Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Luc Frieden for becoming Prime Minister of Luxembourg
20 NOV 2023 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Luc Frieden for becoming Prime Minister of Luxembourg.
The Prime Minister poster on X;
“Heartiest congratulations @LucFrieden on taking over as the Prime Minister of Luxembourg. Looking forward to working closely with you to further strengthen India-Luxembourg relations that are strongly rooted in our shared belief in democratic values and the Rule of Law.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଲକ୍ସମବର୍ଗର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଲୁକ୍ ଫ୍ରିଡେନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
20 NOV 2023 5:02PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଲକ୍ସମବର୍ଗର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ନେଇଥିବା ଲୁକ୍ ଫ୍ରିଡେନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଲକ୍ସମବର୍ଗର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଲୁକ୍ ଫ୍ରିଡେନଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଭାରତ-ଲକ୍ସମବର୍ଗ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜଭୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆପଣଙ୍କ ସହ ମିଳିତ ଭାବେ କାମ କରିବାକୁ ଇଚ୍ଛୁକ, ଯାହା କି ଗଣତାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ ମୂଲ୍ୟବୋଧ ତଥା ଆଇନର ଶାସନ ଉପରେ ଆମ ସହଭାଗୀ ବିଶ୍ୱାସର ମୂଳଦୁଆ ।’