وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے آرمی ڈے کے موقع پر فوجی جوانوں کی غیر معمولی جرأت، غیر متزلزل عزم اور قربانیوں کو سلام کیا
15 JAN 2024 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آرمی ڈے کے موقع پر فوجی جوانوں کی غیر معمولی جرأت، غیر متزلزل عزم اور قربانیوں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘آرمی ڈے پر، ہم اپنے فوجی جوانوں کی غیر معمولی جرأت، غیر متزلزل عزم اور قربانیوں کااحترام کرتے ہیں۔ ہمارے ملک کی حفاظت اور ہماری خودمختاری کو برقرار رکھنے میں ان کی انتھک لگن ان کی شجاعت کا ثبوت ہے۔ وہ طاقت اور لچک کے ستون ہیں۔’’

Prime Minister's Office
PM salutes extraordinary courage, unwavering commitment and sacrifices of Army personnel on occasion of Army Day
15 JAN 2024 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
On occasion of Army Day, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the extraordinary courage, unwavering commitment and the sacrifices laid down by Army personnel.
The Prime Minister posted on x:
“On Army Day, we honour the extraordinary courage, unwavering commitment and sacrifices of our Army personnel. Their relentless dedication in protecting our nation and upholding our sovereignty is a testament to their bravery. They are pillars of strength and resilience.”