প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
২০২৩ – এর জাতীয় ক্রীড়া এবং সাহসিকতা পুরস্কার প্রাপকদের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
09 JAN 2024 7:14PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৯ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২০২৩ – এর জাতীয় ক্রীড়া ও সাহসিকতা পুরস্কার প্রাপকদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। তাঁদের নজিরবিহীন সাফল্য ও একনিষ্ঠ অধ্যবসায়ের প্রশংসা করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, এরা নিজ নিজ ক্ষেত্রে উৎকর্ষতার প্রমাণ যেমন দিয়েছেন, পাশাপাশি আন্তর্জাতিক স্তরে ভারতের পতাকার সম্মান বৃদ্ধি করেছেন।
রাষ্ট্রপতির সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স পোস্টে এক বার্তার প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “২০২৩ – এর জাতীয় ক্রীড়া ও সাহসিকতার বিশিষ্ট পুরস্কার প্রাপকদের অভিনন্দন জানাই। তাঁদের নজিরবিহীন সাফল্য ও একনিষ্ঠ অধ্যবসায় আমাদের দেশের জন্য অনুপ্রেরণাদায়ক। নিজ নিজ ক্ষেত্রে এরা উৎকর্ষতার প্রমাণ যেমন দিয়েছেন, পাশাপাশি আন্তর্জাতিক স্তরে ভারতের পতাকার সম্মান বৃদ্ধি করেছেন”।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates winners of the National Sports and Adventure Awards 2023
09 JAN 2024 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated winners of the National Sports and Adventure Awards 2023. Acknowledging the remarkable achievements and unwavering dedication of players, the Prime Minister said that they have not only excelled in their respective fields but also raised India’s flag high on the global stage.
Responding to the X post of President of India about the function of National Sports and Adventure Awards 2023 at Rashtrapati Bhavan, the Prime Minister said in a X post;
“Congratulations to the illustrious winners of the National Sports and Adventure Awards 2023. Their remarkable achievements and unwavering dedication are an inspiration to our nation. They have not only excelled in their respective fields but also raised India’s flag high on the global stage.”