Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Dehradun on 8th December and inaugurate the ‘Uttarakhand Global Investors Summit 2023’
Theme of the Summit - Peace to Prosperity
Summit aimed towards establishing Uttarakhand as a new investment destination
06 DEC 2023 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Dehradun, Uttarakhand on 8th December, 2023. At around 10:30 AM, he will inaugurate ‘Uttarakhand Global Investors Summit 2023’ being held at Forest Research Institute, Dehradun. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
‘Uttarakhand Global Investors Summit 2023’ is a step towards establishing Uttarakhand as a new investment destination. The two day summit is being held on 8th and 9th December, 2023 with the theme - “Peace to Prosperity”.
The summit will be attended by thousands of investors and delegates from across the world. It will witness participation of Union Ministers, Ambassadors of various countries along with leading industrialists, among others.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم 8 دسمبر کو دہرا دون کا دورہ کریں گے اور ‘‘اتراکھنڈ عالمی سرمایہ کاروں کی سربراہ کانفرنس 2023 کا افتتاح کریں گے’’
سربراہ کانفرنس کا موضوع ہے – ‘امن سے خوشحالی’
سربراہ کانفرنس کا مقصد ، اتراکھنڈ کو سرمایہ کاری ایک نئی منزل بنانا ہے
06 DEC 2023 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی 8 دسمبر 2023 کو اترا کھنڈ کے شہر دہرا دون کا دورہ کریں گے۔ صبح تقریبا ساڑھے گیارہ بجے وہ ‘اتراکھنڈ عالمی سرمایہ کاروں کی سربراہ کانفرنس 2023 ’ کا افتتاح کریں گے، جس کا انعقاد دہرا دون کے جنگلاتی تحقیق کے ادارے میں کیا جا رہا ہے۔ وزیراعظم اس موقع پر اجتماع سے خطاب بھی کریں گے۔
‘اتراکھنڈ عالمی سرمایہ کاروں کی سربراہ کانفرنس 2023 ’ اترا کھنڈ کو سرمایہ کاری کی ایک نئی منزل کے طور پر قائم کرنے کی جانب ایک اقدام ہے۔ دو روزہ یہ سربراہ کانفرنس 8 اور 9 دسمبر 2023 کو منعقد کی جارہی ہے، جس کا موضوع ہے - ‘امن سے خوشحالی’۔
سربراہ کانفرنس میں دنیا بھر سے ہزاروں سرمایہ کار اور مندوبین شرکت کریں گے۔ اس میں مرکزی وزراء ، مختلف ممالک کے سفیر وں کے ساتھ ساتھ دیگر کے علاوہ سرکردہ صنعت کار بھی شرکت کریں گے۔