Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Luc Frieden for becoming Prime Minister of Luxembourg
20 NOV 2023 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Luc Frieden for becoming Prime Minister of Luxembourg.
The Prime Minister poster on X;
“Heartiest congratulations @LucFrieden on taking over as the Prime Minister of Luxembourg. Looking forward to working closely with you to further strengthen India-Luxembourg relations that are strongly rooted in our shared belief in democratic values and the Rule of Law.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री ल्यूक फ्रीडेन को लक्जमबर्ग के प्रधानमंत्री का कार्यभार संभालने पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
20 NOV 2023 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री ल्यूक फ्रीडेन को लक्जमबर्ग के प्रधानमंत्री का कार्यभार संभालने पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“लक्ज़मबर्ग के प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में कार्यभार संभालने पर @LucFriden को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं। भारत-लक्ज़मबर्ग संबंधों को और सुदृढ़ करने के लिए आपके साथ मिलकर काम करने को उत्सुक हूं, जो लोकतांत्रिक मूल्यों और कानून के शासन में हमारे साझा विश्वास में दृढ़ता से समाहित हैं।”