Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Dehradun on 8th December and inaugurate the ‘Uttarakhand Global Investors Summit 2023’
Theme of the Summit - Peace to Prosperity
Summit aimed towards establishing Uttarakhand as a new investment destination
06 DEC 2023 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Dehradun, Uttarakhand on 8th December, 2023. At around 10:30 AM, he will inaugurate ‘Uttarakhand Global Investors Summit 2023’ being held at Forest Research Institute, Dehradun. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
‘Uttarakhand Global Investors Summit 2023’ is a step towards establishing Uttarakhand as a new investment destination. The two day summit is being held on 8th and 9th December, 2023 with the theme - “Peace to Prosperity”.
The summit will be attended by thousands of investors and delegates from across the world. It will witness participation of Union Ministers, Ambassadors of various countries along with leading industrialists, among others.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୮ରେ ଡେରାଡୁନ ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ ଏବଂ 'ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡ ବିଶ୍ୱ ନିବେଶକ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ୨୦୨୩'କୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ - ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ଶାନ୍ତି
ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡକୁ ଏକ ନୂତନ ନିବେଶ ଗନ୍ତବ୍ୟସ୍ଥଳ ଭାବରେ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିବା ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟରେ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ
06 DEC 2023 2:21PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୮, ୨୦୨୩ରେ ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡର ଡେରାଡୁନ୍ ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ । ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ ପ୍ରାୟ ସାଢ଼େ ୧୦ଟାରେ ଡେରାଡୁନର ଫରେଷ୍ଟ ରିସର୍ଚ୍ଚ ଇନଷ୍ଟିଚ୍ୟୁଟରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ 'ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡ ଗ୍ଲୋବାଲ ଇନଭେଷ୍ଟର୍ସ ସମିଟ୍ ୨୦୨୩'କୁ ସେ ଉଦ୍ ଘାଟନ କରିବେ। ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସମାବେଶକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ।
'ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡ ଗ୍ଲୋବାଲ ଇନଭେଷ୍ଟର୍ସ ସମିଟ୍ ୨୦୨୩' ହେଉଛି ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡକୁ ଏକ ନୂତନ ନିବେଶ ସ୍ଥଳ ଭାବରେ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ଏକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ । ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୮ ଓ ୯ ତାରିଖରେ 'ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ଶାନ୍ତି' ଶୀର୍ଷକରେ ଏହି ଦୁଇ ଦିନିଆ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେଉଛି।
ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ବିଶ୍ୱର ହଜାର ହଜାର ନିବେଶକ ଓ ପ୍ରତିନିଧି ଯୋଗଦେବେ । ଏଥିରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଦେଶର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରଦୂତଙ୍କ ସମେତ ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ଶିଳ୍ପପତିମାନେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ ।