ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
జాతీయ క్రీడలు.. సాహస అవార్డులు-2023 విజేతలకు ప్రధానమంత్రి అభినందన
09 JAN 2024 7:14PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ జాతీయ క్రీడలు.. సాహస అవార్డులు-2023 విజేతలను అభినందించారు. క్రీడాకారుల అద్భుత విజయాలను, వారి పోరాట పటిమను ఈ సందర్భంగా ప్రశంసించారు. వారు తమతమ రంగాల్లో రాణించడమేగాక ప్రపంచ వేదికపై భారత జాతీయ పతాక గౌరవాన్ని ఇనుమడింపజేశారని ప్రధాని కొనియాడారు.
ఈ మేరకు రాష్ట్రపతి భవన్‌లో ఈ పురస్కార ప్రదానంపై రాష్ట్రపతి ‘ఎక్స్’ ద్వారా పంపిన సందేశంపై ప్రతిస్పందనగా పోస్ట్ చేసిన సందేశంలో:
‘‘నేషనల్ స్పోర్ట్స్ అండ్ అడ్వెంచర్ అవార్డ్స్-2023 విజేతలకు అభినందనలు. వారి అద్భుత విజయాలు, మొక్కవోని అంకితభావం మన దేశానికి స్ఫూర్తి. వారు తమతమ రంగాల్లో రాణించడమేగాక ప్రపంచ వేదికపై భారత జాతీయ పతాక గౌరవాన్ని సమున్నతంగా నిలిపారు’’ అని ప్రధానమంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు.

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates winners of the National Sports and Adventure Awards 2023
09 JAN 2024 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated winners of the National Sports and Adventure Awards 2023. Acknowledging the remarkable achievements and unwavering dedication of players, the Prime Minister said that they have not only excelled in their respective fields but also raised India’s flag high on the global stage.
Responding to the X post of President of India about the function of National Sports and Adventure Awards 2023 at Rashtrapati Bhavan, the Prime Minister said in a X post;
“Congratulations to the illustrious winners of the National Sports and Adventure Awards 2023. Their remarkable achievements and unwavering dedication are an inspiration to our nation. They have not only excelled in their respective fields but also raised India’s flag high on the global stage.”