Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr. Lalduhoma and his party Zoram People’s Movement
04 DEC 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Mr. Lalduhoma and his party Zoram People’s Movement for the victory in the Mizoram Assembly elections. Shri Modi also assured all possible support in furthering the progress of Mizoram.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to the Zoram People’s Movement and Mr. Lalduhoma for the victory in the Mizoram Assembly elections. I assure all possible support in furthering the progress of Mizoram.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શ્રી લાલદુહોમા અને તેમની પાર્ટી જોરમ પીપલ્સ મૂવમેન્ટને અભિનંદન આપ્યા
04 DEC 2023 8:10PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મિઝોરમ વિધાનસભા ચૂંટણીમાં જીત માટે શ્રી લાલદુહોમા અને તેમની પાર્ટી જોરમ પીપલ્સ મૂવમેન્ટને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે. શ્રી મોદીએ મિઝોરમની પ્રગતિને આગળ વધારવા માટે શક્ય તમામ સહયોગની ખાતરી પણ આપી હતી.
એક X પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
“ઝોરમ પીપલ્સ મૂવમેન્ટ અને શ્રી લાલદુહોમાને મિઝોરમ વિધાનસભા ચૂંટણીમાં જીત માટે અભિનંદન. હું મિઝોરમની પ્રગતિને આગળ વધારવા માટે શક્ય તમામ સમર્થનની ખાતરી આપું છું.”