Prime Minister's Office
PM to launch ‘Viksit Bharat @2047: Voice of Youth’ on 11th December
The initiative aims to provide a platform to the youth of the country for contributing ideas to the vision of Viksit Bharat @2047
PM to address the Vice Chancellors of the Universities and Heads of Institutes in workshops organised at Raj Bhawans across the country
10 DEC 2023 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will launch ‘Viksit Bharat @2047 : Voice of Youth’ on 11th December, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the Vice Chancellors of the Universities, Heads of Institutes and faculty members in workshops organised at Raj Bhawans across the country, which will symbolise the start of the initiative.
Prime Minister’s vision is to actively involve the youth of the country in formulation of national plans, priorities and goals of the country. In line with this vision, ‘Viksit Bharat @2047 : Voice of Youth’ initiative will provide a platform to the youth of the country to contribute ideas to the vision of Viksit Bharat @2047. The workshops will be a key step towards initiating the process of engaging youth to share their ideas and suggestions for Viksit Bharat @2047.
Viksit Bharat@2047 is the vision to make India a developed nation by 2047, the 100th year of its independence. The vision encompasses various aspects of development, including economic growth, social progress, environmental sustainability, and good governance, among others.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
১১ ডিসেম্বর 'বিকশিত ভারত @২০৪৭: ভয়েস অফ ইয়ুথ' এর উদ্বোধন করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
এই উদ্যোগের লক্ষ্য হল দেশের যুবকদের বিকশিত ভারত @২০৪৭-এর দৃষ্টিভঙ্গিতে ধারণা দেওয়ার জন্য একটি প্ল্যাটফর্ম সরবরাহ করা
সারা দেশের রাজভবনগুলিতে আয়োজিত কর্মশালায় বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের উপাচার্য এবং ইনস্টিটিউট প্রধানদের উদ্দেশে ভাষণ দেবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
10 DEC 2023 6:16PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৩৷৷ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ১১ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩ সকাল সাড়ে ১০টায় ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে 'বিকশিত ভারত @২০৪৭: ভয়েস অফ ইয়ুথ'-এর সূচনা করবেন। সারা দেশে রাজভবনগুলিতে আয়োজিত কর্মশালায় বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের উপাচার্য, ইনস্টিটিউটের প্রধান এবং ফ্যাকাল্টি সদস্যদের উদ্দেশে ভাষণ দেবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী, যা এই উদ্যোগের সূচনার প্রতীক হবে।
জাতীয় পরিকল্পনা, অগ্রাধিকার ও লক্ষ্য প্রণয়নে দেশের যুবসমাজকে সক্রিয়ভাবে সম্পৃক্ত করাই প্রধানমন্ত্রীর লক্ষ্য। এই দৃষ্টিভঙ্গির সাথে সামঞ্জস্য রেখে, 'বিকশিত ভারত @২০৪৭: ভয়েস অফ ইয়ুথ' উদ্যোগটি দেশের যুবকদের ২০৪৭ সালের 'বিকশিত ভারত'-এর রূপকল্পে আইডিয়া দেওয়ার জন্য একটি প্ল্যাটফর্ম সরবরাহ করবে। কর্মশালাগুলি ২০৪৭ সালের জন্য তরুণদের তাদের ধারণা এবং পরামর্শগুলি ভাগ করে নেওয়ার প্রক্রিয়া শুরু করার ক্ষেত্রে একটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ পদক্ষেপ হবে।
২০৪৭ সালে স্বাধীনতার ১০০ তম বার্ষিকীর মধ্যে ভারতকে একটি উন্নত দেশে পরিণত করার লক্ষ্য ভারত@২০৪৭। অর্থনৈতিক প্রবৃদ্ধি, সামাজিক অগ্রগতি, পরিবেশগত স্থিতিশীলতা এবং সুশাসন সহ উন্নয়নের বিভিন্ন দিক কে এই দৃষ্টিভঙ্গিতে অন্তর্ভুক্ত করা হয়েছে।