Prime Minister's Office
PM to launch ‘Viksit Bharat @2047: Voice of Youth’ on 11th December
The initiative aims to provide a platform to the youth of the country for contributing ideas to the vision of Viksit Bharat @2047
PM to address the Vice Chancellors of the Universities and Heads of Institutes in workshops organised at Raj Bhawans across the country
10 DEC 2023 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will launch ‘Viksit Bharat @2047 : Voice of Youth’ on 11th December, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the Vice Chancellors of the Universities, Heads of Institutes and faculty members in workshops organised at Raj Bhawans across the country, which will symbolise the start of the initiative.
Prime Minister’s vision is to actively involve the youth of the country in formulation of national plans, priorities and goals of the country. In line with this vision, ‘Viksit Bharat @2047 : Voice of Youth’ initiative will provide a platform to the youth of the country to contribute ideas to the vision of Viksit Bharat @2047. The workshops will be a key step towards initiating the process of engaging youth to share their ideas and suggestions for Viksit Bharat @2047.
Viksit Bharat@2047 is the vision to make India a developed nation by 2047, the 100th year of its independence. The vision encompasses various aspects of development, including economic growth, social progress, environmental sustainability, and good governance, among others.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ప్రధానమంత్రి చేతులమీదుగా డిసెంబరు 11న ‘విక‌సిత భార‌తం@2047: యువగళం’ ప్రారంభం
ఈ దార్శనికతకు యువత ఆలోచనలను జోడించే వేదిక సమకూర్చడమే దీని లక్ష్యం;
దేశంలోని రాజ్‌భ‌వ‌న్లలో కార్యశాలల నిర్వహణ సందర్భంగా విశ్వవిద్యాలయాల
ఉప-కులపతులు.. విద్యా సంస్థల అధిపతులను ఉద్దేశించి ప్రసంగించనున్న ప్రధాని
10 DEC 2023 1:02PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధానమంత్రి నరేంద్ర మోదీ 2023 డిసెంబర్ 11న ఉదయం 10:30 గంటలకు ‘వికసిత భారతం@2047: యువగళం’ కార్యక్రమాన్ని వీడియో కాన్ఫరెన్సింగ్ సదుపాయం ద్వారా ప్రారంభిస్తారు. కార్యక్రమ ప్రారంభ సూచికగా దేశంలోని రాజ్‌భ‌వ‌న్లలో నిర్వహించే కార్యశాలలకు హాజరయ్యే విశ్వవిద్యాలయాల ఉప-కులపతులు, విద్యా సంస్థల అధిపతులు, బోధకులను ఉద్దేశించి ప్రధాని ప్రసంగిస్తారు.
దేశ ప్రగతికి సంబంధించి జాతీయ ప్రణాళికల రూపకల్పన, ప్రాధాన్యాలు, లక్ష్యాల విషయంలో యువతరం చురుగ్గా పాల్గొనాలన్న దూరదృష్టితో ప్రధానమంత్రి దీనికి శ్రీకారం చుడుతున్నారు. ఈ దృక్కోణానికి యువతీయువకులు తమ ఆలోచనలను జోడించడం కోసం ‘వికసిత భారతం@2047: యువగళం’ కార్యక్రమం ఒక వేదికను సమకూరుస్తుంది. ఈ వేదికను ఉపయోగించుకోవడంపై వారికి అవగాహన కల్పించడంతోపాటు వికసిత భారతం@2047 కోసం సూచనలు, సలహాల స్వీకరణలో కార్యశాలల నిర్వహణ కీలక దశగా ఉంటుంది.
మనం 2047లో స్వాతంత్ర్య శతాబ్ది వేడుకలు నిర్వహించుకునే నాటికి దేశాన్ని వికసిత భారతంగా రూపుదిద్దడమే ‘వికసిత భారతం@2047’ లక్ష్యం. ఇందులో ఆర్థిక వృద్ధి, సామాజిక ప్రగతి, పర్యావరణ సుస్థిరత, సుపరిపాలన సహా అభివృద్ధి సంబంధిత వివిధ అంశాలు అంతర్భాగంగా ఉంటాయి.