Prime Minister's Office
PM to launch ‘Viksit Bharat @2047: Voice of Youth’ on 11th December
The initiative aims to provide a platform to the youth of the country for contributing ideas to the vision of Viksit Bharat @2047
PM to address the Vice Chancellors of the Universities and Heads of Institutes in workshops organised at Raj Bhawans across the country
10 DEC 2023 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will launch ‘Viksit Bharat @2047 : Voice of Youth’ on 11th December, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the Vice Chancellors of the Universities, Heads of Institutes and faculty members in workshops organised at Raj Bhawans across the country, which will symbolise the start of the initiative.
Prime Minister’s vision is to actively involve the youth of the country in formulation of national plans, priorities and goals of the country. In line with this vision, ‘Viksit Bharat @2047 : Voice of Youth’ initiative will provide a platform to the youth of the country to contribute ideas to the vision of Viksit Bharat @2047. The workshops will be a key step towards initiating the process of engaging youth to share their ideas and suggestions for Viksit Bharat @2047.
Viksit Bharat@2047 is the vision to make India a developed nation by 2047, the 100th year of its independence. The vision encompasses various aspects of development, including economic growth, social progress, environmental sustainability, and good governance, among others.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১১ ডিচেম্বৰত 'বিকশিত ভাৰত @২০৪৭: ভইচ অৱ য়ুথ' মুকলি কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
এই উদ্যোগৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে দেশৰ যুৱপ্ৰজন্মক বিকশিত ভাৰত @২০৪৭ৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীত ধাৰণা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবে এক মঞ্চ প্ৰদান কৰা
সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ৰাজ ভৱনসমূহত আয়োজিত কৰ্মশালাত বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়সমূহৰ উপাচাৰ্য আৰু প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহৰ মুৰব্বীসকলক উদ্দেশ্যি ভাষণ দিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
10 DEC 2023 1:02PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে ১১ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২৩ তাৰিখে পুৱা ১০:৩০ বজাত 'বিকশিত ভাৰত @২০৪৭ : ভইচ অৱ য়ুথ' মুকলি কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ৰাজ ভৱনসমূহত আয়োজিত কৰ্মশালাত বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়সমূহৰ উপাচাৰ্য, প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহৰ মুৰব্বী আৰু ফেকাল্টী সদস্যসকলক উদ্দেশ্যি ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰিব, যি এই উদ্যোগৰ আৰম্ভণিৰ প্ৰতীক হ'ব।
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰিকল্পনা, অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ আৰু লক্ষ্য প্ৰস্তুত কৰাত দেশৰ যুৱপ্ৰজন্মক সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ লক্ষ্য। এই দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি 'বিকশিত ভাৰত @২০৪৭: ভইচ অফ য়ুথ' উদ্যোগে দেশৰ যুৱপ্ৰজন্মক ২০৪৭ চনৰ বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীত ধাৰণা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবে এক মঞ্চ প্ৰদান কৰিব। কৰ্মশালাবোৰ ২০৪৭ চনৰ বাবে যুৱপ্ৰজন্মক তেওঁলোকৰ ধাৰণা আৰু পৰামৰ্শসমূহ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰাৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ দিশত এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপ হ'ব।
'বিকশিত ভাৰত @২০৪৭ হৈছে ভাৰতক ২০৪৭ চনৰ ভিতৰত এখন উন্নত ৰাষ্ট্ৰ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী, যি হৈছে ইয়াৰ স্বাধীনতাৰ ১০০ তম বছৰ। এই দৃষ্টিভংগীত অৰ্থনৈতিক বিকাশ, সামাজিক প্ৰগতি, পাৰিপাৰ্শ্বিক স্থিৰতা আৰু সুশাসনকে ধৰি উন্নয়নৰ বিভিন্ন দিশ অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে।