प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री लालदुहोमा और उनकी पार्टी जोरम पीपुल्स मूवमेंट को बधाई दी
04 DEC 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मिजोरम विधानसभा चुनाव में जीत के लिए श्री लालदुहोमा और उनकी पार्टी जोरम पीपुल्स मूवमेंट को बधाई दी है। श्री मोदी ने मिजोरम की प्रगति को आगे बढ़ाने में हरसंभव सहयोग का आश्वासन भी दिया।
अपने एक एक्स पोस्ट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“मिजोरम विधानसभा चुनाव में जीत के लिए जोरम पीपुल्स मूवमेंट और श्री लालदुहोमा को बधाई। मैं मिजोरम की प्रगति को आगे बढ़ाने में हरसंभव सहयोग का आश्वासन देता हूं।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr. Lalduhoma and his party Zoram People’s Movement
04 DEC 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Mr. Lalduhoma and his party Zoram People’s Movement for the victory in the Mizoram Assembly elections. Shri Modi also assured all possible support in furthering the progress of Mizoram.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to the Zoram People’s Movement and Mr. Lalduhoma for the victory in the Mizoram Assembly elections. I assure all possible support in furthering the progress of Mizoram.”