Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in Assam road accident
03 JAN 2024 12:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, condoled the loss of lives due to a tragic road mishap in Golaghat, Assam.
He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X:
"Pained by the loss of lives due to a road mishap in Golaghat, Assam. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover at the earliest. The local administration is providing all possible assistance to those affected. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অসমত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
03 JAN 2024 12:01PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অসমৰ গোলাঘাটত সংঘটিত শোকাৱহ পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত দুখ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
তেখেতে পিএমএনআৰএফৰপৰা প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ নিকট-আত্মীয়লৈ ২ লাখ টকাকৈ আৰু আহতসকললৈ ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ এক্স-গ্ৰেচিয়া ঘোষণা কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্য্যালয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"অসমৰ গোলাঘাটত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত শোকাহত হৈছোঁ। মই শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়াল-বৰ্গলৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ। আহতসকলৰ আশু-আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছোঁ। দুৰ্ঘটনাগ্ৰস্তসকলক স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনে সম্ভৱপৰ সকলো সহায় আগবঢ়াইছে। পিএমএনআৰএফৰপৰা প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ নিকট-আত্মীয়লৈ ২ লাখ টকাকৈ আৰু আহতসকললৈ ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ এক্স-গ্ৰেচিয়া আগবঢ়োৱা হ’বঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী"