Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Pu. Lalduhoma on taking oath as Mizoram CM
08 DEC 2023 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Pu. Lalduhoma on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Mizoram.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Pu. Lalduhoma on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Mizoram. The Centre will work closely with the new Government in order to fulfil the aspirations of the wonderful people of Mizoram.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
മിസോറാം മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിയായി സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞ ചെയ്ത ലാൽദുഹോമയെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
08 DEC 2023 5:00PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
മിസോറാം മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിയായി സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞ ചെയ്ത ശ്രീ ലാൽദുഹോമയെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
എക്‌സിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പോസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്തു:
“മിസോറാം മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിയായി സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞ ചെയ്ത ലാൽദുഹോമയ്ക്ക് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ. മിസോറാമിലെ ജനങ്ങളുടെ അഭിലാഷങ്ങൾ നിറവേറ്റുന്നതിനായി കേന്ദ്രം പുതിയ ഗവണ്മെന്റുമായി ചേർന്ന് പ്രവർത്തിക്കും".