Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Pu. Lalduhoma on taking oath as Mizoram CM
08 DEC 2023 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Pu. Lalduhoma on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Mizoram.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Pu. Lalduhoma on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Mizoram. The Centre will work closely with the new Government in order to fulfil the aspirations of the wonderful people of Mizoram.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
মিজোরমগী চীফ মিনিস্তর ওইনা ৱাশক লৌখিবদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা শ্রী পু লালদুহোমা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
08 DEC 2023 5:00PM by PIB Imphal
মিজোরমগী চীফ মিনিস্তর ওইনা ৱাশক লৌখিবদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা শ্রী পু লালদুহোমা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
এক্সতা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“মিজোরমগী চীফ মিনিস্তর ওইনা ৱাশক লৌখিবদা শ্রী পু লালদুহোমা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকচরি। মিজোরমগী মীয়ামগী অনিংবশিং থুংহন্নবা অনৌবা সরকার অসিগা লোয়ননা কেন্দ্রনা য়াম্না নকশিন্ননা থবক তৌমিন্নগনি”।