وزیراعظم کا دفتر
دسویں وائبرینٹ گجرات سمٹ 2024 کے دوران وزیراعظم کی چیک جمہوریہ کے وزیر اعظم سے ملاقات
10 JAN 2024 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
چیک جمہوریہ کے وزیراعظم عزت مآب جناب پیٹر فیالا وائبرینٹ گجرات گلوبل سمٹ 2024میں شرکت کے لئے 9 سے 11 فروری 2024 تک ہندوستان کے دورے پر ہیں۔
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج وزیراعظم فیالا سے ملاقات کی۔ دونوں رہنماؤں نے دو طرفہ تعلقات کو آگے لے جانے کے راستے تلاش کرنے پر بات کی۔ خاص طور سے نالج، ٹیکنالوجی اور سائنس کے شعبوں کا احاطہ کیاگیا۔ وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ متعدد چیک کمپنیوں نے میک ان انڈیا پہل کے تحت دفاع، ریلوے اور ہوابازی کے شعبوں میں ہندوستانی مینوفیکچررز کے ساتھ ساجھیداری کی ہے۔ انہوں نے اس بات کو بھی اجاگر کیا کہ ہندوستان کے ترقی کے سفر اور چیک جمہوریہ کی فعال صنعتی بنیاد عالمی سپلائی چین میں دونوں ملکوں کو مثالی ساجھیدار بناتی ہے۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے اختراع پر ہند-چیک کلیدی ساجھیداری کے مشترکہ بیان کی منظوری کو ہندوستان اور چیک تعلقات میں ایک اہم سنگ میل قرار دیا۔ مشترکہ بیان دونوں ملکوں کے درمیان اسٹارٹ اپس اور اختراع ، سائبر اور سرکلر اکنومی جیسے شعبوں میں باہمی تال میل اور شراکت داری میں اضافے کے لئے سودمند ثابت ہوگا۔
وزیراعظم فیالا جے پور جائیں گے، جہاں این آئی ایم ایس یونیورسٹی کی جانب سے انہیں اعزازی ڈاکٹریٹ کی ڈگری عطا کی جائے گی۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets the Prime Minister of the Czech Republic on the sidelines of the 10th Vibrant Gujarat Summit 2024
10 JAN 2024 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister of the Czech Republic, H.E. Mr. Petr Fiala, is visiting India from 9-11 January 2024 to participate in the Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit 2024.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Prime Minister Fiala today. The two leaders discussed ways to advance bilateral ties, especially in the knowledge, technology and scientific fields. Prime Minister noted that several Czech companies had partnered with Indian manufacturers in the defence, railways, and aviation sectors under the Make in India initiative. He also highlighted that the Indian growth story and robust industrial base of the Czech Republic make the two ideal partners in the global supply chain.
The two leaders also welcomed the adoption of the Joint Statement for India-Czechia Strategic Partnership on Innovation as a significant milestone in India-Czechia bilateral relations. The Joint Statement aims to leverage the complementarities of both countries in sectors such as start-up and innovation, cyber-security, digital domains, artificial intelligence, defence, nuclear energy and circular economy.
Prime Minister Fiala is scheduled to visit Jaipur where NIMS University will honour him with an Honoris Causa Doctorate degree.