Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Pu. Lalduhoma on taking oath as Mizoram CM
08 DEC 2023 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Pu. Lalduhoma on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Mizoram.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Pu. Lalduhoma on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Mizoram. The Centre will work closely with the new Government in order to fulfil the aspirations of the wonderful people of Mizoram.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மிசோரம் முதலமைச்சராகப் பதவியேற்றுள்ள திரு பியு. லால்துஹோமவுக்குப் பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
08 DEC 2023 5:00PM by PIB Chennai
மிசோரம் முதலமைச்சராகப் பதவியேற்றுள்ள திரு பியு. லால்துஹோமவுக்குப் பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் பதிவில் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
மிசோரம் முதலமைச்சராகப் பதவியேற்றுள்ள லால்துஹோமாவுக்கு வாழ்த்துகள். மிசோரம் மக்களின் விருப்பங்களை நிறைவேற்றும் வகையில் புதிய அரசுடன் மத்திய அரசு இணைந்து செயல்படும்.