Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of Prime Minister's Concluding Statement at the Virtual G-20 Summit (November 22, 2023)
22 NOV 2023 9:38PM by PIB Delhi
Your Highnesses,
Excellencies,
I once again commend all of you for your valuable insights. I express my heartfelt gratitude for the openness with which each of you has shared your views.
In the New Delhi Declaration, we had expressed collective commitments across several areas.
Today, we have once again resolved to advance those very commitments.
Alongside the development agenda, we have also exchanged views on global circumstances and their economic and social impacts.
After hearing your perspectives on the grave situation in West Asia, I can say that there is broad agreement within the G-20 on several issues.
First, we all strongly condemn terrorism and violence.
There is zero tolerance for terrorism.
Second, the death of innocent people—especially children and women—is unacceptable.
Third, humanitarian assistance must be delivered as swiftly, effectively, and safely as possible.
Fourth, we welcome the consensus on a humanitarian pause and the news regarding the release of hostages.
Fifth, the Israel–Palestine issue requires a permanent solution through the two-state framework.
Sixth, the restoration of regional peace and stability is essential.
And seventh, diplomacy and dialogue are the only path to resolving geopolitical tensions.
In this regard, the G-20 stands ready to extend all possible support.
Your Highnesses,
Excellencies,
Once again, I convey my best wishes to my dear friend, President Lula of Brazil, for the G-20 Presidency.
I am confident that under Brazil’s leadership, we will continue to advance with a human-centric approach.
Guided by the spirit of Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam, we shall move forward in unity to pave the way for global peace, stability, and prosperity.
We will continue to work to meet the expectations of the Global South.
We shall prioritise food security, health security, and sustainable development.
We will certainly advance reforms in Multilateral Development Banks and global governance.
Along with climate action, we shall also ensure just, accessible, and affordable climate finance.
Transparent steps will be taken towards debt restructuring.
We will place emphasis on women-led development, skilled migration pathways, and the growth of medium and small-scale industries.
As a member of the Troika, I reiterate our firm resolve to advance our shared commitments.
I assure Brazil of Bharat’s full support for the success of its G-20 Presidency.
Once again, I thank all of you for your cooperation in the success of India’s G-20 Presidency.
Thank you very much.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰ্চুৱেল জি-২০ শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সামৰণি বক্তব্য (২২ নৱেম্বৰ, ২০২৩)
22 NOV 2023 9:38PM by PIB Guwahati
মহামহিমসকল,
এক্সেলেঞ্চিজ,
মই আকৌ এবাৰ আপোনালোক সকলৰে বহুমূলীয়া বিচাৰৰ শলাগ লৈছোঁ। আপোনালোক সকলোৱে, যি মুক্ত মনেৰে নিজৰ কথা উপস্থাপন কৰিলে, তাৰ বাবে মই হৃদয়ৰ পৰা কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰিছোঁ।
আমি, নতুন দিল্লী ঘোষণাত কেইবাটাও ক্ষেত্ৰত উমৈহতীয়া সংকল্পবদ্ধতা প্ৰকাশ কৰিছিলোঁ।
আজি আমি সেই সংকল্পবদ্ধতাকে আগবঢ়াই নিবলৈ পুনৰ সংকল্প লৈছোঁ।
আমি ডেভেলপমেণ্ট এজেণ্ডাৰ উপৰিও, বিশ্বজনীন পৰিস্থিতি আৰু তাৰ আৰ্থিক তথা সামাজিক প্ৰভাৱৰ ওপৰতো বিচাৰ ভাগ-বতৰা কৰিছোঁ।
পশ্চিম এছিয়াৰ গম্ভীৰ স্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত আপোনালোক সকলোৰে বিচাৰ শুনাৰ পাছত মই ক'ব পাৰোঁ যে জি-২০ত কেইবাটাও বিষয়ৰ ওপৰত সহমত আছে।
প্ৰথম, আমি সকলোৱে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ আৰু হিংসাৰ কঠোৰ নিন্দা কৰোঁ।
সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ প্ৰতি শূন্য সহনশীলতা।
দ্বিতীয়তে, নিৰীহ লোকৰ, বিশেষকৈ শিশু আৰু মহিলাৰ মৃত্যু গ্ৰহণযোগ্য নহয়।
তৃতীয়তে, মানৱীয় সাহায্য যিমান পাৰি সোনকালে, ফলপ্ৰসূ আৰু নিৰাপদে প্ৰদান কৰা উচিত।
চতুৰ্থতে, মানৱীয় বিৰতিৰ চুক্তি আৰু পণবন্দীসকলক মুকলি কৰি দিয়াৰ খবৰ আদৰণীয়।
পঞ্চমতে, ইজৰাইল আৰু পেলেষ্টাইন সমস্যাৰ বাবে দুখন ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সমাধানৰ জৰিয়তে স্থায়ী সমাধানৰ প্ৰয়োজন।
ষষ্ঠতে, আঞ্চলিক শান্তি আৰু স্থিতিশীলতা পুনৰুদ্ধাৰ কৰাটো প্ৰয়োজনীয়।
আৰু সপ্তমতে, কূটনীতি আৰু আলোচনাই ভূ-ৰাজনৈতিক উত্তেজনা সমাধানৰ একমাত্ৰ উপায়।
ইয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সকলো সম্ভাব্য সহায় আগবঢ়াবলৈ জি-২০ সাজু।
মহামহিমসকল,
এক্সেলেঞ্চিজ,
মোৰ প্ৰিয় বন্ধু ব্ৰাজিলৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি লুলাক জি-২০ৰ অধ্যক্ষতাৰ বাবে পুনৰবাৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছোঁ।
মোৰ বিশ্বাস যে ব্ৰাজিলৰ নেতৃত্বত আমি মানৱকেন্দ্ৰিক দৃষ্টিভংগীৰে আগবাঢ়ি যাম।
বসুধৈৱ কুটুম্বকমৰ মনোভাৱেৰে আমি একত্ৰিত হৈ বিশ্ব শান্তি, স্থিতিশীলতা আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ পথ প্ৰশস্ত কৰিম।
গ্ল’বেল ছাউথৰ আশাৰ বাবে কাম কৰি যাব।
আমি খাদ্য সুৰক্ষা, স্বাস্থ্য সুৰক্ষা আৰু বহনক্ষম উন্নয়নক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিম।
আমি নিশ্চিতভাৱে বহুপক্ষীয় উন্নয়ন বেংক আৰু গ্ল’বেল গভৰ্নেন্সৰ উন্নতিৰ দিশত আগবাঢ়িম।
জলবায়ু ব্যৱস্থাৰ লগতে আমি ন্যায়সংগত, সহজ আৰু সুলভ জলবায়ু বিত্তীয় সাহায্যও নিশ্চিত কৰিম।
ঋণৰ পুনৰ্গঠনৰ বাবে স্বচ্ছ পদ্ধতিৰে পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰা হ’ব।
মহিলা নেতৃত্বাধীন উন্নয়ন, দক্ষ প্ৰব্ৰজনৰ পথ, মজলীয়া আৰু ক্ষুদ্ৰ উদ্যোগৰ বাবে উন্নয়ন,
ট্ৰয়কাৰ সদস্য হিচাপে মই আমাৰ ভাগ-বতৰা কৰা প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিসমূহ পালন কৰাৰ সংকল্প পুনৰবাৰ উল্লেখ কৰিছোঁ।
ব্ৰাজিলক জি-২০ অধ্যক্ষতাৰ সফলতাৰ বাবে ভাৰতে সম্পূৰ্ণ সমৰ্থন আগবঢ়োৱাৰ আশ্বাস দিছোঁ।
ভাৰতৰ জি-২০ অধ্যক্ষতাৰ সফলতাত আপোনালোক সকলোকে সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবে পুনৰবাৰ ধন্যবাদ জনাইছোঁ।
সকলোকে বহুত বহুত ধন্যবাদ!