Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates winners of the National Sports and Adventure Awards 2023
09 JAN 2024 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated winners of the National Sports and Adventure Awards 2023. Acknowledging the remarkable achievements and unwavering dedication of players, the Prime Minister said that they have not only excelled in their respective fields but also raised India’s flag high on the global stage.
Responding to the X post of President of India about the function of National Sports and Adventure Awards 2023 at Rashtrapati Bhavan, the Prime Minister said in a X post;
“Congratulations to the illustrious winners of the National Sports and Adventure Awards 2023. Their remarkable achievements and unwavering dedication are an inspiration to our nation. They have not only excelled in their respective fields but also raised India’s flag high on the global stage.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
​​​​​​​2023ರ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಕ್ರೀಡೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಹಸ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ವಿಜೇತರನ್ನು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅಭಿನಂದಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ
09 JAN 2024 7:14PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು 2023 ರ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಕ್ರೀಡೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಹಸ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ವಿಜೇತರನ್ನು ಅಭಿನಂದಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಆಟಗಾರರ ಗಮನಾರ್ಹ ಸಾಧನೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅಚಲ ಸಮರ್ಪಣಾ ಮನೋಭಾವವನ್ನು ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು, ತಮ್ಮ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾತ್ರವಲ್ಲದೆ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ಧ್ವಜವನ್ನು ಎತ್ತರಕ್ಕೆ ಏರಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ 2023 ರ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಕ್ರೀಡೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಹಸ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದ ಕುರಿತು ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಜಾಲತಾಣದ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಅವರು ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಸಂದೇಶ ನೀಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
"ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಕ್ರೀಡೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಹಸ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳು 2023 ರ ಶ್ರೇಷ್ಠ ವಿಜೇತರಿಗೆ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆಗಳು. ಅವರ ಗಮನಾರ್ಹ ಸಾಧನೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅಚಲವಾದ ಸಮರ್ಪಣೆ ನಮ್ಮ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಕ್ಕೆ ಸ್ಫೂರ್ತಿಯಾಗಿದೆ. ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಉತ್ತಮ ಸಾಧನೆ ಮಾಡಿರುವುದು ಮಾತ್ರವಲ್ಲದೆ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ವೇದಿಕೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ಧ್ವಜವನ್ನು ಎತ್ತರಕ್ಕೆ ಏರಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ" ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳು ಸಂದೇಶ ನೀಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.