Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Pu. Lalduhoma on taking oath as Mizoram CM
08 DEC 2023 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Pu. Lalduhoma on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Mizoram.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Pu. Lalduhoma on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Mizoram. The Centre will work closely with the new Government in order to fulfil the aspirations of the wonderful people of Mizoram.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପୁ ଲାଲଦୁହୋମାଙ୍କୁ ମିଜୋରାମ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ନେବା ପରେ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି
08 DEC 2023 5:00PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପୁ ଲାଲଦୁହୋମାଙ୍କୁ ମିଜୋରାମ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ନେବା ପରେ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି :
ମିଜୋରାମର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ନେଇଥିବାରୁ ପୁ ଲାଲଦୁହୋମାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ମିଜୋରାମର ଚମତ୍କାର ଲୋକ ମାନଙ୍କର ଆକାଂକ୍ଷାକୁ ପୂରଣ କରିବା ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ନୂଆ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସହ ମିଶି କାମ କରିବ ।