Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates winners of the National Sports and Adventure Awards 2023
09 JAN 2024 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated winners of the National Sports and Adventure Awards 2023. Acknowledging the remarkable achievements and unwavering dedication of players, the Prime Minister said that they have not only excelled in their respective fields but also raised India’s flag high on the global stage.
Responding to the X post of President of India about the function of National Sports and Adventure Awards 2023 at Rashtrapati Bhavan, the Prime Minister said in a X post;
“Congratulations to the illustrious winners of the National Sports and Adventure Awards 2023. Their remarkable achievements and unwavering dedication are an inspiration to our nation. They have not only excelled in their respective fields but also raised India’s flag high on the global stage.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
2023ലെ ദേശീയ സ്‌പോര്‍ട്‌സ്, അഡ്വഞ്ചര്‍ അവാര്‍ഡ് ജേതാക്കളെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
09 JAN 2024 7:14PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2023-ലെ ദേശീയ സ്‌പോര്‍ട്‌സ്, അഡ്വഞ്ചര്‍ അവാര്‍ഡ് ജേതാക്കളെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു. പ്രതിഭകളുടെ ശ്രദ്ധേയമായ നേട്ടങ്ങളും അചഞ്ചലമായ അര്‍പ്പണബോധവും അംഗീകരിച്ച പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി, അവര്‍ തങ്ങളുടെ മേഖലകളില്‍ മികവ് പുലര്‍ത്തുക മാത്രമല്ല, ആഗോള വേദിയില്‍ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ പതാക ഉയര്‍ത്തുകയും ചെയ്തുവെന്ന് പറഞ്ഞു.
രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവനില്‍ നടന്ന 2023 ലെ ദേശീയ സ്‌പോര്‍ട്‌സ്, അഡ്വഞ്ചര്‍ അവാർഡ് ദാന ചടങ്ങിനെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ എക്സ് പോസ്റ്റിനോട് പ്രതികരിച്ചുകൊണ്ട് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ഒരു എക്സ് പോസ്റ്റില്‍ പറഞ്ഞു:
'2023-ലെ ദേശീയ സ്‌പോര്‍ട്‌സ്, അഡ്വഞ്ചര്‍ അവാര്‍ഡ് ജേതാക്കള്‍ക്ക് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങള്‍. അവരുടെ ശ്രദ്ധേയമായ നേട്ടങ്ങളും അചഞ്ചലമായ അര്‍പ്പണബോധവും നമ്മുടെ രാജ്യത്തിന് പ്രചോദനമാണ്. അവര്‍ തങ്ങളുടെ മേഖലകളില്‍ മികവ് പുലര്‍ത്തുക മാത്രമല്ല ആഗോള വേദിയില്‍ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ പതാക ഉയര്‍ത്തുകയും ചെയ്തു'
Congratulations to the illustrious winners of the National Sports and Adventure Awards 2023. Their remarkable achievements and unwavering dedication are an inspiration to our nation. They have not only excelled in their respective fields but also raised India’s flag high on the… https://t.co/51tbEBxdHp
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) January 9, 2024