Prime Minister's Office
PM salutes extraordinary courage, unwavering commitment and sacrifices of Army personnel on occasion of Army Day
15 JAN 2024 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
On occasion of Army Day, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the extraordinary courage, unwavering commitment and the sacrifices laid down by Army personnel.
The Prime Minister posted on x:
“On Army Day, we honour the extraordinary courage, unwavering commitment and sacrifices of our Army personnel. Their relentless dedication in protecting our nation and upholding our sovereignty is a testament to their bravery. They are pillars of strength and resilience.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
लष्कर दिनानिमित्त पंतप्रधानांनी केले लष्करी कर्मचाऱ्यांचे असामान्य धैर्य, अविचल समर्पित वृत्ती आणि त्यागाला अभिवादन
15 JAN 2024 9:32AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज लष्कर दिनानिमित्त लष्करी कर्मचाऱ्यांचे असामान्य धैर्य, अविचल समर्पित वृत्ती आणि त्यागाला अभिवादन केले आहे.
पंतप्रधानांनी एक्सवर पोस्ट केले आहेः
“ लष्कर दिनी, आपण लष्करी कर्मचाऱ्यांचे असामान्य धैर्य, अविचल समर्पित वृत्ती आणि त्यागाला अभिवादन करतो. आपल्या देशाचे रक्षण करण्यासाठी आणि सार्वभौमत्व कायम राखण्यासाठी त्यांचे अथक प्रयत्न हा त्यांच्या शौर्याचा दाखला आहे. सामर्थ्य आणि कणखर प्रतिरोधकता यांचे ते स्तंभ आहेत.”