Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the President of the Swiss Confederation
01 DEC 2023 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a bilateral meeting with H.E. Mr. Alain Berset, President of the Swiss Confederation, on 1 December 2023, on the sidelines of COP 28 in Dubai.
During the meeting, the two leaders discussed ways to further deepen their partnership, including cooperation in trade and investment, technology, health, education, IT, tourism and people to people ties.
Discussions also covered regional and global issues of mutual interest.
President Berset congratulated Prime Minister for the success of India's G20 Presidency and the Summit.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସ୍ୱିସ୍ କନ୍ଫେଡେରେସନର ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବୈଠକ
01 DEC 2023 8:01PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦୁବାଇରେ ୨୦୨୩ ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୧ରେ କପ୍ ୨୮ ବୈଠକରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେବାକୁ ଯାଇଥିବାବେଳେ ସେଠାରେ ସ୍ୱିସ୍ କନ୍‌ଫେଡେରେସନର ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ଶ୍ରୀ ଆଲେନ୍ ବର୍ସେଟଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏହି ବୈଠକରେ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଓ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ନିବେଶ, ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ, ଶିକ୍ଷା, ଆଇଟି, ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ସହ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସହଭାଗିତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜଭୁତ କରିବା ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଦୁଇ ନେତା ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଆଲୋଚନାରେ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ହିତର ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଏବଂ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗ ମଧ୍ୟ ସାମିଲ ଥିଲା ।
ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ବର୍ସେଟ ଭାରତର ଜି-୨୦ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା ଏବଂ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ସଫଳତା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ ।