Prime Minister's Office
PM salutes extraordinary courage, unwavering commitment and sacrifices of Army personnel on occasion of Army Day
15 JAN 2024 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
On occasion of Army Day, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the extraordinary courage, unwavering commitment and the sacrifices laid down by Army personnel.
The Prime Minister posted on x:
“On Army Day, we honour the extraordinary courage, unwavering commitment and sacrifices of our Army personnel. Their relentless dedication in protecting our nation and upholding our sovereignty is a testament to their bravery. They are pillars of strength and resilience.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सेना दिवस के अवसर पर सेना के जवानों के अदम्य साहस, अटूट प्रतिबद्धता और बलिदान को नमन किया
15 JAN 2024 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सेना दिवस के अवसर पर सेना के जवानों के अदम्य साहस, अटूट प्रतिबद्धता और उनके बलिदान के प्रति अपने श्रद्धा सुमन अर्पित किए हैं।
एक्स पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“सेना दिवस पर, हम अपने सैन्य कर्मियों के असाधारण साहस, अटूट प्रतिबद्धता और बलिदान का सम्मान करते हैं। हमारे राष्ट्र की रक्षा और हमारी संप्रभुता को बनाए रखने में उनका पूर्ण समर्पण ही उनकी वीरता का प्रमाण है। वे शक्ति और सौम्यता के स्तंभ हैं।”