Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates winners of the National Sports and Adventure Awards 2023
09 JAN 2024 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated winners of the National Sports and Adventure Awards 2023. Acknowledging the remarkable achievements and unwavering dedication of players, the Prime Minister said that they have not only excelled in their respective fields but also raised India’s flag high on the global stage.
Responding to the X post of President of India about the function of National Sports and Adventure Awards 2023 at Rashtrapati Bhavan, the Prime Minister said in a X post;
“Congratulations to the illustrious winners of the National Sports and Adventure Awards 2023. Their remarkable achievements and unwavering dedication are an inspiration to our nation. They have not only excelled in their respective fields but also raised India’s flag high on the global stage.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रीय खेल और साहसिक पुरस्कार 2023 के विजेताओं को बधाई दी
09 JAN 2024 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राष्ट्रीय खेल और साहसिक पुरस्कार 2023 के विजेताओं को बधाई दी है। खिलाड़ियों की उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धियों और अटूट समर्पण को स्वीकार करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि उन्होंने न केवल अपने-अपने क्षेत्रों में उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन किया है बल्कि वैश्विक मंच पर भारतीय ध्वज का भी मान बढ़ाया है।
एक्स पर राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित राष्ट्रीय खेल और साहसिक पुरस्कार 2023 समारोह के बारे में राष्ट्रपति के पोस्ट का जवाब देते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर अपने पोस्ट में कहा;
“राष्ट्रीय खेल और साहसिक पुरस्कार 2023 के प्रख्यात विजेताओं को बधाई। उनकी उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धियां और अटूट समर्पण हमारे देश के लिए प्रेरणा हैं। उन्होंने न केवल अपने-अपने क्षेत्रों में उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन किया है, बल्कि वैश्विक मंच पर भारतीय ध्वज का भी मान बढ़ाया है।”