Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr. Lalduhoma and his party Zoram People’s Movement
04 DEC 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Mr. Lalduhoma and his party Zoram People’s Movement for the victory in the Mizoram Assembly elections. Shri Modi also assured all possible support in furthering the progress of Mizoram.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to the Zoram People’s Movement and Mr. Lalduhoma for the victory in the Mizoram Assembly elections. I assure all possible support in furthering the progress of Mizoram.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے جناب لالدوہوما اور ان کی پارٹی زورم پیپلز موومنٹ کو مبارکباد پیش کی
04 DEC 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے میزورم اسمبلی انتخابات میں کامیابی حاصل کرنےپرجناب لالدوہوما اور ان کی پارٹی زورم پیپلز موومنٹ کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔ جناب مودی نے میزورم کی ترقی کو آگے لےجانے میں ہر ممکن تعاون کا یقین دلایا۔
ایکس پوسٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
‘‘زورم پیپلز موومنٹ اور جناب لالدوہوما کو میزورم اسمبلی انتخابات میں جیت پر مبارکباد۔ میں میزورم کی ترقی کو آگے بڑھانے میں ہر ممکن تعاون کا یقین دلاتا ہوں۔’’