Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr. Lalduhoma and his party Zoram People’s Movement
04 DEC 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Mr. Lalduhoma and his party Zoram People’s Movement for the victory in the Mizoram Assembly elections. Shri Modi also assured all possible support in furthering the progress of Mizoram.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to the Zoram People’s Movement and Mr. Lalduhoma for the victory in the Mizoram Assembly elections. I assure all possible support in furthering the progress of Mizoram.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্ৰী লালদুহোমা আৰু তেওঁৰ দল জোৰাম পিপলছ মুভমেণ্টক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
04 DEC 2023 8:10PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মিজোৰাম বিধানসভা নিৰ্বাচনত জয়লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে শ্ৰী লালদুহোমা আৰু তেওঁৰ দল জোৰাম পিপলছ মুভমেণ্টক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে মিজোৰামৰ প্ৰগতি ত্বৰান্বিত কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সকলো সম্ভৱ সহায়ৰ আশ্বাস দিয়ে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
‘মিজোৰাম বিধানসভা নিৰ্বাচনত জয়লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে জোৰাম পিপলছ মুভমেণ্ট আৰু শ্ৰীযুত লালদুহোমাক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। মই মিজোৰামৰ প্ৰগতি আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সকলো সম্ভৱ সহায়ৰ আশ্বাস দিছো।’