Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates winners of the National Sports and Adventure Awards 2023
09 JAN 2024 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated winners of the National Sports and Adventure Awards 2023. Acknowledging the remarkable achievements and unwavering dedication of players, the Prime Minister said that they have not only excelled in their respective fields but also raised India’s flag high on the global stage.
Responding to the X post of President of India about the function of National Sports and Adventure Awards 2023 at Rashtrapati Bhavan, the Prime Minister said in a X post;
“Congratulations to the illustrious winners of the National Sports and Adventure Awards 2023. Their remarkable achievements and unwavering dedication are an inspiration to our nation. They have not only excelled in their respective fields but also raised India’s flag high on the global stage.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্ৰীড়া আৰু দুঃসাহিক ক্ৰীড়া বঁটা, ২০২৩ৰ বিজয়ীসকলক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
09 JAN 2024 7:14PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্ৰীড়া আৰু দুঃসাহিক ক্ৰীড়া বঁটা, ২০২৩ৰ বিজয়ীসকলক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে৷ খেলুৱৈসকলৰ কৃতিত্ব আৰু অদম্য নিষ্ঠাৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁলোকে নিজৰ নিজৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত উৎকৃষ্ট প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰাই নহয়, বিশ্ব পৰ্যায়ত ভাৰতৰ পতাকাও শিখৰত উপনীত কৰাইছে৷
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভৱনত ২০২৩ বৰ্ষৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্ৰীড়া আৰু দুঃসাহিক ক্ৰীড়া বঁটা প্ৰদান অনুষ্ঠান সন্দৰ্ভত ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ এটা টুইটাৰ পোষ্টৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্ৰীড়া আৰু দুঃসাহসিক ক্ৰীড়া বঁটা, ২০২৩ৰ খ্যাতিসম্পন্ন বিজয়ীসকলক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো৷ তেওঁলোকৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য কৃতিত্ব আৰু অদম্য নিষ্ঠা আমাৰ জাতিটোৰ বাবে এক প্ৰেৰণা৷ তেওঁলোকে নিজৰ নিজৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত উৎকৃষ্ট প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰাই নহয়, বিশ্ব পৰ্যায়ত ভাৰতৰ পতাকাও শিখৰত উন্নীত কৰিছে৷”