Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Pu. Lalduhoma on taking oath as Mizoram CM
08 DEC 2023 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Pu. Lalduhoma on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Mizoram.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Pu. Lalduhoma on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Mizoram. The Centre will work closely with the new Government in order to fulfil the aspirations of the wonderful people of Mizoram.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
मिझोरमच्या मुख्यमंत्रीपदाची शपथ घेतल्याबद्दल लालदुहोमा यांचे पंतप्रधानांनी केले अभिनंदन
08 DEC 2023 6:00PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 8 डिसेंबर 2023
मिझोरामचे मुख्यमंत्री म्हणून शपथ घेतल्याबद्दल लालदुहोमा यांचे पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी अभिनंदन केले आहे.
पंतप्रधानांनी आपल्या एक्स पोस्टवर म्हटले आहे:
मिझोरामचे मुख्यमंत्री म्हणून शपथ घेतल्याबद्दल लालदुहोमा यांचे अभिनंदन! या प्रदेशातील वैशिष्ट्यपूर्ण लोकांच्या आकांक्षा पूर्ण करण्यासाठी केंद्रसरकार नव्या सरकारसोबत सहयोगाने कार्य करेल.”