Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Luc Frieden for becoming Prime Minister of Luxembourg
20 NOV 2023 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Luc Frieden for becoming Prime Minister of Luxembourg.
The Prime Minister poster on X;
“Heartiest congratulations @LucFrieden on taking over as the Prime Minister of Luxembourg. Looking forward to working closely with you to further strengthen India-Luxembourg relations that are strongly rooted in our shared belief in democratic values and the Rule of Law.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਲਿਊਕ ਫ੍ਰੀਡਨ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਜ਼ਮਬਰਗ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਬਣਨ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
20 NOV 2023 5:02PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਲਿਊਕ ਫ੍ਰੀਡਨ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਜ਼ਮਬਰਗ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਬਣਨ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਲਗਜ਼ਮਬਰਗ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਰਜਭਾਰ ਸੰਭਾਲਣ 'ਤੇ ਲਿਊਕ ਫ੍ਰੀਡਨ (@LucFrieden) ਨੂੰ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। ਭਾਰਤ-ਲਗਜ਼ਮਬਰਗ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਸਤੇ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਉਤਸੁਕ ਹਾਂ, ਜੋ ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰੀ ਕਦਰਾਂ-ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਸਮਾਹਿਤ ਹਨ।”