Prime Minister's Office
PM greets on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji
27 NOV 2023 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the nation on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji. Shri Modi said that Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji’s emphasis on serving others and furthering brotherhood give strength to millions around the world.
Prime Minister also shared a video clip from Yesterday’s Mann Ki Baat in which he had paid tributes to Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Greetings on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji. His emphasis on serving others and furthering brotherhood give strength to millions around the world. Had also paid tributes to him during #MannKiBaat yesterday.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ગુરુ નાનક દેવજીના પ્રકાશ પરબના શુભ અવસર પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
27 NOV 2023 9:53AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ શ્રી ગુરુ નાનક દેવજીના પ્રકાશ પરબના શુભ અવસર પર રાષ્ટ્રને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે શ્રી ગુરુ નાનક દેવજીનો અન્યોની સેવા કરવા અને ભાઈચારાને આગળ વધારવા પરનો ભાર વિશ્વભરના લાખો લોકોને શક્તિ આપે છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ગઈકાલની મન કી બાતમાંથી એક વિડિયો ક્લિપ પણ શેર કરી હતી જેમાં તેમણે શ્રી ગુરુ નાનક દેવજીને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પોસ્ટ કર્યું હતું
શ્રી ગુરુ નાનક દેવજીના પ્રકાશ પરબના શુભ અવસર પર શુભેચ્છાઓ. અન્યોની સેવા કરવા અને ભાઈચારાને આગળ વધારવા પરનો તેમનો ભાર વિશ્વભરના લાખો લોકોને શક્તિ આપે છે. ગઈકાલે #MannKiBaat દરમિયાન પણ તેમને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી હતી.