Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr. Lalduhoma and his party Zoram People’s Movement
04 DEC 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Mr. Lalduhoma and his party Zoram People’s Movement for the victory in the Mizoram Assembly elections. Shri Modi also assured all possible support in furthering the progress of Mizoram.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to the Zoram People’s Movement and Mr. Lalduhoma for the victory in the Mizoram Assembly elections. I assure all possible support in furthering the progress of Mizoram.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী লালদুহোমা এবং তাঁর দল জোরাম পিপলস্‌ মুভমেন্ট-কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
04 DEC 2023 8:10PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৪ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মিজোরাম বিধানসভা নির্বাচনে জয়লাভ করার জন্য শ্রী লালদুহোমা ও তাঁর দল জোরাম পিপলস্ মুভমেন্ট-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। শ্রী মোদী মিজোরামের উন্নয়নে সম্ভাব্য সবধরনের সহযোগিতার আশ্বাসও দিয়েছেন।
সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স – এ এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “মিজোরাম বিধানসভা নির্বাচনে জয়লাভ করার জন্য জোরাম পিপলস্ মুভমেন্ট এবং শ্রী লালদুহোমা-কে অভিনন্দন জানাই। আমি মিজোরামের উন্নয়নে সম্ভাব্য সবধরনের সহযোগিতার আশ্বাস দিচ্ছি”।