Prime Minister's Office
PM salutes extraordinary courage, unwavering commitment and sacrifices of Army personnel on occasion of Army Day
15 JAN 2024 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
On occasion of Army Day, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the extraordinary courage, unwavering commitment and the sacrifices laid down by Army personnel.
The Prime Minister posted on x:
“On Army Day, we honour the extraordinary courage, unwavering commitment and sacrifices of our Army personnel. Their relentless dedication in protecting our nation and upholding our sovereignty is a testament to their bravery. They are pillars of strength and resilience.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সেনা দিৱস উপলক্ষে সেনা জোৱানসকলৰ অসাধাৰণ সাহস, অদম্য প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি আৰু ত্যাগক প্ৰণাম প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
15 JAN 2024 9:32AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সেনা দিৱস উপলক্ষে সেনা জোৱানসকলৰ অসাধাৰণ সাহস, অদম্য দায়বদ্ধতা আৰু ত্যাগক প্ৰণাম জনাইছে৷
টুইটাৰৰ এক পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়ঃ
“সেনা দিৱসত আমি আমাৰ সেনা জোৱানসকলৰ অসাধাৰণ সাহস, অদম্য দায়বদ্ধতা আৰু ত্যাগক সন্মান জনাইছো। আমাৰ দেশ আৰু সাৰ্বভৌমত্ব ৰক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁলোকৰ নিৰন্তৰ নিষ্ঠাই তেওঁলোকৰ বীৰত্বৰ প্ৰমাণ। তেওঁলোক শক্তি আৰু সুস্থিৰতাৰ স্তম্ভ।”