প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী সেনাদিবস উপলক্ষে অসাধারণ শৌর্য অদম্য মনোবল এবং আত্মত্যাগের জন্য সেনা জওয়ানদের অভিবাদন জানিয়েছেন
15 JAN 2024 9:32AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সেনাদিবস উপলক্ষে সেনা জওয়ানদের অসাধারণ শৌর্য, অদম্য মনোবল এবং আত্মোৎসর্গের জন্য শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডলে পোস্ট করেছেন :
“সেনা দিবসে আমরা আমাদের সেনা জওয়ানদের অসাধারণ শৌর্য, অদম্য মনোবল এবং আত্মত্যাগকে সম্মান জানাই। আমাদের সার্বভৌমত্ব বজায় রাখতে এবং দেশকে রক্ষা করতে তাঁদের নিরলস নিষ্ঠা, তাঁদের সাহসিকতার প্রমাণ। তাঁরা শক্তি ও দৃঢ়তার স্তম্ভ।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM salutes extraordinary courage, unwavering commitment and sacrifices of Army personnel on occasion of Army Day
15 JAN 2024 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
On occasion of Army Day, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the extraordinary courage, unwavering commitment and the sacrifices laid down by Army personnel.
The Prime Minister posted on x:
“On Army Day, we honour the extraordinary courage, unwavering commitment and sacrifices of our Army personnel. Their relentless dedication in protecting our nation and upholding our sovereignty is a testament to their bravery. They are pillars of strength and resilience.”