وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے میزورم کے وزیر اعلیٰ کی حیثیت سے حلف لینے پر پو لالدوہما کو مبارک باد دی
08 DEC 2023 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے میزورم کے وزیر اعلیٰ کی حیثیت سے حلف لینے پر پو لالدو ہما کو مبارک باد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’میزورم کے وزیر اعلیٰ کی حیثیت سے حلف لینے پر پو لالدو ہما کو مبارک باد۔ مرکزی حکومت میزورم کے عوام کی امنگوں کو پورا کرنے کے لئے نئی حکومت کے ساتھ مل کر کام کرے گی۔ ‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Pu. Lalduhoma on taking oath as Mizoram CM
08 DEC 2023 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Pu. Lalduhoma on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Mizoram.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Pu. Lalduhoma on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Mizoram. The Centre will work closely with the new Government in order to fulfil the aspirations of the wonderful people of Mizoram.”