Prime Minister's Office
PM to launch ‘Viksit Bharat @2047: Voice of Youth’ on 11th December
The initiative aims to provide a platform to the youth of the country for contributing ideas to the vision of Viksit Bharat @2047
PM to address the Vice Chancellors of the Universities and Heads of Institutes in workshops organised at Raj Bhawans across the country
10 DEC 2023 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will launch ‘Viksit Bharat @2047 : Voice of Youth’ on 11th December, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the Vice Chancellors of the Universities, Heads of Institutes and faculty members in workshops organised at Raj Bhawans across the country, which will symbolise the start of the initiative.
Prime Minister’s vision is to actively involve the youth of the country in formulation of national plans, priorities and goals of the country. In line with this vision, ‘Viksit Bharat @2047 : Voice of Youth’ initiative will provide a platform to the youth of the country to contribute ideas to the vision of Viksit Bharat @2047. The workshops will be a key step towards initiating the process of engaging youth to share their ideas and suggestions for Viksit Bharat @2047.
Viksit Bharat@2047 is the vision to make India a developed nation by 2047, the 100th year of its independence. The vision encompasses various aspects of development, including economic growth, social progress, environmental sustainability, and good governance, among others.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 11મી ડિસેમ્બરે 'વિકસીત ભારત @2047: યુવાનોનો અવાજ' લોન્ચ કરશે
આ પહેલનો ઉદ્દેશ્ય Viksit Bharat @2047 ના વિઝનમાં વિચારોનું યોગદાન આપવા માટે દેશના યુવાનોને પ્લેટફોર્મ પૂરું પાડવાનો છે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી દેશભરમાં રાજભવન ખાતે આયોજિત વર્કશોપમાં યુનિવર્સિટીઓના કુલપતિઓ અને સંસ્થાઓના વડાઓને સંબોધન કરશે
10 DEC 2023 1:02PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 11મી ડિસેમ્બર, 2023ના રોજ સવારે 10:30 વાગ્યે વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા ‘વિકસીત ભારત @2047: યુવાનોનો અવાજ’ લોન્ચ કરશે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી દેશભરના રાજભવન ખાતે આયોજિત વર્કશોપમાં યુનિવર્સિટીઓના કુલપતિઓ, સંસ્થાઓના વડાઓ અને ફેકલ્ટી સભ્યોને પણ સંબોધન કરશે, જે પહેલની શરૂઆતનું પ્રતીક હશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું વિઝન દેશની રાષ્ટ્રીય યોજનાઓ, પ્રાથમિકતાઓ અને ધ્યેયોની રચનામાં દેશના યુવાનોને સક્રિયપણે સામેલ કરવાનું છે. આ વિઝનને અનુરૂપ, ‘વિકસીત ભારત @2047 : યુવાનોનો અવાજ’ પહેલ દેશના યુવાનોને Viksit Bharat @2047ના વિઝનમાં વિચારોનું યોગદાન આપવા માટે એક પ્લેટફોર્મ પૂરું પાડશે. Viksit Bharat @2047 માટે તેમના વિચારો અને સૂચનો શેર કરવા માટે યુવાનોને જોડવાની પ્રક્રિયા શરૂ કરવાની દિશામાં વર્કશોપ મહત્ત્વનું પગલું હશે.
Viksit Bharat@2047 એ ભારતને તેની સ્વતંત્રતાના 100મા વર્ષ, 2047 સુધીમાં એક વિકસીત રાષ્ટ્ર બનાવવાનું વિઝન છે. આ વિઝનમાં વિકાસના વિવિધ પાસાઓનો સમાવેશ થાય છે, જેમાં આર્થિક વૃદ્ધિ, સામાજિક પ્રગતિ, પર્યાવરણીય ટકાઉપણું અને સુશાસનનો સમાવેશ થાય છે.