Prime Minister's Office
PM greets on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji
27 NOV 2023 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the nation on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji. Shri Modi said that Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji’s emphasis on serving others and furthering brotherhood give strength to millions around the world.
Prime Minister also shared a video clip from Yesterday’s Mann Ki Baat in which he had paid tributes to Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Greetings on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji. His emphasis on serving others and furthering brotherhood give strength to millions around the world. Had also paid tributes to him during #MannKiBaat yesterday.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ନାନକ ଦେବ ଜୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରକାଶ ପର୍ବ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
27 NOV 2023 9:53AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ନାନକ ଦେବ ଜୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରକାଶ ପର୍ବ ଶୁଭ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦେଶକୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ଅନ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ସେବା ଏବଂ ଭାଇଚାରା ବଢ଼ାଇବା ଲାଗି ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ନାନକ ଦେବ ଜୀଙ୍କ ଅବଦାନ ଦୁନିଆରେ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଶକ୍ତି ଦେଇଥାଏ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗତକାଲିର ମନ୍ କୀ ବାତ୍‌ର ଏକ ଭିଡିଓ ମଧ୍ୟ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ସେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ନାନକ ଦେବ ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଦେଇଥିଲେ ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ନାନକ ଦେବ ଜୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରକାଶ ପର୍ବର ଶୁଭ ଅବସରରେ ଶୁଭକାମନା । ଅନ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ସେବା ଏବଂ ଭାଇଚାରା ବଢ଼ାଇବା ଲାଗି ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ନାନକ ଦେବ ଜୀଙ୍କ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦୁନିଆରେ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଶକ୍ତି ଦେଇଥାଏ । କାଲି ମନ୍ କୀ ବାତ୍ ଅବସରରେ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଦେଇଥିଲି ।’