Prime Minister's Office
PM greets on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji
27 NOV 2023 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the nation on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji. Shri Modi said that Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji’s emphasis on serving others and furthering brotherhood give strength to millions around the world.
Prime Minister also shared a video clip from Yesterday’s Mann Ki Baat in which he had paid tributes to Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Greetings on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji. His emphasis on serving others and furthering brotherhood give strength to millions around the world. Had also paid tributes to him during #MannKiBaat yesterday.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी श्री गुरु नानक देव जी यांच्या प्रकाश पर्वानिमित्त देशवासियांना दिल्या शुभेच्छा
27 NOV 2023 11:27AM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 27 नोव्हेंबर 2023
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी श्री गुरु नानक देव जी यांच्या प्रकाश पर्वानिमित्त देशवासियांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत. श्री गुरु नानक देव जी यांनी इतरांची सेवा आणि बंधुभाव वृद्धिंगत करण्यावर दिलेला भर जगभरातील कोट्यवधी लोकांना सामर्थ्य प्रदान करतो असे पंतप्रधानांनी म्हटले आहे.
पंतप्रधानांनी आपल्या कालच्या मन की बात या कार्यक्रमात श्री गुरु नानक देव जी यांना नमन केल्याची व्हिडिओ क्लिप देखील सामायिक केली आहे.
"श्री गुरु नानक देव जी यांच्या प्रकाश पर्वानिमित्त शुभेच्छा. श्री गुरु नानक देव जी यांनी इतरांची सेवा आणि बंधुभाव वृद्धिंगत करण्यावर दिलेला भर जगभरातील कोट्यवधी लोकांना सामर्थ्य प्रदान करतो. कालच्या मन की बात मध्ये देखील त्यांना आदरांजली वाहिली आहे"
असे पंतप्रधानांनी एक्स वर दिलेल्या संदेशात म्हटले आहे.