Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Pu. Lalduhoma on taking oath as Mizoram CM
08 DEC 2023 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Pu. Lalduhoma on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Mizoram.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Pu. Lalduhoma on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Mizoram. The Centre will work closely with the new Government in order to fulfil the aspirations of the wonderful people of Mizoram.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মিজোৰামৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰা শ্ৰী পু. লালডুহোমাক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
08 DEC 2023 5:00PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মিজোৰামৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰা শ্ৰী পু. লালডুহোমাক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
টুইটাৰৰ পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়ঃ
“মিজোৰামৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰা পু. লালডুহোমাক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। কেন্দ্ৰই মিজোৰামৰ লোকসকলৰ আশা-আকাংক্ষা পুৰণ কৰাৰ বাবে নতুন চৰকাৰৰ সৈতে নিবি়ভাৱে কাম কৰিব।”