Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr. Lalduhoma and his party Zoram People’s Movement
04 DEC 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Mr. Lalduhoma and his party Zoram People’s Movement for the victory in the Mizoram Assembly elections. Shri Modi also assured all possible support in furthering the progress of Mizoram.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to the Zoram People’s Movement and Mr. Lalduhoma for the victory in the Mizoram Assembly elections. I assure all possible support in furthering the progress of Mizoram.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी लालदुहोमा आणि त्यांच्या झोरम पीपल्स मूव्हमेंट पक्षाचे केले अभिनंदन
04 DEC 2023 8:10PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी मिझोराम विधानसभा निवडणुकीतील विजयाबद्दल लालदुहोमा आणि त्यांच्या झोरम पीपल्स मूव्हमेंट पक्षाचे अभिनंदन केले आहे. पंतप्रधान मोदी यांनी मिझोरामच्या प्रगतीसाठी सर्वतोपरी सहकार्य करण्याचे आश्वासनही दिले.
एक्स या समाज माध्यमावरील संदेशात पंतप्रधानांनी म्हटले आहे;
“मिझोराम विधानसभा निवडणुकीतील विजयाबद्दल झोरम पीपल्स मूव्हमेंट आणि श्री. लालदुहोमा यांचे अभिनंदन. मिझोरामच्या प्रगतीसाठी सर्वतोपरी सहकार्य करण्याचे मी आश्वासन देतो.”