ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସେନା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ସେନା ଯବାନ ମାନଙ୍କର ଅସାଧାରଣ ସାହସ, ଅତୁଟ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଏବଂ ବଳିଦାନକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସମ୍ମାନ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଛନ୍ତି
15 JAN 2024 9:32AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ସେନା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ସେନା ଯବାନ ମାନଙ୍କର ଅସାଧାରଣ ସାହସ, ଅତୁଟ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଏବଂ ବଳିଦାନକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି :
ସେନା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଆମେ ସେନା ଯବାନଙ୍କ ଅସାଧାରଣ ସାହସ, ଅତୁଟ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଏବଂ ବଳିଦାନକୁ ସମ୍ମାନ ଜଣାଉଛୁ । ଆମ ଦେଶର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ଆମ ସାର୍ବଭୌମତ୍ୱକୁ ବଜାୟ ରଖିବାରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ନିରନ୍ତର ସମର୍ପଣ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସାହସିକତାର ପ୍ରମାଣ । ସେମାନେ ହେଉଛନ୍ତି ଶକ୍ତି ଓ ସହନଶୀଳତାର ସ୍ତମ୍ଭ ।

Prime Minister's Office
PM salutes extraordinary courage, unwavering commitment and sacrifices of Army personnel on occasion of Army Day
15 JAN 2024 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
On occasion of Army Day, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the extraordinary courage, unwavering commitment and the sacrifices laid down by Army personnel.
The Prime Minister posted on x:
“On Army Day, we honour the extraordinary courage, unwavering commitment and sacrifices of our Army personnel. Their relentless dedication in protecting our nation and upholding our sovereignty is a testament to their bravery. They are pillars of strength and resilience.”