Prime Minister's Office
PM greets on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji
27 NOV 2023 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the nation on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji. Shri Modi said that Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji’s emphasis on serving others and furthering brotherhood give strength to millions around the world.
Prime Minister also shared a video clip from Yesterday’s Mann Ki Baat in which he had paid tributes to Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Greetings on the auspicious occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji. His emphasis on serving others and furthering brotherhood give strength to millions around the world. Had also paid tributes to him during #MannKiBaat yesterday.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஸ்ரீ குருநானக் தேவ் அவர்களின் பிறந்தநாளை முன்னிட்டு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
27 NOV 2023 9:53AM by PIB Chennai
ஸ்ரீ குருநானக் தேவ் அவர்களின் பிறந்தநாளை முன்னிட்டு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார். பிறருக்கு சேவை செய்வதற்கும், சகோதரத்துவத்தை வளர்ப்பதற்கும், ஸ்ரீ குருநானக் தேவ் அவர்கள் அளித்த முக்கியத்துவம், உலகெங்கிலும் உள்ள லட்சக்கணக்கானவர்களுக்கு வலிமை சேர்க்கிறது என்று திரு மோடி கூறியுள்ளார்.
நேற்றைய மனதின் குரல் நிகழ்ச்சியின் போது ஸ்ரீ குருநானக் தேவ் அவர்களுக்கு அஞ்சலி செலுத்திய காணொலியையும் பிரதமர் பகிர்ந்துள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் தெரிவித்திருப்பதாவது:
"ஸ்ரீ குருநானக் தேவ் அவர்களின் பிறந்தநாள் என்னும் புனித தருணத்தை முன்னிட்டு அனைவருக்கும் வாழ்த்துகள். பிறருக்கு சேவை செய்வதற்கும், சகோதரத்துவத்தை வளர்ப்பதற்கும் அவர் அளித்த முக்கியத்துவம், உலகெங்கிலும் உள்ள லட்சக்கணக்கானவர்களுக்கு வலிமை அளிக்கிறது. நேற்று, மனதின் குரல் #MannKiBaat நிகழ்ச்சியின்போது அவருக்கு அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினேன்.”