Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Luc Frieden for becoming Prime Minister of Luxembourg
20 NOV 2023 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Luc Frieden for becoming Prime Minister of Luxembourg.
The Prime Minister poster on X;
“Heartiest congratulations @LucFrieden on taking over as the Prime Minister of Luxembourg. Looking forward to working closely with you to further strengthen India-Luxembourg relations that are strongly rooted in our shared belief in democratic values and the Rule of Law.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ લક્ઝમબર્ગના પ્રધાનમંત્રી બનવા બદલ લુક ફ્રિડેનને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
20 NOV 2023 5:02PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ લક્ઝમબર્ગના પ્રધાનમંત્રી બનવા બદલ લુક ફ્રિડેનને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા હતા.
X પર પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું પોસ્ટર;
“લક્ઝમબર્ગના પ્રધાનમંત્રી તરીકેનો કાર્યભાર સંભાળવા બદલ @LucFriedenને હાર્દિક અભિનંદન. ભારત-લક્ઝમબર્ગ સંબંધોને વધુ મજબૂત કરવા માટે તમારી સાથે મળીને કામ કરવા માટે આતુર છીએ જે લોકશાહી મૂલ્યો અને કાયદાના શાસનમાં અમારી સહિયારી માન્યતામાં મજબૂત રીતે મૂળ છે.”