Prime Minister's Office
PM salutes extraordinary courage, unwavering commitment and sacrifices of Army personnel on occasion of Army Day
15 JAN 2024 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
On occasion of Army Day, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the extraordinary courage, unwavering commitment and the sacrifices laid down by Army personnel.
The Prime Minister posted on x:
“On Army Day, we honour the extraordinary courage, unwavering commitment and sacrifices of our Army personnel. Their relentless dedication in protecting our nation and upholding our sovereignty is a testament to their bravery. They are pillars of strength and resilience.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಸೇನಾ ದಿನದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಸೇನಾ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಯ ಅಸಾಧಾರಣ ಧೈರ್ಯ, ಅಚಲ ಬದ್ಧತೆ ಮತ್ತು ತ್ಯಾಗಕ್ಕೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ನಮನ
15 JAN 2024 9:32AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಸೇನಾ ದಿನದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು, ಸೇನಾ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಯ ಅಸಾಧಾರಣ ಧೈರ್ಯ, ಅಚಲ ಬದ್ಧತೆ ಮತ್ತು ತ್ಯಾಗಕ್ಕೆ ಗೌರವ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಈ ಸಂಬಂಧ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಖಾತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ:
"ಸೇನಾ ದಿನದಂದು, ನಮ್ಮ ಸೇನಾ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಯ ಅಸಾಧಾರಣ ಧೈರ್ಯ, ಅಚಲ ಬದ್ಧತೆ ಮತ್ತು ತ್ಯಾಗವನ್ನು ನಾವು ಗೌರವಿಸುತ್ತೇವೆ. ನಮ್ಮ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನು ರಕ್ಷಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಮತ್ತು ನಮ್ಮ ಸಾರ್ವಭೌಮತ್ವವನ್ನು ಎತ್ತಿಹಿಡಿಯುವಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರ ಅವಿರತ ಸಮರ್ಪಣೆ ಅವರ ಧೈರ್ಯಕ್ಕೆ ಸಾಕ್ಷಿಯಾಗಿದೆ. ಅವರು ಶಕ್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ಥಿತಿಸ್ಥಾಪಕತ್ವದ ಆಧಾರಸ್ತಂಭಗಳು,’’ ಎಂದಿದ್ದಾರೆ.