Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Luc Frieden for becoming Prime Minister of Luxembourg
20 NOV 2023 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Luc Frieden for becoming Prime Minister of Luxembourg.
The Prime Minister poster on X;
“Heartiest congratulations @LucFrieden on taking over as the Prime Minister of Luxembourg. Looking forward to working closely with you to further strengthen India-Luxembourg relations that are strongly rooted in our shared belief in democratic values and the Rule of Law.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
লুক ফ্ৰিডেনক লাক্সেমবাৰ্গৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হোৱাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
20 NOV 2023 5:02PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে লুক ফ্ৰিডেনক লাক্সেমবাৰ্গৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হোৱাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনায়।
এক্সত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ পোষ্টাৰ;
“লক্সেমবাৰ্গৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে দায়িত্বভাৰ গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বাবে @LucFriedenক আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। গণতান্ত্ৰিক মূল্যবোধ আৰু আইনৰ শাসন ব্যৱস্থাৰ ওপৰত আমাৰ সহযোগিতামূলক বিশ্বাসৰ ওপৰত প্ৰতিষ্ঠিত ভাৰত-লক্সেমবাৰ্গ সম্পৰ্কক আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে আপোনাৰ সৈতে ঘনিষ্ঠভাৱে কাম কৰাৰ বাবে আগ্ৰহী হৈ আছো।“