری مقامات شامل ہیں۔
جان بھاگیداری: ہر قدم ایک ساتھ:
یاترا ‘‘جن بھاگیداری’’(عوامی شرکت) کی روح کو مجسم کرتی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کے ذریعہ شروع کئے گئے اس پروگرام کا مقصد شہروں اور دیہاتوں میں سفر کرنے والی آئی ای سی وین کے ذریعے فلاحی اسکیموں کے ساتھ ہر اہل فرد تک پہنچنا ہے۔ ان وینز کے ذریعے، یہ کمیونٹیز کو سرکاری اسکیموں، پائیدار کھیتی باڑی، اور سستی صحت کی دیکھ بھال، صفائی ستھرائی اور مالی آزادی تک رسائی کے بارے میں معلومات سے آراستہ کرتی ہے۔
ہیلتھ کیمپوں میں 4 کروڑ لوگوں کی اسکریننگ کی گئی
17 جنوری 2023 تک، ہیلتھ کیمپوں میں 4 کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگوں کی جانچ کی جا چکی ہے۔ مائی بھارت پر 38 لاکھ سے زیادہ رجسٹریشن ہیں۔ سبھی کے لیے قابل رسائی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے 2 کروڑ سے زیادہ آیوشمان بھارت صحت کارڈ جاری کیے گئے ہیں۔ یاترا نے دو لاکھ سے زیادہ گرام پنچایتوں کا احاطہ کیا ہے۔ 11 کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگوں نے 2047 تک ایک ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی تعمیر کے سلسلہ میں عہد کیا۔
ٹھوس اثر، قریہ بہ قریہ:
یاترا کا اثر ناقابل تردید ہے۔ 1 لاکھ سے زیادہ گرام پنچایتوں نے آیوشمان کارڈز کے لیے 100فیصدعمل درآمد کا نشانہ حاصل کرلیا ہے حاصل کر لی ہے، جس سے لاکھوں لوگوں کو صحت کی دیکھ بھال تک رسائی ممکن ہوئی ہے۔ ‘ہر گھر جل’ اسکیم کے ذریعے صاف پانی اب 79,000 گرام پنچایتوں تک پہنچ گیا ہے، جب کہ 1.38 لاکھ گرام پنچایتوں میں 100فیصد زمینی ریکارڈ کی ڈیجیٹائزیشن شفافیت اور سلامتی کے عمل میں آسانی کی راہ ہموار کررہی ہے۔ مزید برآں، 17,000 سے زیادہ گرام پنچایتوں نے کھلے میں رفع حاجت سے نجات کا ہدف حاصل کرلیا ہے، جو صاف ستھری زندگی گزارنے کا ثبوت ہے۔
اعداد و شمار سے آگے، ایک مشترکہ خواب:
یاترا کی حقیقی کامیابی ایک اجتماعی خواب کو لوگوں کی آنکھوں میں روشن کرنے میں مضمر ہے – ایک ایسے ہندوستان کا خواب جہاں ترقی ہر دہلیز تک پہنچے، جہاں خوشحالی سب کی مشترکہ ہو، اور جہاں ترقی بااختیار زندگیوں میں بدل جائے۔ ہر احاطہ شدہ گرام پنچایت، ہر اندراج شدہ مستفید، اور ہر ایک عہد کے ساتھ، یاترا ہندوستان کو اس خواب کو حقیقت بنانے کی سمت میں ایک قدم اور آگے لے جاتی ہے۔
ش ح۔س ب ۔ ج
Uno3703