Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Pu. Lalduhoma on taking oath as Mizoram CM
08 DEC 2023 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Pu. Lalduhoma on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Mizoram.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Pu. Lalduhoma on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Mizoram. The Centre will work closely with the new Government in order to fulfil the aspirations of the wonderful people of Mizoram.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মিজোরামের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ গ্রহণ করায় শ্রী পু লালডুহোমাকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
08 DEC 2023 5:00PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৮ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মিজোরামের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে দায়িত্ব গ্রহণ করায় শ্রী পু লালডুহোমাকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স-এ এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“মিজোরামের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে দায়িত্ব গ্রহণ করায় শ্রী পি লালডুহোমাকে অভিনন্দন জানাই। মিজোরামের জনসাধারণের আকাঙ্ক্ষা পূরণে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার নতুন রাজ্য সরকারের সঙ্গে একযোগে কাজ করবে।”