પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ આર્મી ડે નિમિત્તે અસાધારણ હિંમત, અતૂટ પ્રતિબદ્ધતા અને આર્મી જવાનોના બલિદાનને સલામ કરી
15 JAN 2024 9:32AM by PIB Ahmedabad
આર્મી ડેના અવસર પર, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ અસાધારણ હિંમત, અતૂટ પ્રતિબદ્ધતા અને સેનાના જવાનોએ આપેલા બલિદાનને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ x પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“આર્મી ડે પર, અમે અમારા આર્મી જવાનોની અસાધારણ હિંમત, અતૂટ પ્રતિબદ્ધતા અને બલિદાનનું સન્માન કરીએ છીએ. આપણા રાષ્ટ્રની રક્ષા અને આપણા સાર્વભૌમત્વને જાળવી રાખવામાં તેમનું અવિરત સમર્પણ તેમની બહાદુરીનો પુરાવો છે. તેઓ શક્તિ અને સ્થિતિસ્થાપકતાના આધારસ્તંભો છે.”

Prime Minister's Office
PM salutes extraordinary courage, unwavering commitment and sacrifices of Army personnel on occasion of Army Day
15 JAN 2024 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
On occasion of Army Day, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the extraordinary courage, unwavering commitment and the sacrifices laid down by Army personnel.
The Prime Minister posted on x:
“On Army Day, we honour the extraordinary courage, unwavering commitment and sacrifices of our Army personnel. Their relentless dedication in protecting our nation and upholding our sovereignty is a testament to their bravery. They are pillars of strength and resilience.”