Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets the Prime Minister of the Czech Republic on the sidelines of the 10th Vibrant Gujarat Summit 2024
10 JAN 2024 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister of the Czech Republic, H.E. Mr. Petr Fiala, is visiting India from 9-11 January 2024 to participate in the Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit 2024.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Prime Minister Fiala today. The two leaders discussed ways to advance bilateral ties, especially in the knowledge, technology and scientific fields. Prime Minister noted that several Czech companies had partnered with Indian manufacturers in the defence, railways, and aviation sectors under the Make in India initiative. He also highlighted that the Indian growth story and robust industrial base of the Czech Republic make the two ideal partners in the global supply chain.
The two leaders also welcomed the adoption of the Joint Statement for India-Czechia Strategic Partnership on Innovation as a significant milestone in India-Czechia bilateral relations. The Joint Statement aims to leverage the complementarities of both countries in sectors such as start-up and innovation, cyber-security, digital domains, artificial intelligence, defence, nuclear energy and circular economy.
Prime Minister Fiala is scheduled to visit Jaipur where NIMS University will honour him with an Honoris Causa Doctorate degree.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১০ম ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট গুজৰাট শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলন ২০২৪ৰ একাষৰীয়াকৈ চেক গণৰাজ্যৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে
10 JAN 2024 6:39PM by PIB Guwahati
চেক গণৰাজ্যৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পেট্ৰ ফিয়ালাই ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট গুজৰাট গ্ল’বেল ছামিট-২০২৪ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ ৯-১১ জানুৱাৰী, ২০২৪ত ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ফিয়ালাক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে। দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই বিশেষকৈ জ্ঞান, প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু বৈজ্ঞানিক খণ্ডসমূহত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্ক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ উপায়ৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে । প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে বহু চেক কোম্পানীয়ে মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়া পদক্ষেপৰ অধীনত প্ৰতিৰক্ষা, ৰে’লৱে আৰু বিমান পৰিবহণ খণ্ডত ভাৰতীয় নিৰ্মাতা প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ সৈতে অংশীদাৰিত্ব কৰিছে। তেওঁ এই কথাৰ ওপৰতো গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে যে ভাৰতৰ বৃদ্ধিৰ কাহিনী আৰু চেক গণৰাজ্যৰ শক্তিশালী ঔদ্যোগিক ভিত্তিয়ে একেলগে সিবিলাক বিশ্বৰ যোগান শৃংখলৰ বাবে দুটা আদৰ্শ অংশীদাৰ গঢ়ি তুলিছে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ভাৰত-চেক দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কত এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ প্ৰাপ্তি হিচাপে উদ্ভাৱনক লৈ ভাৰত-চেক ৰণনীতিগত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ ওপৰত যৌথ বিবৃতিকো আদৰণি জনায়। এই যৌথ বিবৃতিৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে ষ্টাৰ্ট-আপ আৰু উদ্ভাৱন, চাইবাৰ-নিৰাপত্তা, ডিজিটেল ডমেইন, কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা, পাৰমাণৱিক শক্তি আৰু বৃত্তাকাৰ অৰ্থনীতিৰ দৰে ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহত দুয়োখন দেশৰ সহযোগিতামূলক বিশেষজ্ঞতাৰ সুযোগ লোৱা।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ফিয়ালাৰ জয়পুৰলৈ যোৱাৰ কাৰ্যক্ৰম আছে য’ত এনআইএমএছ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ে তেওঁক সন্মানীয় ডক্টৰেট ডিগ্ৰী প্ৰদান কৰিব।