Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Dehradun on 8th December and inaugurate the ‘Uttarakhand Global Investors Summit 2023’
Theme of the Summit - Peace to Prosperity
Summit aimed towards establishing Uttarakhand as a new investment destination
06 DEC 2023 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Dehradun, Uttarakhand on 8th December, 2023. At around 10:30 AM, he will inaugurate ‘Uttarakhand Global Investors Summit 2023’ being held at Forest Research Institute, Dehradun. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
‘Uttarakhand Global Investors Summit 2023’ is a step towards establishing Uttarakhand as a new investment destination. The two day summit is being held on 8th and 9th December, 2023 with the theme - “Peace to Prosperity”.
The summit will be attended by thousands of investors and delegates from across the world. It will witness participation of Union Ministers, Ambassadors of various countries along with leading industrialists, among others.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 8મી ડિસેમ્બરે દેહરાદૂનની મુલાકાત લેશે અને ‘ઉત્તરાખંડ ગ્લોબલ ઇન્વેસ્ટર્સ સમિટ 2023’નું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે
સમિટની થીમ - શાંતિથી સમૃદ્ધિ
સમિટનો ઉદ્દેશ ઉત્તરાખંડને રોકાણના નવા સ્થળ તરીકે સ્થાપિત કરવાનો છે
06 DEC 2023 2:21PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 8મી ડિસેમ્બર, 2023ના રોજ દેહરાદૂન, ઉત્તરાખંડની મુલાકાત લેશે. સવારે લગભગ 10:30 વાગ્યે, તેઓ ફોરેસ્ટ રિસર્ચ ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ, દેહરાદૂનમાં આયોજિત ‘ઉત્તરાખંડ ગ્લોબલ ઇન્વેસ્ટર્સ સમિટ 2023’નું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે. વડાપ્રધાન આ પ્રસંગે સભાને પણ સંબોધિત કરશે.
‘ઉત્તરાખંડ ગ્લોબલ ઇન્વેસ્ટર્સ સમિટ 2023’ એ ઉત્તરાખંડને રોકાણના નવા સ્થળ તરીકે સ્થાપિત કરવાની દિશામાં એક પગલું છે. 8મી અને 9મી ડિસેમ્બર, 2023ના રોજ બે દિવસીય સમિટનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવ્યું છે જેની થીમ - “શાંતિથી સમૃદ્ધિ” છે.
આ સમિટમાં વિશ્વભરમાંથી હજારો રોકાણકારો અને પ્રતિનિધિઓ ભાગ લેશે. તેમાં કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રીઓ, વિવિધ દેશોના રાજદૂતો અને અગ્રણી ઉદ્યોગપતિઓ સહિત અન્ય લોકોની ભાગીદારી જોવા મળશે.