Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Pu. Lalduhoma on taking oath as Mizoram CM
08 DEC 2023 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Pu. Lalduhoma on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Mizoram.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Pu. Lalduhoma on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Mizoram. The Centre will work closely with the new Government in order to fulfil the aspirations of the wonderful people of Mizoram.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੂ. ਲਾਲਦੁਹੋਮਾ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
08 DEC 2023 5:00PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੂ. ਲਾਲਦੁਹੋਮਾ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ(x)‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਪੂ. ਲਾਲਦੁਹੋਮਾ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਕੇਂਦਰ ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਆਕਾਂਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਨਵੀਂ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰੇਗਾ।”