Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr. Lalduhoma and his party Zoram People’s Movement
04 DEC 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Mr. Lalduhoma and his party Zoram People’s Movement for the victory in the Mizoram Assembly elections. Shri Modi also assured all possible support in furthering the progress of Mizoram.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to the Zoram People’s Movement and Mr. Lalduhoma for the victory in the Mizoram Assembly elections. I assure all possible support in furthering the progress of Mizoram.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଶ୍ରୀ ଲାଲଦୁହୋମା ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କ ଦଳ ଜୋରାମ ପିପୁଲ୍ସ ମୁଭମେଣ୍ଟକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
04 DEC 2023 8:10PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ମିଜୋରାମ ବିଧାନସଭା ନିର୍ବାଚନରେ ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଲାଲଦୁହୋମା ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କ ଦଳ ଜୋରାମ ପିପୁଲ୍ସ ମୁଭମେଣ୍ଟକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ମିଜୋରାମର ବିକାଶକୁ ଆଗକୁ ନେବାରେ ସମସ୍ତ ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ସହଯୋଗ ଲାଗି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଆଶ୍ୱାସନା ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ମିଜୋରାମ ବିଧାନସଭା ନିର୍ବାଚନରେ ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ଜୋରାମ ପିପୁଲ୍ସ ମୁଭମେଣ୍ଟ ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରୀ ଲାଲଦୁହୋମାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ମିଜୋରାମର ବିକାଶକୁ ଆଗକୁ ନେବାରେ ସମସ୍ତ ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ସହଯୋଗର ଆଶ୍ୱାସନା ଦେଉଛି ।’