Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates winners of the National Sports and Adventure Awards 2023
09 JAN 2024 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated winners of the National Sports and Adventure Awards 2023. Acknowledging the remarkable achievements and unwavering dedication of players, the Prime Minister said that they have not only excelled in their respective fields but also raised India’s flag high on the global stage.
Responding to the X post of President of India about the function of National Sports and Adventure Awards 2023 at Rashtrapati Bhavan, the Prime Minister said in a X post;
“Congratulations to the illustrious winners of the National Sports and Adventure Awards 2023. Their remarkable achievements and unwavering dedication are an inspiration to our nation. They have not only excelled in their respective fields but also raised India’s flag high on the global stage.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
राष्ट्रीय क्रीडा पुरस्कार आणि साहस पुरस्कार 2023 च्या विजेत्यांचे पंतप्रधानांनी केले अभिनंदन
09 JAN 2024 9:20PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 9 जानेवारी 2024
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी राष्ट्रीय क्रीडा पुरस्कार आणि साहस पुरस्कार 2023 च्या विजेत्यांचे अभिनंदन केले आहे. पुरस्कार विजेत्यांची उल्लेखनीय कामगिरी आणि अतुलनीय समर्पणाचा विशेष उल्लेख करून प्रधानमंत्री म्हणाले की, त्यांनी केवळ आपापल्या क्षेत्रात उत्कृष्ट कामगिरी केली नाही, तर जगात भारताचे नाव उंचावले आहे.
राष्ट्रपती भवनात आयोजित राष्ट्रीय क्रीडा आणि साहस पुरस्कार 2023 समारंभाबाबत, X समाज माध्यमावरील राष्ट्रपतींच्या पोस्टला प्रतिसाद देताना पंतप्रधानांनी पोस्ट केले आहे:
“राष्ट्रीय क्रीडा आणि साहस पुरस्कार 2023 च्या नामवंत विजेत्यांचे अभिनंदन. त्यांची उल्लेखनीय कामगिरी आणि अजोड समर्पण आपल्या देशासाठी प्रेरणादायी आहे. त्यांनी केवळ आपापल्या क्षेत्रात उत्कृष्ट कामगिरी केली नाही, तर जगात भारताचा गौरव वाढवला आहे.