Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in Assam road accident
03 JAN 2024 12:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, condoled the loss of lives due to a tragic road mishap in Golaghat, Assam.
He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X:
"Pained by the loss of lives due to a road mishap in Golaghat, Assam. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover at the earliest. The local administration is providing all possible assistance to those affected. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆସାମ ସଡ଼କ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ମୃତ୍ୟୁକୁ ନେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
03 JAN 2024 12:01PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆସାମର ଗୋଲାଘାଟରେ ହେଇଥିବା ଏକ ଦୁଃଖଦ ସଡ଼କ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ଲୋକେ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇବାକୁ ନେଇ ଶୋକବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏଥିସହ ସେ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ରାଶି ମଧ୍ୟ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ପିଏମ୍‌ଏନ୍‌ଆର୍‌ଏଫ୍ ପାଣ୍ଠିରୁ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ନିକଟତମ ପରିବାରକୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲେଖାଏ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ରାଶି ଏବଂ ଆହତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ୫୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବାକୁ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି:
‘ଆସାମର ଗୋଲାଘାଟରେ ଏକ ସଡ଼କ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ଧନଜୀବନ ନଷ୍ଟରେ ବହୁତ ଦୁଃଖୀ । ଆହତ ଶୀଘ୍ର ସୁସ୍ଥ ହେବାକୁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି । ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ପ ୀଡ଼ିତଙ୍କୁ ସବୁ ପ୍ରକାର ସହାୟତା କରୁଛି । ପିଏମ୍‌ଏନ୍‌ଆର୍‌ଏଫ୍ ପାଣ୍ଠିରୁ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ପରିବାରକୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲେଖାଏ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ରାଶି ଏବଂ ଆହତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ୫୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ’