Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Dehradun on 8th December and inaugurate the ‘Uttarakhand Global Investors Summit 2023’
Theme of the Summit - Peace to Prosperity
Summit aimed towards establishing Uttarakhand as a new investment destination
06 DEC 2023 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Dehradun, Uttarakhand on 8th December, 2023. At around 10:30 AM, he will inaugurate ‘Uttarakhand Global Investors Summit 2023’ being held at Forest Research Institute, Dehradun. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
‘Uttarakhand Global Investors Summit 2023’ is a step towards establishing Uttarakhand as a new investment destination. The two day summit is being held on 8th and 9th December, 2023 with the theme - “Peace to Prosperity”.
The summit will be attended by thousands of investors and delegates from across the world. It will witness participation of Union Ministers, Ambassadors of various countries along with leading industrialists, among others.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৮ ডিচেম্বৰত ডেৰাডুন ভ্ৰমণেৰে ‘উত্তৰাখণ্ড বিশ্ব বিনিয়োগকাৰী সন্মিলন, ২০২৩’ উদ্বোধন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
এই সন্মিলনৰ বিষয়বস্তু - শান্তিৰপৰা সমৃদ্ধিলৈ
উত্তৰাখণ্ডক নতুন বিনিয়োগ কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে প্ৰতিষ্ঠাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে এই সন্মিলনৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে
06 DEC 2023 2:21PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অহা ৮ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২৩ত উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ ডেৰাডুন ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। পুৱা প্ৰায় ১০:৩০ বজাত তেখেতে ডেৰাডুনৰ বন গৱেষণা প্ৰতিষ্ঠানত আয়োজন কৰা ‘উত্তৰাখণ্ড বিশ্ব বিনিয়োগকাৰী সন্মিলন, ২০২৩’ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই উপলক্ষে সমবেতসকলক সম্বোধন কৰিব।
‘উত্তৰাখণ্ড বিশ্ব বিনিয়োগকাৰী সন্মিলন, ২০২৩’ হৈছে উত্তৰাখণ্ডক এক নতুন বিনিয়োগ কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে প্ৰতিষ্ঠাৰ দিশত এটি পদক্ষেপ। ৮ আৰু ৯ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২৩ত দুদিনীয়া সন্মিলনখনিৰ বিষয়বস্তু হৈছে - “শান্তিৰপৰা সমৃদ্ধিলৈ” (Peace to Prosperity)।”
এই সন্মিলনত সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ কেইবা হাজাৰ বিনিয়োগকাৰী আৰু প্ৰতিনিধিয়ে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। ইয়াত কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী, ভিন্ন দেশৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰদূতসকলৰ লগতে আগশাৰীৰ উদ্যোগপতিসকল তথা আন-আন বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকলে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।