Prime Minister's Office
PM to launch ‘Viksit Bharat @2047: Voice of Youth’ on 11th December
The initiative aims to provide a platform to the youth of the country for contributing ideas to the vision of Viksit Bharat @2047
PM to address the Vice Chancellors of the Universities and Heads of Institutes in workshops organised at Raj Bhawans across the country
10 DEC 2023 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will launch ‘Viksit Bharat @2047 : Voice of Youth’ on 11th December, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the Vice Chancellors of the Universities, Heads of Institutes and faculty members in workshops organised at Raj Bhawans across the country, which will symbolise the start of the initiative.
Prime Minister’s vision is to actively involve the youth of the country in formulation of national plans, priorities and goals of the country. In line with this vision, ‘Viksit Bharat @2047 : Voice of Youth’ initiative will provide a platform to the youth of the country to contribute ideas to the vision of Viksit Bharat @2047. The workshops will be a key step towards initiating the process of engaging youth to share their ideas and suggestions for Viksit Bharat @2047.
Viksit Bharat@2047 is the vision to make India a developed nation by 2047, the 100th year of its independence. The vision encompasses various aspects of development, including economic growth, social progress, environmental sustainability, and good governance, among others.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আগামী ১১ ডিসেম্বর 'বিকশিত ভারত @২০৪৭ : ভয়েস অফ ইউথ' অভিযানের সূচনা করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
ঐ দিন দেশের রাজভাবনগুলিতে আয়োজিত কর্মশালায় ভাষণ দেবেন তিনি
10 DEC 2023 1:02PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১০ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩
আগামী ১১ ডিসেম্বর বেলা সাড়ে ১০টায় ভিডিও কনফারেন্সিং-এর মঞ্চে 'বিকশিত ভারত @২০৪৭ : ভয়েস অফ ইউথ' অভিযানের সূচনা করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। এই উপলক্ষে বিভিন্ন বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের উপাচার্য, বিভিন্ন শিক্ষা প্রতিষ্ঠানের প্রধান এবং শিক্ষক ও অধ্যাপকদের এক কর্মশালায় ভাষণ দেবেন তিনি। দেশের বিভিন্ন রাজ্যের রাজভবনে এই কর্মশালাগুলি আয়োজিত হবে। এর মাধ্যমেই 'বিকশিত ভারত @২০৪৭' অভিযানের প্রতীকি সূচনা ঘটবে।
দেশের জাতীয় পরিকল্পনা, বিভিন্ন অগ্রাধিকার এবং সুনির্দিষ্ট লক্ষ্য পূরণের কাজে দেশের যুবসমাজকে সক্রিয় ভাবে যুক্ত করাই হল প্রধানমন্ত্রীর চিন্তাদর্শ এবং তাঁর এই চিন্তা-ভাবনা অনুসরণ করেই 'বিকশিত ভারত @২০৪৭ : ভয়েস অফ ইউথ' অভিযানের পরিকল্পনা করা হয়েছে। এই অভিযানের মধ্য দিয়ে আগামী ২০৪৭ সালের মধ্যে এক উন্নত ভারত গড়ে তোলার কাজে দেশের যুবসমাজ তাঁদের মতামত ও চিন্তা-ভাবনা বিনিময়ের সুযোগ লাভ করবে। এই উপলক্ষে যে কর্মশালাগুলি আয়োজিত হচ্ছে তার মাধ্যমে দেশের যুবকরা তাঁদের প্রস্তাব ও মতামত তুলে ধরতে পারবেন।
প্রসঙ্গত উল্লেখ্য, আগামী ২০৪৭ সালটি হল ভারতের শততম স্বাধীনতা পূর্তির বছর। অর্থনৈতিক অগ্রগতি, সামাজিক বিকাশ, নিরন্তর পরিবেশ সুরক্ষা এবং সুপ্রশাসনের মতো বিষয়গুলির ওপর অভিযানকালে বিশেষ জোর দেওয়া হবে।